Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster13:0313:0311
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick13:1813:1812
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson13:3313:3323
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt13:4013:4014
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan13:4913:4925
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench14:0514:0516
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick14:0714:0737
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson14:1614:1638
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond14:1714:1719
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly14:2314:23410
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress14:3014:30211
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin14:4214:42412
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright14:4214:42513
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead14:4314:43114
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 14:5814:58115
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook14:5914:59616
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank15:0315:03317
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain15:0415:04218
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:0615:06119
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn15:0715:07120
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe15:1515:15221
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn15:1515:15222
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes15:1815:18723
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards15:1915:19124
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge15:2015:20325
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall15:2015:20426
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty15:3815:38227
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam15:4115:41228
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson15:4215:42329
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale15:4315:43230
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott15:5115:51331
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney15:5815:58532
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry16:0316:03433
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield16:1916:19834
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee16:2016:20935
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin16:2116:21336
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham16:2616:26537
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison16:3216:32338
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden16:4116:41539
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen16:5316:53340
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams16:5516:55441
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack17:5317:53642
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus17:5317:53543
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath18:0618:06644
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry18:2818:28645
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale18:2818:28446
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour18:2818:28447
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy18:2818:28648
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg18:2818:28749
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson18:2818:28250

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermines 1
9.23 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT