Furness District Motor Club - Coppermines Grizedale Stages Rally 2012

Final Stage Times in Class Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1.4S
1011.4SBrian McGuinness/ Ian Harden144
1021.4SBryan Gibson/ Chris Paskin245
1031.4SGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale346
1041.4SArwyn Llloyd Davies/ Emyr Hall447
1051.4SGary Wright/ Chris Williams548
1061.4SDave Head/ Mitch McGrath649
1071.4SSian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus750
1091.4SGary Rigg/ Claire Rigg851
Class B10
24B10Steve Head/ Jonny Grisedale121
28B10David Taylor/ Lynsey Brench225
43B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam337
44B10Michael Davison/ Josh Davison438
Class B11
21B11Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond118
27B11Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain224
41B11David Edwards/ Caroline Lodge335
45B11Kevin Gemmell/ Stuart Murphy439
46B11Stephen Doherty/ Joe Cruttenden540
204B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall654
Class B12
14B12Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe112
18B12Geoff Wilson/ Alex Benn215
22B12Andrew Gallacher/ Phil Sandham319
31B12Thomas Stephenson/ Marc Crack428
34B12Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry530
42B12Duncan Ferguson/ Janice Ferguson636
47B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick741
Class B13
1B13David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson11
3B13Tom Cave/ Craig Parry23
4B13Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster34
8B13Steve Petch/ John Richardson47
12B13Simon Bowen/ Richard Robinson510
19B13Liam Regan/ Damien Duffin616
36B13Dave Crozier/ Graeme Rumney731
Class H3
201H3Connor Corkill/ Mark Perryman 152
203H3Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson253
Class R2
23R2Timothy Cathcart/ Barry McNulty120
25R2Philip Mcvay/ Jamie Edwards222
29R2James Ford/ Peter Scott326
Class R3
13R3Peter Taylor/ Andrew Roughead111
32R3Aaron McClure/ Tom Woodburn229
39R3Chris Marlow/ Richard Christensen333
40R3David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour434
Class R4
10R4Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook18
11R4Ian Cochrane/ Ray Fitzpatrick29
15R4Sam Moffett/ James O'Reilly313
16R4Josh Moffett/ John Rowan414
20R4Derrick Jobb/ Paul McGee517
26R4Oliver Mellors/ Daniel Barritt623
30R4Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright727
38R4John Payne/ Stuart Whitfield832
48R4Neil Prior/ John Stanger-Leathes942
Class WRC
2WRCPaul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick12
5WRCStephen Petch/ Ian Windress25
7WRCDaniel O'Brien/ Andy Marchbank36

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 1st December 2012 at 4:50pm GMT