Left Logo

Slaithwaite Motor Club

Right Logo

Opposite Lock Rally 2000

Final Results in Position Order

 Pos'n                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                      Car                Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                      ---                --- -------
  1   1   6 David Brown/Paul Hudson               Subaru Impreza     D   1:07:29
  2   1  12 Chris Wood/James Batty                Vauxhall Astra     C   1:08:37
  3   2   5 Bob Atkinson/Alan Causey              Ford Escort Cosworth
                                                                     D   1:09:31
  4   3   4 Berb Clement/FatBob Charmbury         Ford XR4X4         D   1:09:50
  5   2   9 Chris Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simons       Ford Escort        C   1:11:31
  6   3  15 Allan McDowall/Gavin Heseltine        Opel Kadett        C   1:12:40
  7   4  14 David Beaumont/Howard Turner          Subaru Impreza Estat
                                                                     D   1:12:52
  8   4  62 Gary Dixon/Ian Barnsdale              Vauxhall Astra     C   1:12:52
  9   5  16 Peter Dickson/Robert Dennis           Ford Escort        C   1:12:59
 10   5  11 Tim Cockcroft/Steven Atkins           Subaru Legacy      D   1:13:29
 11   6  23 Nick Dobson/Phil Harvey-Hill          Ford Escort MK2    C   1:13:52
 12   7  25 Phillip Hutchinson/Ben Gardiner       Ford Escort        C   1:14:02
 13   1  34 Neil Holland/Tina Pickering           Peugeot 205        B   1:14:43
 14   2  46 Ian Rowe/Phillip Rowe                 Honda Civic        B   1:14:47
 15   8  26 Graham Wood/Martin Elliott            Vauxhall Chevette  C   1:14:53
 16   9  29 Stephen Preece/Darren Moon            Ford Escort        C   1:15:15
 17  10  21 Mark Thompson/Colin Proudfoot         Peugeot 205        C   1:15:39
 18   3  33 Gerard Adams/Andrew Mathers           Ford Escort MR2    B   1:15:52
 19   6  17 Nigel Senior/Carl Smith               Sapphire Cosworth  D   1:15:53
 20   7  55 Dave McLachlan/Julie Cole             Mazda 323          D   1:16:47
 21   4  36 David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly           Talbot Sunbeam     B   1:16:58
 22   1  31 Stephen Tindall/Alec Warters          Vauxhall Nova      A   1:17:11
 23   5  38 Paul Rushton/Paul Merson              Peugeot 205        B   1:17:11
 24   8   8 Michael Moore/Liz Jubb                Mitubishi EVO IV   D   1:17:26
 25  11  30 Alan Stringer/Anthony Cox             Opel Manta         C   1:17:45
 26   6  45 Lorraine Leeming/Mark Sherburn        Ford Escort        B   1:17:47
 27  12  48 Graham Lonsdale/Simon Leeson          Ford Escort        C   1:19:06
 28   9  49 J A French/Jonathan Turnbull          Ford Sierra        D   1:19:24
 29   7  53 Michael Patterson/Charlotte Curnow    Escort Mexico      B   1:19:28
 30   8  57 Mark Robinson/Graham Coates           Peugoet 205        B   1:19:38
 31  13  58 Adam Charlesworth/Ben Hallas          SAAB 900           C   1:20:02
 32   9  22 Tery Searle/Michael Stolaski          Metro              B   1:20:14
 33  14  54 James Wood/Lee Sherburn               Ford Escort        C   1:20:29
 34   2  40 Derrick Fawcett/James Dolan           Vauxhall Nova      A   1:21:02
 35  15  43 Adrian Baker/Andrew Gough             Ford Escort        C   1:22:32
 36  10  61 Richard Evans/Derek Lewin             Ford Escort        B   1:22:56
 37  16  24 Alan Palmer/John Dunphy               Ford Escort        C   1:23:19
 38   3  42 Martyn Hill/Darren Hill               Peugeot 205 Rallye A   1:23:27
 39  11  20 Dave Hemingway/Andy Coupland          Ford Escort        B   1:24:31
 40   4  56 Caroline Marston/Michelle Plevey      Skoda Favorit      A   1:24:45
 41  17  41 Richard Padgett/Andrew Apperley       Ford Escort RS2000 C   1:25:32
 42   5  63 David Baines/Adam Townsend            Vauxhall Astra     A   1:28:48
 43  12  60 Dick Partridge/Kevin Balaam           Ford Escort        B   1:35:42

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Wednesday 11th December 2002 at 1:00