Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson19:522:3422:2611
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair20:002:3822:3822
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty20:102:3122:4133
7Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest20:182:3422:5244
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 20:332:3623:0955
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy20:342:3923:1366
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 20:462:4423:3077
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes20:552:4623:4188
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth20:592:4723:4699
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont21:032:4823:511010
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy21:112:4423:551111
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew21:202:4424:04112
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John Connor21:272:5124:18113
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman21:342:4624:201214
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts21:372:4524:221315
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin21:412:4724:281416
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams21:542:5824:521517
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd22:032:5324:561618
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 22:012:5624:57119
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis22:102:5225:021720
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter22:053:0225:07221
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge22:192:5425:13222
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris22:233:0125:24223
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe22:382:5025:281824
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson22:362:5725:331925
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble22:452:5525:40326
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry22:502:5525:452027
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul Morris22:443:1626:00128
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance23:042:5826:02429
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay23:163:0326:192130
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham23:223:0226:242231
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe23:203:0526:252332
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks23:253:0626:31533
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry23:283:0626:34334
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch23:343:1026:44635
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick23:393:0526:44236
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness23:383:1026:48437
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson23:463:0426:502438
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown23:483:0426:52539
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson23:493:0726:562540
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith 24:033:0527:08641
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson24:143:0827:22742
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy23:163:091:0027:25843
Car 54 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock24:323:1127:43744
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson24:323:1527:47345
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason24:433:1227:55846
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter24:433:1728:00947
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan 25:142:4728:01348
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker24:443:1928:031049
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie24:553:0828:03950
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan24:523:1428:06451
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin24:573:1328:101152
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry25:083:0528:132653
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 25:273:1028:372754
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins25:583:2029:18455
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes26:143:2829:422856
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy Brown26:423:2530:071257
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay26:563:2930:251358
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet27:373:3231:092959
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans27:423:3831:201460
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John Young29:063:0032:063061
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter25:423:293:0032:11562
Car 78 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer29:532:4732:403163
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett30:304:0834:38664
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh34:073:0137:081065
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson32:083:1210:0045:201166
Car 67 Penalty details:- 10:00 for 10:00 early at TC 1A
These Competitors have only done 1 stages
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild24:32 24:321567

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Grizedale 1
17.06 miles
Stage 2
Broughton Moor 1
2.23 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT