Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2013

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
171Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine8:288:138:077:527:547:367:3555:45118
871David Coatsworth/ Daniel Emmerson 9:238:468:378:398:258:038:331:00:26249
881Matthew Faulkner / Scott Howard 9:238:508:558:548:318:488:421:02:03355
671Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler9:089:239:139:008:398:218:361:02:20457
531Bill Bates/ Katie Bates9:349:178:518:558:458:358:481:02:45559
851Colin Butler/ Giles Dykes 9:559:529:249:408:598:479:111:05:48664
801David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst9:469:018:5712:009:208:418:531:06:38765
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay8:078:068:037:537:417:337:2654:49112
602Paul Sheard/ Anthony Nield8:548:218:218:198:027:467:5557:38226
632Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf8:458:248:258:298:087:487:5257:51327
582John Marshall/ Chris Pattison8:249:568:208:207:457:367:3757:58429
612Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge8:508:258:238:358:037:508:0758:13532
402Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman8:588:378:308:208:157:588:0058:38637
422Ian Horn/ Bob Brown8:478:358:308:238:198:088:0758:49739
372David Benson/ Chris Slater11:138:278:118:037:597:407:4759:20843
712Kevin Charles/ Joanne Charles9:078:438:278:468:258:038:1559:46945
252Joe Cunningham/ Glen Coates8:238:168:0812:007:597:387:3459:581046
572Ben Farrow/ Benjamin Searle 9:168:458:338:538:448:098:101:00:301150
522Andrew Roughead/ Daniel May9:089:078:478:428:248:128:141:00:341251
762Darren Wilson / Jamie Forrest9:128:468:428:408:228:238:291:00:341352
752Phil Chicken/ Brian Jukes9:399:248:379:018:108:148:211:01:261453
832Michael Thornton/ Nick Coleman9:279:009:008:598:418:218:351:02:031556
482Kevin Liddle/ Paul David Rowland9:429:038:568:368:408:269:021:02:251658
902Dave Johnstone/ Malcolm Taylor10:079:369:389:439:269:109:461:07:261766
662Dominic Booth/ Ian Beech9:599:0312:0010:168:498:2012:001:10:271867
722Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox12:0010:008:5912:0011:298:178:331:11:181968
Class 3
103Martyn Tinker/ Jacqueline Jones7:547:477:557:317:287:107:1052:5516
163Geoff Wright/ Andrew Dockray8:158:088:027:458:127:227:2055:04214
193Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop8:258:068:147:517:547:437:3055:43317
313Edwardo Todd/ Andy Brown8:248:148:238:017:507:247:3155:47419
913Nick Thorne/ Ian Murray8:408:208:067:588:027:367:5656:38521
503Neil Marshall/ Mike Scrimgour9:118:358:158:078:037:537:5357:57628
83Ollie Mellors/ Jemma Bellingham8:308:308:318:188:168:107:5558:10730
463Alex Lund/ Nick Kitching9:028:278:308:218:077:597:5958:25834
693Alan Cowan/ Shona Hale8:528:348:298:308:197:488:0058:32935
733Rob Burke/ Peter Littlefield8:468:358:258:258:178:018:0558:341036
383Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley8:488:358:318:198:217:588:0758:391138
643Michael phillips/ Sean Stephens8:468:328:298:408:228:098:1959:171242
623Ian Young/ Tracey Cook9:038:508:438:498:097:588:0559:371344
563Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick8:448:308:218:128:0312:007:541:01:441454
593Mike Geen/ Andy Geen9:579:148:559:328:518:218:341:03:241560
933Gordon K B C Watson/ Nick Dale11:249:278:599:068:398:248:441:04:431663
Class 4
144Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse8:207:487:317:207:237:077:0352:3215
74Paul Swift/ David Cox8:017:517:507:287:287:177:1053:0528
924Alan Oldfield/ Ken Bills8:127:487:357:217:397:167:2853:1939
124Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford8:057:547:507:508:047:487:3355:04413
394Rob Herrington/ Mike Herrington8:598:438:328:198:198:018:1259:05540
344Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross9:288:438:268:318:378:078:201:00:12648
474Bill Lymburn/ Fiona Lymburn12:008:558:508:398:528:079:051:04:28762
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby7:327:377:187:067:366:496:4350:4111
25Chris Wise/ Mick Johnson7:397:267:337:207:207:036:5251:1322
55Ben Mellors/ Alex Lee7:447:357:327:147:327:046:5651:3733
65Peter Stephenson/ Ian Windress8:097:427:367:197:367:037:0352:2844
45Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith7:567:357:447:197:228:056:5953:0057
335Peter Smith/ Graham Wild8:017:517:497:447:377:247:3454:00610
95Craig Pennington/ Michael Calvert8:067:477:517:347:507:277:5454:29711
115Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguier9:347:527:467:347:397:207:2055:05815
325Michael Umbrich/ Marion Stead8:218:148:097:597:437:287:2555:19916
515Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson8:298:118:117:597:507:407:5956:191020
455Craig Hesse / Sam Spencer8:338:188:108:048:057:477:4956:461122
295David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor8:398:138:117:598:137:487:5957:021223
365Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe8:428:248:118:028:087:497:5357:091324
245Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper8:458:268:018:028:047:528:0257:121425
655Darren Wilcox./ Terry Martin.9:078:208:238:438:017:427:5558:111531
545Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:278:118:027:537:587:3810:1058:191633
825Mike Williams/ Kev Wilson9:078:318:248:288:228:038:1159:061741
275Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell8:148:467:567:457:427:3712:001:00:001847
795Terry Mills/ Robert Mills9:469:089:049:079:028:509:111:04:081961

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.10 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles
Stage 7
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 28th December 2013 at 6:23pm GMT