Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
85David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward10:3910:166:236:1210:2543:5511
95Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:3810:196:276:2010:2044:0422
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matty Sample10:5110:266:386:2810:2844:5133
75Sean Bailey/ Max Bailey11:0510:336:366:2410:3945:1744
183Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer11:0610:366:326:2610:4545:2515
151David McMullan/ Marc Melhuish11:0510:416:396:3010:5345:4816
165David Wood / Tracy Wood 11:2710:466:426:2810:4046:0357
213Vince Sillett/ Samm Keeley11:2710:406:396:2710:5646:0928
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker11:1210:506:426:3610:5546:1539
405Connor Tolson/ Sam Bailey 11:3210:466:506:3110:4346:22610
55Simon Belcher/ Pete Butler11:0311:206:446:3310:4446:24711
124Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:3810:436:446:3310:4946:27112
171Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren11:1510:456:456:4311:0046:28213
274Anthony Windle / John Hendley11:1310:446:476:3611:1046:30214
65Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow11:2010:446:426:3711:0746:30815
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:2010:466:436:3111:1346:33316
423John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses11:2110:526:586:4711:0247:00417
393Craig Stevens/ Antony Cowpe11:3210:506:496:4311:1547:09518
363Rob Brook/ John Brook11:3511:046:506:3811:0247:09619
695Lee Allen/ Louise Allen11:2711:086:556:3511:1747:22920
312Phil Kenny/ Gary Laverick11:4011:106:556:4611:0547:36121
113Richard Warne/ Chris Deal11:3611:026:586:4411:1847:38722
373Dave Baines / Matt Wood 11:1810:547:036:4611:100:3047:41823
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking chicane
671Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan11:3211:037:106:4811:1847:51324
335Nigel Williams/ Graham Williams11:5111:166:556:4011:1948:011025
412Chris Keys/ James Riley11:3711:127:056:4611:2748:07226
222Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs11:2311:346:556:3811:5248:22327
445Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher11:4211:267:176:5111:1348:291128
264Roger Titley/ Heather Phelps11:5511:227:076:4611:2548:35429
483Craig Renshaw/ Steve Renshaw12:2611:147:046:4211:2048:46930
283Chris Langthorne/ Paul Hall11:5311:207:087:0411:3348:581031
345Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton12:1811:126:577:0011:4849:151232
451Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:4311:297:167:0711:5349:28433
322Chris Temple/ James Griggs11:4312:037:167:0311:3949:44434
44Steve Booth/ Cathy Booth11:0910:286:296:1915:4250:07535
465Mike Barnes/ Bob Brown12:2611:367:337:0311:4350:211336
382Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour12:0511:357:317:2911:5550:35537
503Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner12:1711:447:237:0812:1450:461138
432John Clayton/ Philip Bramma12:5012:167:297:1111:5851:44639
611Justin Chapman/ Simon Walsh13:0412:257:447:3212:0952:54540
641Paul Wilson / Malcolm Braid 12:4812:267:467:3212:3453:06641
584Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:0512:277:427:3412:3053:18642
560Ian Bass/ Cameron Young13:0712:167:477:3012:3953:19143
542Steve Casey/ Paul Hopkinson12:3112:157:417:1613:4753:30744
604Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl12:4812:368:067:4912:2453:43745
621Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton12:4512:167:537:3913:2754:00746
493Trevor Godwin/ Ian Harrop12:4512:438:017:4513:0154:151247
594Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:1712:498:158:2613:0655:53848
651Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes13:5613:338:398:3413:5058:32849
473Cliff Richards/ Tom Murphy15:4812:0310:487:1713:2759:231350
660Taylor Parkins/ Alex Mill14:2213:238:418:4914:1059:25251
680George Surrey/ Chris Sheridan 14:4313:398:468:2614:2559:59352
571Trevor Jones/ Mark Jones15:4830:008:017:4412:551:14:28953

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.90 miles
Stage 2
7.90 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles
Stage 4
5.40 miles
Stage 5
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th June 2018 at 5:25pm BST