Ripon Motor Sports Club - The 2002 Riponian Stages Rally

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMistubishi Evo2000DRipon MSC/WhitbyMSR Motorsport
2Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerNissan Sunny1998DMalton/Northallerton
3Dave Wood/ Les WaterfallSubaru Impreza1998DWigan
4Tony Davies/ Jim KitsonMG Metro2500DRipon MSC/YSCC
5John Thompson/ Ian OakeyFord Cosworth1997DFurness &DMC/Keighle
6Donavan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Cosworth1997DDukeries
7Steve Smith/ Marco ErcoleLancia Evolution1995DNorthallerton
8Matthew Yeadon/ Richard ShoresFord Cosworth2000DRipon MSC
9Barry Johnson/ Peter CroftSubaru Impreza2000DDurham
10Callum Guy/ Neil DashfieldMitsubishi Lancer1998DRMSC
11Paul Bird/ Ian WindressFord Escort1997DNorthallerton
12Bryan Gill/ Jonathan BeanEscort Cosworth1998DRipon MSC
13Andrew Apperley/ Dave HammondEscort Cosworth1998DTrackrod/Wakefield
14Mark Perrott/ Garry MansellEscort WRC1993DRipon MSC
15Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort2300CRipon MSC
16Chris Leeming/ Raymond GuyFord Escort1998CSEOC
17Richard Welford/ Larry CarterEscort Cosworth1998DRipon MSC/Northaller
18Jonathan Kitchen/ Nigel BennettFord Escort1600BRipon MSC
19Michael Glendinning/ Dave ThompsonSubaru Impreza1998DHexham/Whickham
20Chris Bown/ Roger BownMitsubishi Lancer1998DMatlock/Matlock`
21Nick Cook/ Andrew GrimstoneFord Escort2100CWhitby
22Kevin Procter/ David BellerbySierra Cosworth2000DNorthallerton
23Ian Rudd/ Steve BielbySapphire Cosworth1998DMalton
24Charlie Taylor/ Murrary FosterFord Escort1998CNorthallerton/Moreca
25John Bannister/ Graham WillcockFord Cosworth1993DMalton
26Haydn Williams/ Alan BrownFord Escort1999CKnowldale CC
27Paul Lawson/ Mark LawsonEscort Cosworth2000DNorthallerton/Ripon
28Michael Moore/ Arthur HeatonEscort Cosworth1998DTrackrod
29Paul McMullan/ Jane CowlingProton Satria1600BGrantham Poachers
30Ian Barrett/ Andy CouplandProton Satria1598BWakefield
31David Beaumont/ Howard TurnerSubaru Impreza1998DAiredale and Pennine
32Alex James Taylor/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1998DYSCC/Keighley & DMC
34Curley Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort2001CMalton
35Paul Fisher/ Anders HowardVauxhall Cavalier2987CWorksop
36Glen Workman/ Nick DaleTalbot Sunbeam1598BNorthallerton
37Tim Pearcey/ Jeremey ThomasFord Escort2000CRipon MSC
38Mally Norris/ Lee HudsonFord Escort2000CRipon MSC
39Chris Wise/ Tony ChristonFord Escort2000CRipon MSC
40John VanCamp/ Alan BrownMitsubishi Evo1998DLincoln & Louth
42Paul Daniel/ A J WelbornFord Escort1998CMalton
44Alan Richardson/ Christopher RoeVauxhall Nova1298AMalton
45Jonathan Atack/ David AtackSkoda Felicia1289AAiredale & Pennine
46Rod Bennett/ Bob GreatorexLancia Integrale1998DRipon MSC
47Gary Cooper/ John RileySubaru Impreza2000DYork
48Stuart Boyes/ A RussellFord Escort1999CMalton
49Dave Hemingway/ Jim PleveyFord Escort1993CWakefield`/Trackrod
50Andrew Johnson/ Neil CollsSubaru Impreza1998DMalton
51Luke Pinder/ Andy ShawVauxhall Nova1598BAlwoodley
53Stuart Ellis/ Rob EllisFord Escort1298ADavid Brown
54Martin Brearey/ Colin StockilSuzuki Swift1298ARipon MSC
55Fred Davidson/ Bubba BarberPeugeot 2051580BMalton
56Andrew West/ Tim WestSapphire Cosworth1993DTrackrod
57Simon Ripon/ David KirbyVauxhall Astra1998CNorthallerton
58Mel Hudson/ Roy BellFord Escort1998CBorder MC
59James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaEscort Cosworth1994DNorth Humberside
60Steve Tindall/ Alec WartersFord Escort2000CMalton
61Keith Turner/ Steve WardFord Escort1994DBeverley
62Eric Kent/ John TillettDaihatsu Charmont1598BRipon MSC
63Tom Hewick/ Stewart LundFord Escort1998CMalton/Ripon MSC
64Douglas Smith/ Adam RoperFord Escort1600BRipon MSC
65Trevor Gamble/ Ken BillsFord KA1300AWhickham/Tynemouth
66Bill Laidlaw/ Roy HerronTalbot Samba1296ARipon MSC
67Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord KA1298ADurham
68George Butler/ Steve AbbottVauxhall Nova1598BMid Derbyshire/Furne
69Gavin Spencer/ Jeremy TaylorVauxhall Nova1400BDurham
70John Parker/ Robert HarrisonSaab 96841ARipon MSC
71Alan Kitson/ Derrick LordHillman Imp998AKnowldale
72Mark Simpson/ Kevin BardonNissan Micra1300AMalton
73Alastair Crosby/ David CogginsPeugeot 3091905CSelby/Selby/Wakefiel
74Simon Hudspeth/ Scott MartinFord Escort2000CDeLacy/West Cumbria
75Jonathan Brown/ James LesterVauxhall Nova1300AMalton/EDM
76David Leach/ Helen LeachSkoda Favorit1289ACSMA
77Timo Kennish/ Nick WoodFord Escort1993CRipon MSC
78Michael Curtis/ David CurtisPeugeot1900CRipon MSC

There are 74 entries, and 73 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST

R is Ripon MSC Crew. M is Mixed Crew.