Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Rainworth Skoda Hallamshire Stages 2012

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Peter Lloyd/ Martin Henry10:417:3610:107:3410:358:1154:4711
25James Sparrow / David Everard      Non Starter
35Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard10:547:5210:407:4810:548:2156:2923
44Mark Jones/ Christopher Brierley      Non Starter
54Ashley Field/ David Engwell10:417:4010:187:3410:388:0955:0012
65Mark Roberts/ Emyr Hall11:46     Tree
75Howard Chopping/ Chris Sanderson11:268:1611:33   Steering Gone
85Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas11:098:0210:537:5711:1210:44Engine
94Andy Fraser/ Lee Carter11:448:2311:078:0911:358:5959:5728
105Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett      Low Oil Pressure
115Mark Ellis / Jacqueline Jones11:168:0811:008:0411:188:5258:3834
125Rob Tout/ Jason Sugden11:278:1611:14   Electrical misfire
145Mark Borthwick/ Phil Boyle11:338:2411:118:1411:328:5759:5157
153Martin Hodgson/ Mark Swallow11:328:0710:598:0511:239:0359:0916
163David Tinn/ Stephen John De Vere11:508:25    Radiator
175William Fisher/ Ross Green      Non Starter
185David Robinson/ Jayne Robinson12:228:5012:04   Gearbox
195Craig McIntosh/ Paul Vasey      Non Starter
204Graham Waite/ Mike Reynolds12:218:5112:058:3812:239:271:03:45415
215Paul Birkin/ Leigh Birkin12:289:0614:33   Crew Ill
225David Campling/ James Ducker11:4912:0011:118:2011:3513:00Centre Diff
233Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade12:348:5012:208:4712:269:341:04:31419
245Blair Bushby/ Paul Rhodes11:318:1810:598:0111:258:4558:5945
255Ian Tiffany/ Graham White12:158:2411:298:2511:509:021:01:25610
264Stephen Ritchie/ Dave Brown11:438:2811:408:2411:509:051:01:1039
274Nathan Gunson/ Alex Kirk-Willey12:039:24Hit a tree
283Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance16:00     Engine Blown
293Baz Jordan/ TBA      Non Starter
302Andrew Turner/ Dennis Turner11:488:2311:418:2211:5313:00Clutch Cable Broken
311David wood/ Matt wood 12:399:0312:128:5812:319:421:05:05122
323Stuart Gilks/ Mike Boyns11:418:1913:058:1812:019:111:02:35211
333Keith Dowthwaite/ Tony King11:45     Electrical
343Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker12:048:4311:518:3312:099:201:02:40312
355Graham Williams/ Rachel Williams12:118:4011:488:3112:169:231:02:49713
365Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson12:018:3611:458:3016:009:141:06:061123
373Jamie Gratton Smith/ Tom Jordan12:096:54    Transmission
385Tony Collins/ Gary Farrant12:238:4611:488:3912:049:191:02:59814
393Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass11:568:3811:498:3711:509:34Thrown alternator and oil pump belt
403Robert Hughes/ Neil Bye14:459:39Retired
412Rob Young/ Tom Hutchings12:238:5412:038:3812:339:201:03:51116
422Dylan Thomas/ Dylan R Parry12:238:5012:188:5812:289:461:04:43220
432Peter Messer/ Hannah Messer12:47     Retired
444Andrew Alan Johnson/ Connor Poole13:089:1112:169:0212:329:45Retired
455Andy Graham/ Rob Chesters12:258:5212:188:4712:169:311:04:091018
463Paul Moran/ Adrian Carnill12:319:0111:43   Co-Driver Ill
472Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom Bishop12:399:1112:319:0812:499:521:06:10324
482Phillip Burton/ Alex Lee12:228:4612:4512:249:443:00Retired
Car 48 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 6
493Matthew Gray/ Iain Wright13:079:1512:489:1113:1010:051:07:36625
504John Moore/ Neal Bloor16:009:2312:288:5212:569:561:09:35530
515Adam William Key/ Kevin Thomas Chambers12:289:0011:558:4612:209:341:04:03917
523Clive Robert Smith/ Neill Carman12:419:0012:128:4412:339:331:04:43521
533Anthony (Tony) Szubert/ Andy Smith12:599:2912:399:3213:1110:151:08:05727
542Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott12:549:1912:359:0210:44 Gearbox stuck in first
554Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss13:359:5213:379:4315:04 Broken Water Pump Pulley
562Peter Sharples/ James Swallow12:26     Rear Axle
575David Longfellow/ Daniel Ward      Gearbox
580Simon Povey/ Paul Griffiths13:079:2713:059:2013:1810:181:08:35129
590Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler13:509:5013:419:4413:4710:471:11:39232
602Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons13:079:3512:549:1413:0210:151:08:07428
613John Senior/ Ady Barton14:139:4113:119:3013:2310:18Hit tree
621Geoffrey Orchard/ Ian Griffiths12:599:1212:339:0613:0110:01Broken Driveshaft
631Clare Rix/ Rob Cook13:219:3212:349:0913:1410:121:08:02226
641Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard13:5410:0913:469:5614:0510:491:12:39434
650Keith Markham/ Kristopher Pirie13:39     Clipped curb and broke suspension
661Julian Haw/ Alan Jackson13:409:4513:059:2713:3410:281:09:59331
670Daniel Taylor/ Daniel Palmer14:3610:1614:1510:12  Retired
680Simon Livesey/ Mark Livesey13:569:5913:499:5513:5410:441:12:17333
693Graham carter/ Tom Spencer15:5311:3214:3710:5415:4412:151:20:55837
701Emily Bunyan/ Jasmina Bareham 15:2711:0514:4710:4215:0211:441:18:47536
712Colin Jaram/ Malcolm Weston14:5810:3514:4010:3015:0611:391:17:28535

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 6th May 2012 at 5:23pm BST