Dukeries Motor Club - Flying Fortress Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
35Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow6:32
2
6:11
1
7:56
1
20:3911
235Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe6:42
4
6:26
3
8:10
5
21:1822
65Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin6:53
8
6:30
4
8:14
6
21:3733
105Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent6:49
6
6:37
8
8:17
8
21:4344
54Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt6:58
9
6:42
12
8:03
3
21:4315
183Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall6:48
5
6:36
7
8:23
12
21:4716
145Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne7:00
12
6:32
5
8:17
9
21:4957
95Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor6:36
3
6:53
23
8:25
14
21:5468
493Ross Wey/ Liam Carfrae7:07
17
6:34
6
8:14
7
21:5529
15Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:31
1
6:51
21
8:06
4
0:3021:58710
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS1
85Steve Marriott/ Steve McNulty6:59
11
6:39
9
8:22
11
22:00811
315Colin Mills / Philip Rushton7:06
16
6:39
10
8:30
15
22:15912
245William Moore / Stuart Moore 6:58
10
7:05
35
8:17
10
22:201013
355Craig Bellworthy/ Tom Murphy7:11
18
6:41
11
8:36
20
22:281114
433Pete Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes7:15
20
6:44
16
8:31
16
22:30315
203Baz Stevenson-Wheeler/ Steve North7:24
27
6:46
17
8:24
13
22:34416
284Roger Titley / Chris Ransley 7:20
24
6:44
15
8:36
19
22:40217
383Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:04
14
6:46
18
8:57
29
22:47518
163Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:30
30
6:49
20
8:33
17
22:52619
194Mark Fisher/ Dan Palmer 7:17
21
7:00
28
8:43
21
23:00320
153Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass7:20
23
6:43
14
8:34
18
0:3023:07721
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
255Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams7:23
26
7:00
29
8:49
24
23:121222
343Richard Egger/ Pat Egger7:37
37
6:52
22
8:45
23
23:14823
372Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell7:38
39
7:02
33
8:51
27
23:31124
364Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law7:25
28
6:57
26
9:12
37
23:34425
411Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs7:21
25
7:00
31
8:49
26
0:3023:40126
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
521Kasia Nicklin/ Emma Morrison7:34
34
7:23
41
8:44
22
23:41227
173Michael Pickles/ Karen Fitzsimons7:31
31
6:55
25
9:18
41
23:44928
305Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell7:17
22
7:17
37
8:49
25
0:3023:531329
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
391David Smalley/ Paul Smalley7:26
29
7:00
30
9:36
46
24:02330
603Ian Cooper/ Chris Boulstridge7:34
35
7:26
42
9:02
30
24:021031
403Roy Gravestock/ Martin Flight7:36
36
7:20
38
9:07
32
24:031132
292Tony Michael/ Suze Endean7:41
40
7:23
40
9:14
39
24:18233
473Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl7:51
43
7:14
36
9:13
38
24:181234
275Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil Davies7:33
33
7:03
34
9:52
50
24:281435
530Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:04
46
7:27
43
9:27
42
24:58136
465Nick Barrington/ Tom Barrington8:08
47
7:37
48
9:17
40
25:021537
444Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss7:54
44
7:37
47
9:37
47
25:08538
503Dhiren Solanki/ John Pickavance8:02
45
7:37
49
9:29
43
25:081339
213John Wood/ Richard J Wood7:45
42
6:53
24
9:08
35
1:3025:161440
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking furniture on SS2
1:00 for Striking furniture on SS3
541Richard Clark/ Loz Clark8:17
50
7:29
45
9:30
44
25:16441
563Robert Fisher/ Paul Gould8:53
52
7:20
39
9:03
31
25:161542
621Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:10
49
7:42
50
9:33
45
25:25543
572Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor Gibbs8:20
51
7:36
46
9:38
48
25:34344
581James Naylor/ Simon Giret9:05
54
7:55
52
9:38
49
26:38645
553Skip Fahrholz/ Yingwan Hong 11:00
55
7:45
51
9:07
33
27:521646
593Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp8:08
48
11:00
55
9:07
34
28:151747
611Christina Low/ Robert Ginn9:00
53
8:20
53
10:27
52
1:3029:17748
Car 61 Penalty details:- 1:30 for Striking furniture on SS3
75David Longfellow/ Danny Ward6:52
7
6:22
2
8:01
2
21:151649

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.40 miles
Stage 2
5.40 miles
Stage 3
6.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 28th June 2015 at 6:10pm BST

Stage 7 was cancelled after timing dfficulties