Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2002

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Tony Jannetta/ Lee CarterMetro 6R42498DBlackpool South ShorWe Wish
2John Coates/ William ThomasSubaru Impreza1994DNorth HumbersideZircon Seamless Resin Floors
3Steven Simpson/ Mark BoothMitsy EVO 61900DBuryTudor Glass
4Ron Aiken/ Brian NealeMG Metro 6R42500DCannock
5Robert Lowe/ Peter BeerEscort Mk.11 BDG1974CCarltonRoadrunner
6Chris Platt/ Colin ThompsonVauxhall Corsa1998CYorkshire Sports
7Chris Wood/ Simon AshtonOpel Astra GSi1998CWakefieldWoodfield Garage
8Alex Taylor/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1998DKeighleyResdev Flooring
9Rob Hall/ Henry HallMini1998CLincs Louth
10Keith Davison/ Ian BaileyDarrian T901998CWhitbyRES Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
11George Mackey/ Julian RussellMitsubishi Lancer Ev1998DStockportParmley Graham
12Paul Anthony Newbold/ Dave MckinleyToyota Celica2000DDe Lacy/BeverleyEurofit Installations
13Phil Pickard/ Col BurleyFord Escort Cosworth2000DNorth HumbersideEast Yorkshire Motorsport
14Craig McIntosh/ Dave HammondFord Escort Cosworth1998DYork/WakefieldMax Motorsport / Placibo Hair Design
15Steve Magson/ Geof AtkinsonVauxhall Astra RWD2600DMaltonS M Autocare
16John Haygarth/ Chris HaygarthOpel Kadett GT/E1998CAiredale & Pennine
17Graham Smith/ Geoff WatsonAustin Mini1598BWakefieldWatsons Spec Cars
18Ben Roper/ Simon RoperPeugeot 2061600BYork
19Bob Hammond/ Andy WelbornFord Escort MkI1998CMalton
21Mark Booth/ Adam ThorntonFord Escort Mk21598BDe Lacy
22Chris Leeming/ Lorraine LeemingFord Escort1998CSporting Escort Owne
23Darren Underwood/ Sue MeeFord Escort G31998CYorkDUCE Motorsport
24Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne HuntFord Escort MKII1998CClitheroe/Bury
25Shaun McGonigal/ John CopeEscort Cosworth1997DBuryMardix
26David Smith/ Andrew ConnorFord Escort Mk112330DNorth HumbersideR B Stripping Services
28Graham Steggles/ Emma BainPeugeot 205 GTI1905CTrackrod MC
29David Webster/ Paul FeatherstoneFord Focus1998CNorth Humberside
30Richard Paul Wormald/ Dean MillerVauxhall Astra GTE1998CWakefield/
31Tim Crombie/ Aggie FosterPeugeot 205 GTI1598BYork
32Linda Allan/ Gerry KilmurrayVauxhall Astra1998CDunfermlineGKN Motorsport
33Steve Flanaghan/ Alex Kirk-WilleyCitro?n AXVTR1587BSheffield & Hallamsh
34Simon Close/ Mervyn TroutToyota Celica GT41998DBury/Lincoln
35Mark Sanderson/ Simon MillsPeugeot 106 GTI1598BGarstang & Preston/B
36Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris HudsonFord Escort Mexico M1598BTrackrod
37Nigel Williamson/ Ed BryantFord Escort Mk22000CAiredale & Pennine
38Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Ka1298ADurhamS.G.Petch Motorsport
39David Williams/ Richard BoothRenault Clio1998CGrantham Poachers MCA C Williams
40Mike O'Conner/ Elaine GibbsFord Fiesta1598BGrantham Poachers/Yo
42Andrew Potts/ Gareth HodskinsonMG - MGF1796CClitheroeAqua Leisure Design Limited
43Mike Smith/ Richard GlewMorris Mini998ASelbyCottingham MOT Centre
45Graham Green/ Mark WelbournVauxhall Nova1200AMalton
46David Fairhurst/ Linda FairhurstVolkswaggon Sirocco1600BWarrington
47John Foster/ Tom FosterFord Escort1998CTynemouth & District
48Stephen Dobson/ Marie DobsonToyota MR21598BDukeriesGrantfinder
49Jonathan Pulleyn/ Peter Barry WilliamsFord Escort MkII1998CYork
50John Dixon/ Graham WrideFord Escort Twin Cam1598BNorth Humberside
51Darryl Pickering/ Grant JewittEscourt Mk21600BBeverley
52Malcolm Baker/ Michael RustAustin Mini1293ALincs Louth/MablethoRust\'s Private Hire Cars
53Michael Lund/ Pete QuinlanTalbot Sunbeam2000CBeverley
54June Conway/ Vivian YoungPeugot 106 Rallye1298ADelacy
55Steven Jellie/ Maurice JelliePeugeot 205 RWD2000CSporting CC Of Norwi
56John Antony French/ Robert CharmburyFord Sierra Cosworth2000DKeighley
57Chris Green/ Ken SturdyLotus Cortina MkI1597BHRCR/North HumbersdeGreens The Signmakers Ltd
58Simon Preston/ Andrew MathersPeugeot 306 S 161998CTrackrodT.M.S. for Quality Rally Spares
59Andy Townsend/ Tim RodgersPeugeot 205 GTI1900CNorth Humbs/BeverleySpectrum Vehicle Detailing
60Michael St Barbe/ Robert QuilliamVauxhall Astra1998CBolton-Le-Moors
61Gregg Barlow/ Mandy SmithNissan Almera1998CBurySpeedwell Motorsport Ltd
64Tim Simpson/ Paul NicholsonCitroen AX VTS1587BYork/Maltonwww.simpsonsalvage.com
65Suzie Hains/ Donna HarperVauxhall Nova1598BBury/MaltonSPM Rallying
66Chris Henderson/ James BulleyVauxhall Nova1598BYork
67Ian Kirk/ Paul HutchingsFord Escort1600BBeverleyArthur Smedley Tomato Sales
69Andy Strike/ Andy HolmesTalbot Sunbeam1600BYork/Malton
70Pete Barnett/ Martin LonsdaleVauxhall Nova1300ABeverley

There are 63 entries, and 62 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST

L = Larkspeed League Club. B = Beverley Award. F=Female or Mixed
E = East Yorkshire