Left Logo

De Lacy Motor Club

Right Logo

Kall Kwik National Rally 1998

Results in Class Order to Stage 7

 Pos'n                                                                                    Total 
O/A Cls Num Driver/Navigator                                    Car                  Cls Penalty
--- --- --- ----------------                                    ---                  --- -------
Class A1
--------
 39   1  75 Jane Edgington/Sandra Loton-Jones                   Peugeot 106          A1    48:22
 41   2  41 Tony Lynch/Martin Dawes                             Vauxhall Nova        A1    48:35
 43   3  73 Ian Clarke/Anne Ellis                               Vauxhall Nova        A1    48:55
 55   4  71 Barry Stoner/Andrew Smith                           Skoda Favorit 136L   A1    53:47
Class A2
--------
 25   1  72 Christopher Firth/Dave Everard                      Ford Escort          A2    45:37
 26   2  76 Jonathan Kitchen/Nigel Bennett                      Ford Escort II       A2    45:44
 27   3  16 Shaun Doughty/Donna Harper                          Ford Escort MkII     A2    45:49
 31   4  60 Tony Clements/Andrew Balfour                        Honda Civic VTi      A2    46:54
 38   5  43 Barry Walker/Janice Walker                          Ford Escort          A2    47:55
 40   6  31 Martin Peirson/Julie Stephenson                     Talbot Sunbeam       A2    48:23
 46   7  69 Mark Carruthers/Stewart Chambers                    Ford Escort          A2    49:39
 53   8  46 Michael Rodel/Nigel Banks                           Peugeot 205          A2    52:00
Class A3
--------
  7   1  12 Phillip Young/John Richardson                       Ford Escort          A3    42:59
  9   2  19 Michael Watson/Geoff Moss                           Vauxhall Corsa       A3    43:38
 11   3   1 Stewart Hymas/Colin Stockil                         Peugeot 205 GTI      A3    43:51
 12   4  33 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson                         Ford Escort          A3    44:03
 13   5  36 Gavin Ruler/Steve Darvell                           Ford Escort          A3    44:09
 16   6  42 James Metcalfe/Allan Russell                        Ford Escort RS       A3    44:22
 17   7  10 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster                        Ford Escort          A3    44:24
 21   8  23 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett                            Vauxhall Chevette    A3    44:56
 23   9  25 Nick Cook/Ryan Champion                             Peugeot 205 GTI      A3    45:15
 24  10  50 Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch                         Ford Escort          A3    45:20
 29  11  37 Rob Wilson/Gavin Heseltine                          Ford Escort MkII     A3    46:21
 32  12  61 Bob Bean/Andy Ingham                                Vauxhall Astra GSi   A3    47:02
 33  13  29 Simon Harris/Jonathan Harris                        Vauxhall Astra       A3    47:05
 34  14  59 Carl Tuer/Rob Tuer                                  Peugeot 309          A3    47:12
 35  15  77 Mark Jackson/Chris Haigh                            Ford Escort          A3    47:31
 36  16  70 Mick Cox/Paul Davis                                 Ford Escort          A3    47:32
 44  17  49 Thomas Whittaker/Barry Dove                         Ford Escort RS       A3    49:33
 47  18  68 Martin Evans/Richard Pashley                        Peugeot 205 GTI      A3    49:44
 51  19  17 Christopher Bown/Roger Bown                         Vauxhall Chevette    A3    51:38
 52  20  57 Russell Holdsworth/Tina Grant                       Peugeot 205 GTI      A3    51:46
Class B5
--------
 37   1  26 Bryan Gill/Chris Dewsnap                            Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    47:37
 45   2  53 Nicholas Skelton/Joanne Lockwood                    Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    49:35
 48   3  63 Neil Wood/Justin Imber                              Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    49:57
 49   4  52 Richard Jackson/Paul Burn                           Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    50:17
 50   5  62 Ian Jarvis/Paul Train                               Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    50:59
 54   6  55 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn                      Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    53:06
 56   7  54 Samantha Petch/Judy Petch                           Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B5    54:06
Class B6
--------
  1   1   4 Marcus Dodd/John Bennie                             Ford Escort          B6    38:50
  2   2   3 Warren Philliskirk/Christine Parling                Rover Metro 6R4      B6    39:41
  3   3  15 Steve Bannister/Dave Oldfield                       Mitsubishi Galant VR B6    40:33
  4   4   2 Kalle Grundle/Emma Taylor                           Mitsubishi Lancer IV B6    41:05
  5   5  11 Brian Bell/Jim Kitson                               Mitsubishi Lancer IV B6    41:12
  6   6  80 Charly Lamb/Anne Watson                             Ford Escort Cosworth B6    42:16
  8   7  47 Dave Weston/Craig Thorley                           Subaru Impreza       B6    43:37
 10   8   8 Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass                             Ford Escort Cosworth B6    43:49
 14   9  28 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson                             Ford Saph RS Coswrth B6    44:11
 15  10  34 Glen Workman/Ian Windress                           Ford Sierra Cosworth B6    44:16
 18  11  64 Baz Pittaway/Dave Wilson                            Ford Sapphire Coswor B6    44:29
 19  12  35 Steve Humphreys/Paul Chislett                       Ford Sapphire Coswor B6    44:53
 20  13   9 Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery                          Daihatsu Cuore Avanz B6    44:55
 22  14  38 Matthew Yeadon/Richard Shores                       Ford Cosworth        B6    44:57
 28  15  22 Gavin Read/Nigel Hope                               Ford Sierra Cosworth B6    46:14
 30  16  56 Mark Burdon/Kevin Wilson                            Ford Escort Cosworth B6    46:36
 42  17  48 Chris Myers/Mike Dowell                             Mazda 323            B6    48:47

Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Sunday 5th January 2003 at 0:46