Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSA 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:1610:078:488:2837:3911
25Michael Glendinning / Paul Hughes    Non Starter
35David White/ Mathew White10:1710:208:448:380:3038:2933
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking Stage Furniture SS1
45John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:2915:559:058:5344:22925
55Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster11:1710:499:279:2240:5578
65Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:239:598:558:4838:0522
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:2810:169:008:411:0039:2544
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
85Garry Hirst/ Phil Pickard    Non Starter
90Ian Bass/ Alan Jackson12:5512:07  Rolled into Cornfield :-(
103Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell10:4210:439:209:0939:5415
113Michael Pickles/ David Batley11:05   Steering/ Hub Broken
125Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams    Non Starter
143Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope11:1511:0510:0410:4443:08317
152Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman11:2111:3910:0410:2543:29319
163Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham11:35   Broken Propshaft
174Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:5111:2714:189:4047:16431
185Chris Walker/ Wayne Ward11:0010:509:359:2440:4967
194John Dixon/ Tom Hutchings11:0511:149:299:1541:0319
204Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:3811:179:529:4142:28312
214Steve Southall/ Steven Southall10:5812:019:199:1141:29210
223Rob Fisher/ Paul Gould13:2511:4310:2810:0045:36528
235Mark Sosimowich/ Andrew Malliinson12:1211:389:59 Engine Lacks Power
246Phil Thompson/ Jim McNeil11:2111:04  Gear lever off
252Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis11:4411:269:559:4242:47114
262John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere12:2011:3210:1210:0044:04523
275David Hobson/ Matt Hobson11:3811:199:549:3342:24811
281Andy Forrest/ Chris Pattison11:3211:229:529:5942:45113
292Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:1611:5610:2810:1744:57727
301Alexander Mill/ Adam Charlesworth11:5012:3310:029:5244:17424
311Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn12:0311:4010:129:4943:44322
324Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:2913:0411:1810:5848:49533
333Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb11:4911:2710:079:4343:06216
341Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels13:5812:38  Retired
354Richard MacDonald/ Andrew MacDonald11:4315:239:47 36:53635
362Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola Magarry11:4611:179:549:5242:49215
371Simon Phillips/ Rob Brook12:1111:5810:5910:4745:55529
381Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:4211:2310:3410:0443:43221
392Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:4311:2910:1610:0243:30420
400Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb12:3712:0210:4710:3646:02130
410Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole13:0212:3911:2310:5247:56232
420Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper14:0814:0212:0211:3451:46334
433David Hirst/ Samantha Waterhouse11:5511:3810:079:4543:25418
445Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:5310:419:199:1040:0356
452Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine12:3712:369:1810:0144:32626

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST