Left Logo

Slaithwaite Motor Club

Right Logo

Opposite Lock Rally 2005

Final Results in Class Order


 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                   Car                   Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                   ---                   --- -------
Class A
-------
 35   1  42 Matt Tarbutt/H Martin Pullan       Vauxhall Nova         A   1:06:17
 41   2  61 Allister Wells/Adam Martin         Vauxhall Nova Swift   A   1:07:32
 42   3  57 Anthony Bilham/Sophie Wild         Nissan Micra          A   1:07:36
 45   4  55 Stephen Oade/Tim Croft             Ford KA               A   1:07:50
 49   5  60 June Conway/Tony Conway            Peugeot 106 Rallye    A   1:08:33
 50   6  62 Stephen Gozzard/Ian White          Vauxhall Nova         A   1:08:46
 51   7  66 Marcus Tinsley/Christopher Roberts Peugeot 106 Rallye    A   1:09:05
 57   8  64 Richard  Boot/Alex Kirk-Willey     V.W Polo              A   1:09:49
 60   9  67 Martyn Hill/Darren Hill            Peugeot 106 Rallye    A   1:11:22
 62  10  69 Paul Webb/Gurdeep Jheeta           Peugeot 106           A   1:12:12
 63  11  91 Gary Carver/Lynn Johnson           Austin Mini           A   1:12:42
Class B
-------
 20   1  22 Chris Platt/Mick Robinson          Vauxhall Tigra        B   1:03:30
 27   2  51 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall      Peugeot 205GTI        B   1:05:05
 28   3  58 Paul Slingsby/Howard Turner        Ford Escort Mk1       B   1:05:36
 37   4  46 James Rotherham/Alan Rotherham     Vauxhall Nova         B   1:06:22
 38   5  52 David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly        Talbot Sunbeam        B   1:06:38
 40   6  49 Christopher Rider/Dean Foster      Citroen Saxo          B   1:06:50
 44   7  81 Nigel Powell/Andy Wright           Peugeot 205           B   1:07:48
 47   8  68 Stuart Wilson/Chris Purvis         Vauxhall Nova         B   1:07:57
 53   9  86 Mike Yates/John Bennett            Peugeot 205GTI        B   1:09:13
 54  10  72 Peter Mann/Anthony Mann            Talbot Sunbeam        B   1:09:16
 55  11  71 Kevin Harvey/Alan Abbey            Peugeot 205           B   1:09:30
 56  12  79 Merv Trout/Suzanne Emiliani        Honda Civic           B   1:09:40
 61  13  85 Jonathan Bean/Ian Vickers          Talbot Sunbeam        B   1:11:46
 64  14  29 Chris Leeming/Lorraine Leeming     Ford Escort Mk1       B   1:14:39
Class C
-------
  9   1  20 Dave Hemingway/Guy Waddington      Ford Escort           C   1:01:02
 10   2  18 Bob Smith/Jayne Derricutt          Ford Escort Warrior   C   1:01:28
 11   3  17 Ian Want/David Hackney             Ford Escort           C   1:01:39
 12   4  23 John Haygarth/Yvonne Coppin        Opel Kadett           C   1:02:04
 16   5  88 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling         Nissan Sunny          C   1:02:51
 17   6  19 Mark  Thompson/Giles Dykes         Peugeot 206GTI        C   1:02:56
 19   7  30 John Deegan/Chris  Smith           Honda Civic           C   1:03:06
 21   8  37 Gareth Hooper/Nicola Boocock       Opel Manta            C   1:03:34
 25   9  87 Phill Hudson/Katrine Guy           Peugeot 206           C   1:04:33
 29  10  63 Ian Pepper/Melanie Pepper          Peugeot 306           C   1:05:44
 31  11  45 Antony Hellewell/Matthew Dagger    Peugeot 205           C   1:05:48
 33  12  56 Walter Barlow/Emma Cunningham      Ford Escort Mk1       C   1:06:06
 36  13  48 Jeremy Griffiths/Helen Avison      Vauxhall Nova Sri     C   1:06:19
 39  14  44 Alexander Lund/Tom Hewick          Ford Escort Mk1       C   1:06:46
 43  15   7 Stuart Wood/Ken White              Opel Astra            C   1:07:42
 46  16  77 Chris Benson/Rob Hernshaw          Ford Escort           C   1:07:56
 48  17  76 Martin Pratt/David North           Opel Manta            C   1:08:27
 52  18  89 Chris Goward/Daz Parker            Ford RS2000           C   1:09:07
 58  19  84 Barry Lowes/Victoria  Mellor       Mazda 323             C   1:10:22
 59  20  78 Ben Williams/David Booth           Renault Clio          C   1:11:00
Class D
-------
  1   1   6 Phill Hutchinson/Antony Pearson    Ford Saphire Coswort  D     59:09
  2   2   5 Howard Chopping/Jonathan Turnbull  Subaru Impreza        D     59:21
  3   3  16 Kevin Vaites/Glenn Hall            Ford Escort Cosworth  D   1:00:21
  4   4   8 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebbeter          Mitsubishi Evo        D   1:00:26
  5   5  11 Gary Parker/Dave Everard           Mitsubishi Evo 6      D   1:00:37
  6   6   9 Alex Taylor/Colin Thompson         Subaru WRX            D   1:00:40
  7   7   4 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson            Ford Escort Cosworth  D   1:00:55
  8   8   1 Mike Gilman/Iain Douglas           Ford Escort Cosworth  D   1:00:56
 13   9  38 Paul Fisher/Rhys Williams          Vauxhall Calibra      D   1:02:16
 14  10  14 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett    Ford Escort Cosworth  D   1:02:23
 15  11  15 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale              Ford Escort           D   1:02:27
 18  12  35 Steve Adamson/Marcus Blenkinsop    Subaru Impreza        D   1:03:02
 22  13  34 Andrew Mallinson/Christopher Mallinson
                                               Subaru Impreza        D   1:03:46
 23  14  36 Simon Creed/James Gratton-Smith    Ford 3DR              D   1:04:10
 24  15  43 Jeff Burnham/Sue Burnham           Opel Manta            D   1:04:22
 26  16  50 David Patrick/Martin Blood         Opel Manta            D   1:05:03
 30  17  41 Ian Wheatley/Fred Roberts          Ford Escort Mk11      D   1:05:46
 32  18  27 John French/Ian Barber             Ford Sierra           D   1:05:56
 34  19  40 Craig Renshaw/Thomas Jordan        Vauxhall Chevette     D   1:06:13

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Saturday 23rd July 2005 at 18:44