Left Logo

Beverley & District Motor Club

Right Logo

Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2002

Entry List

No Driver/Navigator                      Car                  C Club                
== ================                      ===                  = ====                
 1 Dave Twilton/Mike Petch               Vauxhall Vectra      A Beverley            
 2 Guy Robinson/Charles Wheeldon         Vauxhall Nova        A Matlock             
 3 John Haden/Iain Tullie                Subaru Impreza Estat A Matlock / Ilkley    
 4 Peter Reeson/Roger Hage               Peugeot 205 GTi      A Eastwood            
 5 Graham Reeson/Richard Hage            Peugeot 205 GTi      A Eastwood            
 6 Mark Turner/Stephen Coupland          Subaru               A Matlock             
 7 Terry Martin/Simon Bentley            Peugeot 205 GTi      A Alwoodley /         
 8 John Dimbleby/David Dimbleby          Ford Fiesta XR2      A Beverley            
 9 Graham Nunn/Paul Nelson               Peugeot 205 GTi      A Loughborough        
10 Mad Gav Smith/Mike 'Oggy' Ogram       Peugeot 205 GTI      A Beverley            
11 Sandie Taylor/Paul Taylor             Peugeot 205          A Whitby              
12 Dave Chapman/David Taylor             Peugeot 205 GTi      A Ilkley              
14 Abe Shenker/Steve Brown               Peugeot 205 GTI      A EDMC                
15 Malcolm Holdsworth/Richard Holdsworth Toyota               A Hadrian             
16 Andy Whittaker/Charlie Tynan          Peugeot 205 GTi      A Hadrian             
17 Andy Beaumont/Matt Blood              Proton Satria        A Beverley            
18 David Tubman/John Tubman              Peugeot 205          A Stockton            
19 David Williams/Richard Booth          Renault Clio         B Grantham Poachers   
20 Martyn Langley/John Thornton          Ford Escort          B York                
21 Jonathan 'jonno' Hobbs/Chris Thorley  Subaru Impreza Turbo B Dukeries / Coalville
22 Bill Chadwick/Alan Edwards            Toyota Celica GT 16v B Pendle / Tynemouth  
23 David Howell/Stephen Taylor           Opel Manta           B Ripon               
24 Bernard Watkins/Adam Roper            Vauxhall Cavalier    B Ripon               
25 Paul Metcalfe/Stuart Wright           Vauxhall Nova        B Malton              
26 James Haigh/Chris Haygarth            Mitsubishi Galant    B Alwoodley / Airedale
27 Tim Rodgers/Roger Cunningham          Peugoot 205 GTI      B Beverley            
28 Len Smith/Michael West                BL Mini Clubman      D HRCR                
29 Dave Bennett/John Cunningham          MINI GT              C Beverley            
30 John Savage/Paul Rhodes               Mini Clubman         C Border              
31 Curly Haigh/Sally Peacock             Ford Escort Mk4 Van  C Malton              
32 James Carter/Jonathan Stockdale       Ford Escort          D Eastwood / Mablethor
33 Glyn Casey/Mark Casey                 Vauxhall Nova 1300 S C Ripon               
34 Craig Whitehead/Duncan Warriner       Ford Fiesta XR2      C Whitby / Ripon      
35 Colin Evans/Pat Gadsby                MGB GT               D HRCR / CSMA         
36 Michael Watkins/Graham Cherry         MG Maestro           E HRCR / Cannock      
37 Paul Wilson/Jonathan Broadbent        Vauxhall Cavalier    E Matlock             
38 Jean Appleton/Stan Appleton           Austin A40           D Ilkley              
39 John Ross/Oliver Ross                 Subaru Impreza       E Grantham Poachers   
40 Chris Goodall/Paul Bingham            Vauxhall Chevette    E Matlock             




Return to Main Results Page

These results were generated on Tuesday 3rd December 2002 at 22:06