Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty9:228:507:5926:1122
25Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech9:128:457:5725:5411
35Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward9:259:058:1226:4233
45Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson9:439:218:3227:3677
55Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor9:409:188:2127:1944
65James Sparrow/ Phil Pickard   Non Starter
75Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren 9:479:288:3627:5188
85Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess10:189:548:5729:091721
95Stuart Newby/ Sam Bailey10:139:408:3628:291010
105Garry Hirst/ Matthew Hirst9:329:148:3827:2455
114Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:549:4330:0049:37655
125John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere10:3610:019:0529:421927
145Darren Martin/ Martin Steele9:509:198:2527:3466
155Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:189:398:5028:471317
165Andy Smith/ Bob Draper10:139:448:5328:501418
175Shaun Wilson/ Graham Willcock10:229:458:5629:031519
185Matthew Sample/ Rachel Sample10:019:438:4628:301111
195Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:1710:159:3130:032029
203Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:109:488:4828:46416
213Andy Graham/ Daz Prall10:099:468:4928:44315
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor10:219:538:5929:13122
233Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson    Non Starter
242Paul Rees/ Pete Butler   Non Starter
252Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA Lindsay10:2110:009:0729:28123
265Peter Herron/ Tom Herron10:32  Retired
273Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding15:5510:279:3135:531152
285Chris Walker/ David Longhawn9:559:338:4128:0999
291David Ginn/ Robert Ginn10:3310:149:1930:06230
305Scott Renshaw / Stephen Renshaw9:589:478:5028:351213
314Garry Carver / Adam Sutton15:5510:279:1635:38551
323Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross10:20  Engine Blown
333George Hewick/ Mick Johnson10:049:359:0428:43214
343Adrian Day/ Wayne Ward10:159:298:4928:33112
353Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth10:2230:009:0849:301354
361Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan10:2810:099:1029:47128
371Alexander Mill/ Gareth Clarke10:4112:019:2532:07744
385Kristien Esser/ Mark Casey10:149:548:5629:041620
393Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:1615:559:2035:311050
404Anthony Windle/ John Hendley10:069:5814:1834:22347
411Martin Wray/ Jamie Wray11:1610:519:5332:00643
425Jamie Martin/ Kyle Gass10:2410:059:0529:341825
431Toney Webb/ Mark Standen11:1710:359:3431:26438
443David Baines/ Matt Wood10:3010:029:0829:40526
453Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:1410:419:4131:36841
465Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich 11:2011:1710:0632:432445
472James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot10:4410:259:2330:32433
483Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore11:2915:179:5436:401253
495Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild11:0010:369:3931:152337
503Phil Thompson/ JohnRiley10:5010:249:3030:44636
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:0210:109:1630:28331
524John Moore/ Pete Mclachlan11:2110:299:4231:32240
535Balint Nemeth/ Mark Draper10:5410:259:2230:412234
542Jack Leese/ Tom Bowen10:419:558:5729:33224
551Neil Raven/ Ann Forster10:4110:259:3630:42335
565Rob McHenry/ Liam Stubbs10:5710:129:2030:292132
573Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp11:4911:1310:1133:13946
581Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow 11:5811:5210:5434:44848
591Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:0610:439:5231:41542
604John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine15:5510:408:5235:27449
613Wayne Hirst/ Adam Charlesworth10:33  Not enough oil pressure
623Mick Plowman/ Nigel Hutchinson12:1710:019:0931:27739
63Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher   Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST