Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | A | Gethin Jones/ Tomos Williams | 6:54 | 6:48 | 6:36 | 20:18 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A | Dion Meredydd Rowlands / Kai Daniel Alcock | 7:17 | 6:59 | 6:48 | 21:04 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | A | Paul Richards/ Martyn Quant | 7:28 | 7:12 | 7:04 | 21:44 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | A | Alan Kitson/ Ron Aspinwall | 7:34 | 7:24 | 7:15 | 22:13 | 4 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | Sam Johnson/ Joe Morgan | 7:32 | 7:28 | 7:19 | 22:19 | 5 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | A | Calvin Woods/ Lauren Hewitt | 7:43 | 7:40 | 7:21 | 22:44 | 6 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | A | Ashleigh Morris/ Martin Young | 7:57 | 7:45 | 7:37 | 23:19 | 7 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | A | Pablo Casiliss/ Brendan Leonard | 8:13 | 7:50 | 7:55 | 23:58 | 8 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson | 6:52 | 6:39 | 6:27 | 19:58 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | B | Paul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark | 6:59 | 6:46 | 6:37 | 20:22 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | B | Mark Burton/ John Burton | 7:18 | 7:04 | 6:59 | 21:21 | 3 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B | David Johnstone/ Bruce Lynsday | 7:15 | 7:02 | 7:12 | 21:29 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | B | Sion Ellis/ Daniel Nieroda | 7:25 | 7:24 | 7:18 | 22:07 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | B | Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish | 7:48 | 7:35 | 7:30 | 22:53 | 6 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | B | Marcus Gore/ Michael Hart | 10:00 | 7:10 | 6:50 | 24:00 | 7 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B | Sion Jones/ Gethin Williams | 7:15 | 7:01 | 10:00 | 24:16 | 8 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B | Pete Walton/ Jonathan Cragg | 7:16 | 10:00 | 10:00 | 27:16 | 9 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Steve Quigley/ Peter Littlefield | 6:33 | 6:22 | 6:13 | 19:08 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker | 6:34 | 6:23 | 6:11 | 19:08 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff | 6:42 | 6:29 | 6:15 | 19:26 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Eric Roberts / Iwan Prichard | 6:43 | 6:24 | 6:24 | 19:31 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | John Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson | 6:50 | 6:35 | 6:30 | 19:55 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | C | Chris Molloy/ Matthew Fletcher | 6:53 | 6:48 | 6:36 | 20:17 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Mark Smith/ Jez rogers | 6:42 | 7:47 | 6:18 | 20:47 | 7 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | C | John Jones/ Chloe Thomas | 7:06 | 6:47 | 6:55 | 20:48 | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
142 | C | Peter Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes | 7:12 | 6:55 | 6:42 | 20:49 | 9 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Ross Wey/ Ray Keith | 7:11 | 6:53 | 6:47 | 20:51 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Jack Ives/ Alan Barnes | 7:27 | 7:01 | 6:37 | 21:05 | 11 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | C | Stephen Booth/ Joanne Pritchard | 7:06 | 7:03 | 6:57 | 21:06 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | Stephen Ellison / Mark Carter | 7:23 | 7:02 | 6:45 | 21:10 | 13 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball | 7:23 | 7:07 | 6:56 | 21:26 | 14 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | C | Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith | 7:13 | 7:00 | 7:30 | 21:43 | 15 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | C | Jonathan Williams/ Matthew Venables | 7:21 | 7:21 | 7:09 | 21:51 | 16 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | C | Iwan Griffith/ Robin Glyn Williams | 7:29 | 7:19 | 7:11 | 21:59 | 17 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | C | Nicholas Deighton / Tom Ward | 7:29 | 7:16 | 7:23 | 22:08 | 18 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | 7:33 | 7:27 | 7:22 | 22:22 | 19 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Josh Browne/ Paul Matthew Evans | 10:00 | 6:42 | 6:27 | 23:09 | 20 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | C | Russell Starkie/ Phil Shaw | 7:55 | 7:50 | 7:43 | 23:28 | 21 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D1 | Geoff Roberts/ Terry Martin | 6:30 | 6:15 | 6:06 | 18:51 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D1 | Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland | 6:29 | 6:19 | 6:04 | 18:52 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D1 | Paul Swift / Steve Mcnulty | 6:28 | 6:22 | 6:07 | 18:57 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D1 | Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell | 6:37 | 6:15 | 6:09 | 19:01 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D1 | Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones | 6:30 | 6:22 | 6:17 | 19:09 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D1 | Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead | 6:38 | 6:25 | 6:12 | 19:15 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | D1 | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | 6:38 | 6:28 | 6:15 | 19:21 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D1 | Cliff Evans/ David Davis | 6:50 | 6:30 | 6:22 | 19:42 | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D1 | Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens | 7:03 | 6:47 | 6:36 | 20:26 | 9 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | D1 | Andrew Juric/ Michael Juric | 7:12 | 7:12 | 6:47 | 21:11 | 10 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | D1 | Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett | 7:17 | 7:11 | 7:04 | 21:32 | 11 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | D1 | John Carroll/ Linda Thomas | 7:24 | 7:08 | 7:18 | 21:50 | 12 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D1 | Peter Jackson/ Darren Flash Taylor | 6:40 | 10:00 | 6:11 | 22:51 | 13 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D1 | Martin Fox/ Dylan Thomas | 10:00 | 6:49 | 6:30 | 23:19 | 14 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D2 | Nigel Mummery/ Darren Spann | 6:28 | 6:18 | 6:05 | 18:51 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D2 | Peter Smith/ John Millington | 6:35 | 6:21 | 6:20 | 19:16 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D2 | Darren Meadows/ Paula Swinscoe | 6:59 | 6:35 | 6:32 | 20:06 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | D2 | Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards | 6:54 | 6:48 | 6:39 | 20:21 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | D2 | David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD Evans | 7:28 | 6:44 | 6:36 | 20:48 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | F | Robert Kennedy/ Catrin Jones | 7:55 | 7:51 | 7:40 | 23:26 | 1 | 53 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 5.60 miles | Stage 2 5.60 miles | Stage 3 6.10 miles |
These results became Final on Sunday 19th March 2017 at 19:00 GMT