Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik National Rally 2003

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                         Car                  Reg. No C Club                 Entrant/Sponsor        
== ================                         ===                  ======= = ====                 ===============        
 1 Steve Petch/John Richardson              Hyundai Accent WRC   W3MSD   5 Durham/Northallerton                         
 2 Barry Johnson/Stewart Merry              Subaru Impreza       S8SRT   5 Durham/BTRDA                                 
 3 Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy             Ford Focus           EJ02KMO 5 Donegal MC/                                  
 4 Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons              Mitsubishi Lancer EV P763KHN 5 Whitby                                       
 5 Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley              Subaru Impreza       P134XBW 5 Ripon MSC/Whitby                             
 6 Paul Bird/Larry Carter                   Hyundai Accent WRC   B9RDY   5 Northallerton                                
 7 Richard Watts/Christine Parling          Ford Escort Cosworth E356PDC 5 De Lacy                                      DM
 8 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan                  Mitsubishi EVO V     R585EDB 5 Ilkley               ILKLEY & DISTRICT MC    
 9 James Thompson/Plug Pulleyn              Mitsubishi EVO VI    V22MMR  5 York/Malton                                  
10 Steve Perez/Steve Harris                 Mitsubishi EVO 7     25VK    5 Matlock              VK Vodka Kick           
11 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass                  Ford Escort Cosworth 2ANR    5 Dukeries                                     
12 Jeff McNeil/Chris Francis                Subaru Impreza       M555WRX 5 York/Malton                                  M
14 Tony Thompson/Richard Myers              Mitsubishi Lancer EV X336AWB 5 Northallerton                                
15 Tim Mason/Captain Thompson               Ford Escort Cosworth M869SHL 5 YSCC                                         
16 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson                  Ford Cosworth                5 Northallerton                                
17 David Brown/Tony Walker                  Ford Puma Evolution  Y108AWP 5 Northallerton                                
18 Roy White/Greg Shinnors                  Mitsubishi EVO VII   BX02RXU 5 De Lacy                                      D
19 Jon Ausobsky/Anne Watson                 Ford Escort Cosworth F681DTH 5 Trackrod/De Lacy                             M
20 Gary Cooper/Jon Riley                    Subaru Impreza       C11WRX  5 York                                         
21 Charlie Taylor/Steve Bielby              Ford Escort          VBR140V 3 Northallerton/Malton                         2
22 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson              Vauxhall Astra RWD   SBU220X 4 Malton                                       2K
23 Craig Dykes/Donna Harper                 Ford Escort MkII     CJO307V 4 Malton                                       2KM
24 Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton              Ford Escort Cosworth N172CSG 5 Trackrod                                     
26 Nick Cooke/Neil Colls                    Ford Escort MkII     MGN256P 4 Whitby/Malton                                2
27 Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett            Ford Cosworth KA 4X4 KA51COS 5 Loughborough                                 
28 Gavin Ruler/Mick Lebeter                 Ford Sierra Sapphire F894CHA 5 North Humberside                             
29 Mark Winkles/Noel Waugh                  Mitsubishi Evo VI    V106EUJ 5                                              
30 Garry Jennings/Gordon Noble              Peugeot 106 Gti      W783WRW 2 Omagh/De Lacy                                2
32 Mike Stephenson/Roy Jarvis               Ford Escort Cosworth H799FBM 5 De Lacy                                      D
33 Jack Cooke/Mike Cooke                    Subaru Impreza       P219XKH 5 Malton/Sutton & Chea                         
34 Tom Hogan/Ian Wright                     Subaru Impreza       P555GPA 5 De Lacy                                      D
35 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara               Ford Escort Cosworth L961DAT 5 North Humberside                             
36 Richard Welford/Mick Welford             Ford RS Escort Coswo L744AFH 5 Ripon MSC                                    
37 Tim Pearcey/Mick Johnson                 Ford Escort MkII     TWL273P 3 Ripon MSC                                    2K
38 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore            Mitsubishi EVO VI    W866NDT 5 Knutsford/Dukeries                           
39 James Potter/Andrew Hebron               Ford Escort MkII     KHC807P 4 Southern CC                                  2K
41 Eddie O'Donnell jnr/Eddie O'Donnell      Ford Escort RS       YSB823V 4 Isle of Mull                                 2K
42 Joe Price/Ian Allsop                     Talbot Lotus Sunbeam LDV150W 3 Ludlow/De Lacy                               2K
43 Andy Carter/Carl Briggs                  Ford Escort          WRH776J 3 Beverley                                     2K
45 Jon Fox/Jane Fox                         Mitsubishi Evo VI    X546ROA 5 Lincs Louth                                  M
46 Paul Daniel/Kevin Bardon                 Ford Escort          WWT171J 3 Malton                                       2K
47 Allan McDowall/Gavin Heseltine           Opel Kadett          BSD277T 3 North Humberside                             2K
48 Alan Millard/Mark Swallow                Mitsubishi Lancer Ev G15AMC  5 Dukeries                                     
49 John Bannister/Graham Wilcock            Ford Sapphire Coswor Q234SDS 5 Malton                                       
50 Michael Russell/Roger Burkill            Subaru Impreza       R649URH 5 Malton                                       
52 Keith Turner/Steve Ward                  Ford Escort Cosworth L6KDT   5 Beverley                                     
53 Phil Pickard/Colin Burley                Ford Escort Cosworth Q858GRN 5 North Humberside                             
54 Chris Barker/James Dickinson             Ford Sierra          D32FDF  5 York                                         
56 Chris Wood/Simon Ashton                  Opel Astra Gsi       J832HYS 3 Wakefield                                    2
57 Alistair Adams/Andrew Adams              Ford Escort RS               3 De Lacy                                      2K
58 Richard Allingham/Mike Yates             Ford Escort MkII     KJN968V 3 Slaithwaite                                  2K
59 Adam Ellerker/Mark Ellerker              Peugeot 306 S16      L729VWK 3 York                                         2
60 Steven Finch/Stanley Graham              Ford Escort Mk II    JNA2V   3 Chelmsford/Wickford                          2K
61 Barry Clarke/Neil Shanks                 Vauxhall Corsa       L834XNS 2 63CC Elgin                                   2
62 Chris Moore/Richard Skinner              Peugeot 206 XS       KM51NZG 2 Tynemouth/De Lacy                            2
63 Patrick MacArthur/Des Griffiths          Peugeot 106 'RALLYE' M46TNF  1 De Lacy                                      2D
64 Robert Carr/Gavin Fielding               Ford Escort MkII     YSO974T 3 Malton                                       2K
65 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock               Vauxhall Astra GTE   E121BJA 3 Lincs Louth                                  2M
67 Luke Pinder/Andy Shaw                    Vauxhall Nova        Q192DPY 2 Alwoodley                                    2
68 Paul Blackburn/Alexis Harper             Vauxhall Corsa       RGH111V 1 Dukeries/Loughboroug                         2M
69 Innes Clarke/Ian Morrison                Ford Ka              P870NWC 1 63CC Elgin                                   2
70 Andrew Moverley/Leoni Dykes              Ford Escort MkII     CKH724K 3 Malton/North Humbers                         2M
71 Tom Lunn/Graeme Howard                   Ford Ka              P505SNO 1 B-O-S                                        2
72 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall            Vauxhall Nova        B655YDM 1 York/Wigan                                   2
73 Alan Richardson/Christopher Roe          Vauxhall Nova        A101EYJ 1 Malton                                       2
74 Michael Curtis/David Curtis              Peugeot 205 1.9GTi   E275GAN 3 Ripon MSC                                    2
75 Howard Forrester/Martin Massey           Ford Escort Mk IV    C496CTM 3 Ecurie Royal Oak                             2K
76 James Coates/Matthew Rowden              Vauxhall Astra       B241TUM 3 Huddersfield                                 2
77 David Gratrix/Andrew Austwick            Ford Fiesta          G941YNF 2 BSSMC/Lightning                              2K
78 John Deegan/Chris Smith                  Suzuki Swift         J636ERB 1 Furness                                      2
79 Ian McCulloch/Rory Oliver-Hall           Toyota Corrola       A131XOE 2 Dukeries                                     2K
81 Iain Shirlaw/Martin Moore                Vauxhall Nova Gsi    H819OEF 2 Clitheroe/Bath                               2K
82 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane                  Peugeot 205 GTI      J30MLS  3 York/Clitheroe                               2
83 Kevin Brown/Lee Rogers                   Vauxhall Astra       B570CMH 1 Loughborough                                 2
84 Jim Snee/Tracy Wood                      Vauxhall Astra       Q684HEX 1 Loughborough/Lincoln                         2M
85 Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake       Vauxhall Astra       E772ATV 1 Loughborough                                 2
86 Andy Hawkins/Adrian Parrett              Austin Mini          JCT671W 1 Eastwood & Dist      Eastwood & District M C 2
87 Jon Neale/John McNichol                  Daihatsu Avanzato    R986FKO 1 Trackrod                                     
88 Mark Weller/Paul Robinson                Ford Escort          YGO209G 3 Streetly                                     2K
89 Dave McLachlan/Julie Cole                Mazda 323 4x4 Turbo  E773UKE 5 Eastwood & Dist                              
90 Tom Metcalfe/Kirsty Riddick              Peugeot 205          H76XEC  2 Solway CC                                    2M
91 Huw Littler-Jones/Geraint Lloyd-Williams Skoda Felicia Lxi    N672VGM 1 Clwyd Vale MC        Huw Littler-Jones       2FK

2 = 2 Wheel Drive. F = First Stage Rally. M = Mixed Crew.
D = De Lacy Members.

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Sunday 16th February 2003 at 18:05