Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Bickerton Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2013

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to Finish 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15James Sparrow / Phil Pickard8:238:088:398:4133:5122
25Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull8:288:028:378:3433:4111
35Jamie Elston/ Shaun Ridlington8:368:148:468:4534:2133
43David Tinn/ Mark S.P. Fowler8:388:238:578:5334:5114
53Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow8:348:209:528:4635:32213
65Gary Wayne/ Andy Smith8:458:248:598:5635:0445
75Stephen Cham/ Mark Townsend8:488:268:598:5635:0956
82Chris Platt/ Mad Mick Robinson8:498:319:498:4535:54215
94Micheal Pickles/ James Crosland8:528:368:598:5335:2028
105Ian Tiffany/ Wayne Turnbull9:19   Misfiring - potential turbo problems
115John Franklin-Pryce/ Carl Placzek8:568:329:018:5435:2369
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass8:589:449:109:0937:01525
135Lee Mitchell/ Jamie Mitchell9:169:08  Gearbox
142Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green8:4712:009:159:0639:08839
152Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson8:588:309:038:5735:28110
165Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson8:518:269:099:0435:30812
174Michael Bayliss/ Peter Dawson8:4612:009:129:0038:58838
183Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster10:1511:079:179:0939:481142
194Alan Stephen Oldfield/ Fred Roberts8:518:249:068:5635:1717
201Graham Gibbs/ Reece Elliot    Non Starter
215Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor8:518:319:059:0235:29711
224Stephen Ritchie/ Michael Monaghan9:268:499:239:2437:02426
233John Taylor/ Ros Towns 9:0310:2312:429:3741:451246
243Neil Marshall/ Dave Scrimgour9:168:579:3510:0437:52833
255Sean Bailey/ Wayne Langthorne8:448:598:578:5235:32914
264Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell9:148:469:339:3137:04527
275Andy Graham/ Will Henry8:598:399:259:1536:181018
285David Longfellow/ Danny Ward9:048:499:169:0936:181119
294Simon Beckett/ Jon Atherton9:108:549:199:2636:49323
302Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe9:048:419:209:1236:17317
312Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall9:038:519:229:1936:35522
324Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard9:309:0910:27 Dropped a valve
334Simon Close/ Mike Reynolds12:009:029:2112:4243:051151
343K Jones/ Jacqueline Jones9:129:019:399:3437:26730
355John Wood/ David Campling8:558:4612:42 Drive Shaft
361Clare Rix/ Rob Cook10:299:3710:0912:4242:57550
371Julian Haw/ Matt Wood12:009:4510:1910:0342:07448
384Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown9:3512:009:519:4641:121045
394David Patrick/ Jonathan Stockdale10:009:069:269:1937:51632
402Mark Booth/ Alex Phillips9:118:429:399:2636:58624
410John Gorton/ Sean Gorton10:5210:3711:1712:4245:28153
425Dennis Salt/ Emma Deakin    Retired
433Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Simon (Sam) Szubert9:349:009:589:3138:03934
443Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes9:549:3410:0812:4242:181449
452Michael Boyns/ Stuart Gilks9:399:229:409:2838:09735
463Clive Hilton/ Kane Drabble8:598:489:289:1836:33421
472Mark Coulton/ Phillip Stone10:119:4410:1710:1840:30943
481Charlie Stephens/ Paul Stephens9:219:029:299:3237:24129
491Liam Butler/ Peter Butler9:449:1810:079:4738:56337
503Adrian Smekss/ Chris Neale9:259:019:269:2537:17628
515Simon Hall/ Bridie Hall10:359:4312:42 Retired
524John Moore/ Neal Bloor10:1411:1910:5312:4245:081252
533Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves9:449:429:519:5239:091040
542Ian Rainton/ Paul Gibbs9:239:13  Retired
554Nik Artley/ Andy Barlow9:479:099:449:3738:17736
562Nigel Dodds/ Maddie Evett11:40   Retired
571Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden9:228:569:459:3437:37231
585John Tolson/ Connor Dean McKay Tolson10:1610:1210:3310:1041:111244
593Raymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin10:3710:0510:4810:3742:071347
602Tim Clarke/ Liz Denbon9:038:439:229:1236:20420
614James Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds9:0912:009:049:0539:18941
623Mike English/ Dave Roberts9:058:439:009:2736:15316

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.40 miles
Stage 2
6.40 miles
Stage 3
6.70 miles
Stage 4
6.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 5th May 2013 at 5:17pm BST