Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DTony Jannetta/ Lee Carter7:126:568:097:576:116:095:015:0452:3911
2DJohn Coates/ William Thomas7:077:018:128:116:226:205:125:0853:3322
4DRon Aiken/ Brian Neale7:367:208:308:166:276:275:265:1755:1933
7CChris Wood/ Simon Ashton7:317:238:468:266:386:305:235:1555:5214
23CDarren Underwood/ Sue Mee7:497:288:438:356:496:425:345:2757:0725
12DPaul Anthony Newbold/ Dave Mckinley7:567:398:518:406:426:355:355:3157:2946
16CJohn Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth7:547:408:478:416:476:445:385:3257:4337
5CRobert Lowe/ Peter Beer7:537:438:578:546:496:515:305:2658:0348
17BGraham Smith/ Geoff Watson8:167:488:548:516:536:525:455:3658:5519
24CShaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt8:347:508:578:486:576:535:475:3559:21510
34DSimon Close/ Mervyn Trout8:127:539:088:587:016:585:495:4159:40511
8DAlex Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull7:597:479:018:496:576:515:415:371:0059:42612
Car 8 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
35BMark Sanderson/ Simon Mills8:187:559:129:047:047:015:455:411:00:00213
30CRichard Paul Wormald/ Dean Miller8:168:079:148:587:036:575:465:461:00:07614
26DDavid Smith/ Andrew Connor8:117:509:299:217:096:595:525:491:00:40715
25DShaun McGonigal/ John Cope8:237:589:199:087:097:045:595:511:00:51816
33BSteve Flanaghan/ Alex Kirk-Willey8:168:069:229:187:137:105:545:541:01:13317
28CGraham Steggles/ Emma Bain8:298:129:269:257:217:175:585:521:02:00718
39CDavid Williams/ Richard Booth8:248:089:289:227:167:176:095:591:02:03819
19CBob Hammond/ Andy Welborn8:368:129:379:337:167:125:595:511:02:16920
67BIan Kirk/ Paul Hutchings8:308:149:429:267:257:086:065:591:02:30421
60CMichael St Barbe/ Robert Quilliam8:528:209:349:267:247:206:016:011:02:581022
18BBen Roper/ Simon Roper8:328:179:329:237:207:256:226:181:03:09523
38AStephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:358:239:379:297:247:296:136:031:03:13124
42CAndrew Potts/ Gareth Hodskinson8:229:0910:099:167:137:065:536:111:03:191125
47CJohn Foster/ Tom Foster8:348:149:329:287:227:216:096:001:001:03:401226
Car 47 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
57BChris Green/ Ken Sturdy8:428:349:559:357:307:276:116:081:04:02627
43AMike Smith/ Richard Glew9:018:389:489:377:317:266:146:031:04:18228
64BTim Simpson/ Paul Nicholson8:378:449:519:427:327:296:136:111:04:19729
40BMike O'Conner/ Elaine Gibbs9:028:329:489:387:347:296:186:041:04:25830
32CLinda Allan/ Gerry Kilmurray8:368:189:319:567:377:456:306:201:04:331331
69BAndy Strike/ Andy Holmes9:048:379:569:447:377:276:206:041:04:49932
29CDavid Webster/ Paul Featherstone11:008:119:138:597:046:547:515:481:05:001433
45AGraham Green/ Mark Welbourn8:498:3410:029:497:507:446:326:291:05:49334
58CSimon Preston/ Andrew Mathers9:258:4110:049:457:357:346:246:231:05:511535
56DJohn Antony French/ Robert Charmbury9:028:4210:069:547:407:366:346:291:06:03936
46BDavid Fairhurst/ Linda Fairhurst9:098:429:569:447:377:276:197:281:06:221037
61CGregg Barlow/ Mandy Smith9:358:4210:129:487:547:316:296:141:06:251638
70APete Barnett/ Martin Lonsdale9:099:1010:109:587:507:456:276:191:06:48439
36BRobin Shuttleworth/ Chris Hudson9:238:5210:1510:077:547:576:396:481:07:551140
53CMichael Lund/ Pete Quinlan11:009:5410:3310:307:517:456:516:291:001:11:531741
Car 53 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 6
65BSuzie Hains/ Donna Harper11:0010:2411:5210:418:388:227:127:081:15:171242

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4
3
Stage 5Stage 6Stage 7Stage 8

These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST

L = Larkspeed League Club. B = Beverley Award. F=Female or Mixed
E = East Yorkshire