Malton Laser Ryemoor Trophy Rally 2019 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourClassSponsor
Ryemoor Trophy Rally
1Ollie SmithBeverley DMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Graham LonsdaleBeverley DMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34CitroenC2 GTRedNMegillian Motorsport
2Richard HenmanMid-DerbyshireJohn TaylorMid-DerbyshirePeugeot106OrangeNFirst For Extraction Ltd
3Ben CuttingSporting Car Club of NorfolkSteve CumbersSporting Car Club of NorfolkSuzukiIgnisYellowN
4Paul TurtonBeverley DMCANCCJohn TurtonBeverley DMCANCCMGZR 160BlueS
5Chris HewlettClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34Matthew HewlettClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34ProtonSatria GTISilverS
6Kris CoombesPreston Motorsport ClubANCC,SD34Louis BainesPreston Motortsport ClubANCC,SD34Nissan Micra WRCSilverETiger Tyres
7Neil PaylorMalton MCJames GreenhoughMalton MCProtonSatria GTISilverESensa Oil & Gas Ltd
8Bevan BlackerMalton MCANCC,SD34Niall FrostMalton MCANCC,SD34PeugeotOne Oh SixSilver, French polishedE
9John CunninghamIlkley & DMCANCCDavid CunninghamIlkley & DMCANCCFordFocusSilverN
10Wayne LangthorneMatlock MCSam CollisMatlock MCFordEscort Mk2BlueE
11Tom HenmanMid-Derbyshire Motor Club Ashley YoungMatlock MCCitroenSaxo VTSBlueSGeoff’s Plumbing & Heating
13Tom HickMalton MCAldis BlackerMalton MCCitreonSaxoSilverN
15Mark StandenGPMCANCC,SD34Jonathon WebbHexhamANCC,SD34Proton SatriaYellowE
16Dan SedgwickClitheroe & DMCSD34Sam AmblerClitheroe & DMCSD34Peugeot106 RallyeWhiteE
17David PedleyHRCRANCC,ANEMMCGrace PedleyClitheroe & DMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Mazda MX5SilverS
18Stan FeatherstoneMalton MCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Sasha HeriotMatlock MC / BWRDCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Peugeot205 GTi WhiteE
19Dominic Mctear Clitheroe & DMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34Ian Rayner Clitheroe & DMCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34MGZRRedE
20Adrian GreenBeverley & DMCIan GibbinsBeverley & DMCProtonSatriaWhiteE
21Mark JohnsonClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34Steven ButlerClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34RenaultClioE
22Ben Mitton Clitheroe & DMCSD34Levi Nicholson Clitheroe & DMCSD34Rover 100Green N
23Matt BownMatlock MCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34James Whitton Matlock MCANCC,ANEMMC,SD34MGZRBlueSBown Brothers MOT Centre
24David WainwrightRipon MSCANCCYvonne WainwrightRipon MSCANCCRover200 BRMGreenS
25Joe MallinsonIDMC/APMCCSD34Ian GrahamChelmsford / ClitheroeFordFiesta STSilverEserviceandrecovery.co.uk
26 Bob TaylorMalton MCSimon TaylorMalton MCVauxhallCorsaBlackSBoroughbridge Marina
27Tim BradleyMalton MC Dave BoyesYork MC / Malton MCVolvo360BlueS
28Martin PayneStockport 061Sarah PayneStockport 061DaewooLanosSilverS
29Charlie CornerMalton MCKevin Bardon Malton MCProtonCoupeSilverSMalton Laser
30Stephen HolmesCDMC KLMCANCC,SD34James SquiresCDMC KLMCANCC,SD34ProtonSatriaWhiteNRibble Valley 4x4
31Clint EadeMalton MC Rob BrookBeverley DMCProtonSatria GTISilverSKastle Crushers Ltd

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Road Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = ANEMMC Road Rally Championship    
SD34 = SD34 Road Rally Championship    

Class
E = Expert    
S = Semi-Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info