Manx Auto Sport - PokerStars Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 1 - Friday

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
28AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey126
43AMark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine240
60APatrick Messer/ Natalie Messer355
67AJack Hartley/ Gary Dawes462
71AIeuan Evans/ Will Rogers566
96ABen Kermode-Reeder/ Antony Crellin690
99AMark Smith/ Michael Clarke791
100AKayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell892
53AAntony Williams/ Tim Gill0:400:40998
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1
98ADave Clucas/ Iain Thorburn1099
Class B
12BDai Roberts/ Nathan Davies 112
54BMichael McKenna/ Emma Kennaugh249
57BMalcolm Davey / Paul Slingsby352
65BRhidian Daniels/ Tomos Whittle460
69BPhil Roberts/ Jane Elizabeth Gray564
78BGary Ollerenshaw/ Dion Morley673
88BMaxx Bradshaw/ Stephen Christian782
92BMax Murray/ Matty Owen886
94BJason Harris/ Stuart Powell988
101BHarry Ackers/ Daniel Hurst10100
85BDavid Williams/ Huw Evans0:100:1011101
Car 85 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 1
Class C
22CRory McCann/ Paul McCann120
29CPhil Turner / Ryan Griffiths 227
31CLee Edwards/ Mike Roberts329
32CSean Crowley/ Emma Crowley430
34CLen Jones/ Don James532
36CMark James/ Hefin Jenkins 634
37CStephen Benton/ Oli Benton735
38CGrant Leece/ Nick Pledger836
40CRhodri Evans/ Tony Vart 937
42CKevin Davies/ Dylan Jenkins1039
45CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer1142
46CJohn Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson1243
47CDylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith1344
50CJohn Woodward/ Kevin Ikin1447
51CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies1548
59CBen Hardy/ Tim Tugwell1654
62CBen Crump/ Colin Bartl1757
63CMike Roberts/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd1858
66CDewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones1961
68CAlun Horn/ Ian Beamond2063
70CTom Shimmin/ Amanda Shimmin2165
72CChris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas2267
73CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers2368
74CJohn Tear/ Ealish Baxter2469
76CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley2571
79CMeilyr Evans/ Andrew Edwards2674
80CSimon Summers/ Dilwyn John2775
81CHywel Davies/ Rhodri Evans2876
82CGreg Pye/ Ken Cottee2977
83CGeorge Merrills/ Kyle Livingstone3078
84CRob Fisher/ Adam Lawrence3179
89CTerry Phillips/ Liam Whiteley3283
95CDavid Paul Turner/ Julius Deane3389
18CMartyn Jones/ Dan Colley 0:100:103496
Car 18 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1
52CDavid Holland / Neil Gater 0:300:303597
Car 52 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 3:00 early at MC 1
Class D
8DMark Jones/ John Hawkins18
15DKex Walker/ Dannii Matthews214
16DMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt315
27DAndy Bird/ Plug Pulleyn425
48DGeoff Dean/ Tom Spencer545
61DRoss Tunney/ Neil Macdonald656
64DRichard Felgate/ Mark Mason759
86DTim Cole/ Matthew Crowe880
91DGavin Tyler-Roberts / Martin Burns985
93DJulian Gravestock/ Aisling Ridout1087
Class E
1ETristan Pye/ Andrew Falconer11
2EPaul MacKinnon/ Rob Fagg22
3EAndrew Dudgeon/ Joe Dooley33
4EJamie Jukes/ James Morgan44
5ETony Bardy/ Tony Walker55
6EWayne Sisson/ Patrick Walsh66
7EJohn Indri/ Mathew Smalley77
9EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee89
10ESean Kelly/ Kirsty Duke910
11ETimmy Collins/ Cliona Collins1011
14EGordon Morrison / Michael Hendry1113
17EOliver Hopkins / Ian Taylor1216
19EGary Leece/ John Tarrant1317
20ESteven Ormond-Smith/ Charlotte Shimmin1418
23ESpencer Chard/ Mark Perryman1521
24EPaul McEvoy/ Michael McEvoy1622
25EAndy Davies/ Max Freeman1723
26EGeoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson1824
30EDaniel Simcock/ Ben Richardson1928
33EJames Munden/ John Leigh2031
75EShug Steel/ Shannon Turnbull2170
87ERichard Kneen/ Sarah Kneen2281
90EMark Hingley Ewing/ Mark Runciman2384
102EPhil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher2493
103EIan Chadwick/ Kevin Horgan2594
Class H
21HStuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson119
35HChris Heyes/ Rick Sutcliffe233
41HRikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild338
44HTony Shields/ Neil Bye441
49HMartin Freestone/ Guy Weaver546
55HMartin Curzon / Rob Thomas650
56HDavid Higgs / Jamie Sparks751
58HBrian Beefy Fraser/ Fiona Moir853
77HDavid Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers972
39HPeter Thompson / Barry Clark0:400:4010102
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MC 1

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 10th November 2018 at 5:00pm GMT