Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2004

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tim Rodgers/ OggyMitsubishi Evo82000ABDMCSpectrum
2Nik Kershaw/ Roger HagePeugeot 205 GTI1905AEastwoodEastern Airways
3Andy Whittaker/ Charlie TynanPeugoet 205 GTi1905AHadrian/Hadrian/CSMA
4Martin Betts/ Richard HageFord Escort2000AMatlock/Eastwood
5John Dimbleby/ David DimblebyFord Fiesta XR21596ALincs Louth
6Dave Chapman/ David TaylorPeugeot 205 GTi1900AIlkley
7Danny Robinson/ Ian GibbinsProton Persona1800ABeverley
8Stan Fetherstone/ Haggis Gilmourpeugeot 2051AMalton
9Malcolm Grisdale/ Bob HargreavesSubaru Turbo Coupe1781AFurness
10Russ Jones/ David WilsonFord Escort Mk I1600DEastwood/Lindholme
11Adrian Ancliffe/ John ChadwickFord Escort2000AEastwood
12Matt Blood/ Paul RhodesPEUGEOT 205 RALLYE1360ABeverley/Border
13John Ross/ Oliver RossFord Focus1400AEastwood
14David Howell/ Stephen TaylorCitroen Visa1998BRipon
15Geoff Henman/ Sam CollisPeugeot 2051900BMatlock
16Paul Metcalfe/ Stuart WrightMini Sprite1275BMalton
17Simon Tate/ Richard WilsonOpel Manta1998BRipon/David Brown &
18Alex Kirk-Willey/ Craig HardmanVauxhall Corsa1398BSheffield and Hallam
19James Everard/ David JoblingPeugeot 1061600BBeverley
20Mick Smith/ Rhiannon BlytheFord Escort Mk 31298BMablethorpe
21Simon Taylor/ Arthur HeatonPeugeot 205 GTI1600BTrackrod
22Frank Evans/ Dan SpittlehouseToyota MR21998BLincs Louth
23Alastair Crosby/ John ThorntonPeugeot 309 GTi1905BSelby
24John Cottam/ Bill ParkinPeugeot 205 GTi1900BLindholme
25James Ashton/ Chris BrownVauhxall Astra GTE1998BCSMA
26Tim Daltry/ Paul FillisPeugeot 205 GTI1905BEastwood
27Antony Baren/ Ian BeechPeugeot 205 Gti1600CMalton/Lindholme
28Graham Reeson/ Peter ReesonPeugeot 309 GTI1905CEastwoodEastwood & DMC
29Bruce Dunsmore/ Antony JonesVAUXHALL NOVA1398CMatlock/Sheffield &
30Johnathan Byard/ Glyn ByardPegueot 205 gti1580CMid Derbyshire
31John Richard Wilkinson/ Richard LumbMitsubishi Evo 3 Lan2000CMatlock/EastwoodTransporters
32Mark Casey/ Glyn CaseyVauxhall Nova1297CRipon
33Lee Curtis/ Roger StoneleyVauxhall Astra1300CBeverley
34Andrew Stewart/ Claire Louise WilsonVauxhall Nova GTE1600CYSCC
35John Taylor/ Bill GrangerRiley 1.51489DHRCR
36James Carter/ Jonathan StockdaleFORD Escort Mk11600DEastwood/Lincs Louth
37Brian Cope/ Paul DoeHillman Imp Super998DHRCRI Wish!
38Simon Taylor/ Ian FaulknerToyota Celica1998DLincoln
39Neil Ryder/ Red OudijkSaab 96V41498DHRCR/Beverley
40Gavin Ruler/ Mick Lebetersubaru impreza0CBeverleyfuzznag rallyspares
41Gavin Smith/ Mark EdwardsRenault clio1400CBeverleycottingham mot centre

There are 41 entries, and 39 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 17:55 BST

L indicates Lady.