logo

www.UsedCarParts.co.uk Solway Coast Rally Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverHome TownChampionshipCo-DriverHome TownChampionshipMakeModelClass
1Joel SimpsonWigtonKevin DugganMagherafeltNissanMicra K111
2Ian PatersonMouswaldSTRCHarry MarchbankThornhillSubaruImpreza B136
3Simon HunterChorley Howard PridmoreNottinghamPeugeot 205 Rallye1
4William LaidlawAyrIan CrosbieThornhillSubaruImpreza6
5Stuart PatersonCollinSTRCAllan PatersonMouswaldSTRCSubaruImpreza6
6Murray GriersonDalbeattieMark GriersonEdinburghSubaruImpreza6
7Fraser SmithPaisleySTRCIan ParkerTBASTRCHondaCivic2
8Drew GallagherInverkipDavid CrosbiePenpontSubaruImpreza6
9David ClucasDouglas TBATBANissanMicra1
10Ewan Murdoch Stranraer TBATBAFord Focus 3
11Stephen ThompsonDumfriesLarry HigtonGlasgowFordEscort Mk22
12Chris WoodcockIsle of MullHeidi WoodcockIsle of MullProtonCompact1
13Jim RobertsonPenpontClaire RobertsonPenpontCitroenC2R22
14Steve RetchlessNorthallertonSasha HeriotChesterfieldFordEscort Mk24
15Richard DicksonNew AbbeyRoger AlcornCastle Douglas SubaruImpreza 5
16Robert KennedySt AnnesF1000Catrin JonesLockerbieF1000NissanMicra1
17Tom BlackwoodStewartonSTRCGordon WinningNeilstonSTRCFordEscort Mk24
18Hugh Murdoch StranraerTBA TBAFord Escort Mk2 3
19Gordon MorrisonKilbarchanSTRCCalum MacPhersonBridge of AweSTRCSubaruImpreza6
20Alister WaitMundesleyRobin NicolsonLargsFordEscort Mk23
21Andrew PottsClitheroeDave WilkinsonLlanymynechBMW Mini2
22Lee HastingsCollinAlistair Wyllie RosscarberySubaruImpreza6
23Cameron CraigMotherwellSTRCEwan LeesEagleshamSTRCPeugeot 2051
24Kevin MacIverTobermoryAlan NobleTobermoryFordEscort Mk22
25Gareth HooperSteeton Sam Bilham Bingley Opel Manta 400R3
26Iain WilsonDalbeattieBRCChris WilliamsMillomBRCFordEscort Mk24
27Ian ForganLundin Links Chris LeesGlasgowSubaruImpreza6
28Gareth DalglieshTurriffKenneth Dalgliesh TurriffSubaruImpreza5
29Stewart DoddsKirkcudbrightRobin NeilHaugh of UrrVauxhallNova1
30Robert AdamsonMoscowJane NicolEdinburghSTRCSkodaFabia6
31Martyn DouglasLarkhallSTRCThomas PurvinNewtonhillVolkswagenPolo Cup Car1
32Willie NelsonDumfries Robert ProudlockDumfriesSubaruImpreza5
33Joe WalkerPenrithSteven BrownFort WilliamVauxhallNova1
34George Ross AuldWhiting BaySTRCRichard StewartFalkirkSTRCFordEscort Mk23
35Andrew VarleyLothersdaleCraig MarshallLothersdaleFordEscort Cosworth5
36Ken BrownHeywoodAlan BrownRochdaleMitsubishiLancer Evo 6 5
37Chris McCallumAyrSTRCPeter McCallumAyrFordEscort Mk23
38Robert CummingAyrSTRCBob IrvineDunfermlineVauxhallAstra3
39Shug SteelStrathavenShannon TurnbullDunfermlineSubaruImpreza5
40Jonathan MacDonaldGlasgowChris WarehamGlenbarrPeugeot306 GTi-63
41John MarshallAlloaSTRCScott CrawfordJohnstoneSTRCSubaruImpreza6
42Michael HarbourDalmellingtonSTRC,BRCIan MacdougallTobermorySTRC,BRCCitroen C2R2MAX2
43Donald BownessLochgilpheadTBATBAVauxhallNova2
44Robert MarshallTullibodySTRCLewis MacDougallRenfrewSTRCFordEscort Mk23
45Alex HollidayNottinghamJane Wright Nottingham FordKA1
46Alan GardinerBiggarTBATBAFordEscort Mk14
47Kyle AdamDollarSTRCConnor AdamDollarSTRCFordEscort Mk22
48Scott McminnAuchinleckMary PierottiAuchinleckSubaruImpreza 5
49Cameron Maclean SalenRobert SherryCreetownFord Escort Mk23
50Michael RobertsonDunfermlineSTRC,BRCMurray MilneDunfermlineSTRC,BRCHondaCivic3
51Steven KenyonPrestonF1000Jonathan Lee CraggPrestonF1000FordFiesta1
52Kenny Moore Larkhall STRC,BRCRichard Wardle Pickering STRC,BRCHillmanAvenger 3
53Ross McCallumPerthSTRCJames RalphElginSTRCMG Maestro3
54Derek BlythHullNeil ColmanDarlingtonSubaruImpreza6
55Greg StarkLenzieSTRCAlan StarkLenzieSTRCSubaruImpreza5
56Stephen BelcherBridgnorth Shane RowleyBrierley HillSubaruImpreza5
57Graham BruceSundrumCameron FairStewartonFordEscort Mk23
58Colin GemmellStairSTRCDerek KeirAyrSTRCFordEscort Mk24
59William PollockCumnockTommy MackinOchiltreeFordEscort Mk13
60Brian Beefy FraserAlnessSTRCFiona MoirInvernessSTRCHillmanAvenger Tiger2
61Ron WalkerAnstrutherSTRCDean RossAlnessFordKA1
62Malcolm MacdougallIsle of MullSTRCKyle LivingstoneIsle of MullSTRCVauxhallNova1
63Colin StockilHarrogateSarah CravenHarrogatePeugeot2052
64Greg InglisMontroseTBATBALotusExige3

 

Championship
STRC = Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
BRC = Border Rally Challenge    
F1000 = F1000 Senior Rally Championship    

Class
1 = All cars up to an including 1400cc    
2 = All cars with capacities between 1401cc to 1600cc    
3 = All cars with capacities between 1601cc to 2000cc    
4 = All Two Wheel Drive cars with capacities 2001cc and over    
5 = All Four Wheel Drive cars with capacities 2001cc and over, without a sequential gearbox    
6 = All Four Wheel Drive cars with capacities 2001cc and over, with a sequential gearbox    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info