Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally 2018 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Steve Retchless Northallerton / Tavern / BTRD MSASasha Heriot Matlock / BWRDC / BTRDA MSAFord Escort24004
2Gary LaverickWhickham & DistrictASPPhil KennyWhickham & DistrictASPFordPuma15982
3Ross BrusbyMatlock MC MSASam Collis Matlock MC MSAFordMK2 Escort25004
4Stephen BethwaiteWCMCASPAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCASPVauxhallNova Sport14001
5Joel SimpsonWCMCASPShannon TurnbullColtness Car ClubNissanMicra K1112751
6Edwardo ToddDurham Auto ClubASP,SGPAndy BrownDurham/HexhamASP,SGPGTMCoupe19983
8Michael HarbourEast Ayr Car ClubASP,STRC,BCRIan MacdougallMull Car ClubASP,STRC,BCRCitroenC2R2MAX16002
9Neil AndrewsAiredale and Pennine MCCMark BroadbentAiredale and Pennine MCCSubaruImpreza WRX19985
10Stevie IrwinEBCCASP,STRCCraig ForsythBDMCASP,STRCVauxhallNova16002
12Drew GallagherSouth of Scotland Car ClubDavid CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubSubaruImprezza19985
13Cameron CraigCCCASP,STRCEwan Lees EACCASP,STRCPeugeot 20513981
14Gordon MorrisonDCCASP,STRCCalum MacPhersonDCCASP,STRCSubaruImpreza 19985
15Roy JarvisMalton Motor ClubHRCROSLuke GreavesMalton Motor ClubHRCROSMorrisMini12937
16Tom PearsonWigtonASPJim StairsWigtonASPFordEscort19753
17John MarshallWhickham & DistrictChris PattisonWhickham & DMCMG ZR S160015982
18Nicky CowperthwaiteEden ValleySGPHelen NobleKirby LonsdaleSGPVauxhallCorsa14001
19Adrian DruryEastwood / BTRDAMSACat LundBTRDAPeugeot106 GTi 15982
20Ross McCallumDCCSTRCJames Ralph63 car clubSTRCMG Maestro19983
21Steven Ormond-SmithManx AutosportEalish BaxterManx AutosportMitsubishiEvo IX19985
22John Cressey ClitheroeHRCROSMartin Cressey HRCROSMiniCooper S13801
23Mike PugsleyForresters BTRDAMSAMarc ClatworthyMaesteg & District & BTRDAMSAFordEscort Mk119983
25Paul DoroszczukHOVACMSAJulian DoroszczukHOVACMSAFordEscort Mk219983
26Murray GriersonSolwayMark GriersonSolwaySubaruImpreza20005
27Mark JasperGlenrothes Motor ClubASPDon WhyattGlenrothes MCASPFordEscort Mk225004
28Derek BlythBSSMCNeil ByeBolton le Moors CCSubaruImpreza19985
30Tim WatersHOVACMSAJack WatersHOVACMSARenault SportClio V629464
33Ken PryceHRCRHRCROSDon JamesAberystwyth/HRCRHRCROSMorrisMini Minor13307
34Greg InglisADMCSTRCIan ParkerDCCSTRCLotusExige18003
35John NicholsonDurham Ac HexhamASP,HRCRNKari BatesFord Escort RS200019989
36Dave Evans Cannock Car Club HRCROSTom AleksandrowiczCannock Car Club HRCROSMini1275GT12758
37Rob SnowdenMaltonASP,SGPMark FisherWest Cumbria SCCASPFordEscort25004
38Jon TrenholmeDarlingtonAlison TrenholmeDarlingtonSubaruImpreza20005
39Martin MellingWigan Motor Club And HrcrHRCROSCarmel Venebles Wigan Motor Club And HrcrHRCROSRover MiniMayfair13301
40David McIntyreDCCSTRCAlan ToddVauxhall Nova15982
41John StoneBSSMCMSA,ASPJack Morton Whickam & DMCFordFiesta S250025005
42Ian PatersonSOSCCSTRCAllan PatersonSOSCCSubaru B1319955
44Michael RobertsonDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BCRMurray MilneDunfermline Car ClubSTRC,BCRHondaCivic19983
45Geoff GloverBTRDAMSAKeith BarkerBTRDAMSAVauxhallAstra Mk Iii (Rwd)19973
46Malcolm Macdougall Mull HRCROS,STRCKyle LivingstoneMull ccHRCROS,STRCVauxhall Nova 14001
49Alex McClellandEast Ayrshire Car ClubBrian McClellandEast Ayrshire Car ClubVauxhallChevett Hsr19983
50Shane GambleHRCRHRCROSBob Ward HRCROSMorris Cooper S 12937
51Peter TaylorSpedeadamMSAAndrew RougheadHexhamMSAFordFIesta WRC16006
52Ray Cunningham Galway HRCROSJared GillMayoHRCROSAustinCooper S12937
53Kevin KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPJimmy KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPChryslerSumbeam19983
54Ian ClareLudlow Castle HRCROSAntony ElkesLudlow CastleHRCROSAustinMini13801
55Lee HastingsSolway Car ClubASPCole HastingsSolway Car ClubASPSubaruImpreza05
56Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCASP,SGPCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MC/ KLMCASP,SGPPeugeot106 GTI15872
58Craig King HRCR/Owen Motoring ClubHRCROSClare Bird HRCR/Owen Motoring ClubHRCROSAustinMini Clubman12759
59Barry StenhouseHRCRHRCROSTBAMorrisMini13408
60Louise ThomasHrcr/Clitheroe DmcHRCROSHeidi WoodcockHRCR/Clitheroe DMCHRCROSRoverMini13981
61William Beattie JnrDCCSTRCSteven Beattie. DCCSTRCFord Mk2 Escort19983
63Damian ColeBTRDAMSAJane Nicol East Ayrshire Car Club MSAFordFocus WRC 0519986
64David Hardie Solway Car Club MSAJohn McCullochSolway Car Club MSASubaru Impreza 19985
65Alistair DalglieshMull Car ClubDavid DalglieshMull Car ClubSubaruImpreza19945
66Adam HannerBorder Ecosse ASPWayne Wood Border Ecosse ASPPeugeot 205 GTI15802
67Jason Tauber PritchardBreconMSAPhil ClarkeLudlow CastleMSAFordFocus WRC19986
68Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob IrvineGMSC VauxhallAstra19983
69Colin SmithAlnwick & DistrictFiona MoirHighlandSTRCVauxhallAstra19983
70Bill PaynterBTRDAMSAAndy HallMSAPeugeot106 Rallye13601
71Graeme Sherry ColtnessMSASam Colman Whitby & District MotorclubHondaCivic16002
72Rhidian DanielsAmmanford motor clubMSATomos WhittleAmmanford motor clubMSACItroenC1 Max15982
73Peter HeatheringtonWhickham & DmcHRCRNChris HeatheringtonChelmsfordHRCRNTalbotSunbeam Lotus21729
74Donald BownessPaul GribbenSolwayVauxhall Nova16002
75Nigel HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubASPHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubASP,SGPVauxhallCorsa15982
76Kenny Moore Coltness ASP,STRC,SGP,BCRRichard Wardle Malton ASP,STRC,SGP,BCRHillman Avenger 20003
77Graham MalthouseAlnwickASPOwen MalthouseAlnwickASPMitsubishiLancer Evo 620005
78Kevin HarbourBTRDA CannockMSADave TortoishellMSACitroenC2R215982
79Charlie BarlowBTRDAEmma MorrisonDukeriesNissanMicra Super 140014001
80Richard FelgateWSSCCMark MasonTynemouthBMWM329964
81Mark McCullochSolway Car ClubMichael Hendry63 Car ClubSubaruImpreza20005
82Chris GrieveHexhamPaul MakepeaceHexhamPeugeot10616002
83Daniel HarperCDMCMSAChris CampbellCDMCMSAMINIJCW WRC16006
84Clive KingHRCR/ Owen Motoring ClubHRCROSAnton BirdHRCR/Owen Motoring ClubHRCROSAustinMini Cooper S MK 112937
86Peter EllerbyRiponHRCROS,ASPBen AndersonH R C RHRCROSMorris Mini12937
87Ricky WheelerScottish SportingHRCRNMartin MaccabeScottish SportingSTRCFordEscort19997
88Martyn DouglasColtness Car ClubSTRCBrian PringleColtnessCar ClubVolkswagenPolo Cup Car13981
89John Simon TearManx Auto SportMalcolm BurnsFordPuma16973
90Michael Glendinning Whickham & DMCCharlie Sayer Payne Saltire Rally ClubSubaruImpreza19985
92Ken BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRMitsubishiLancer Evo VI19985
93Phil MortonWhickham & DMCJo Hind-MortonWhickham & DMCPeugeot30619973
94Trevor GambleWhickham & District Motor ClubRonny Rougheadwhickham & districtVWPolo S200020006
95Paul KendrickOwen M CHRCROSLuke GreenWSSCCHRCROSFordEscort RS160015988
96Stephen Robinson HRCRHRCROSNeil McDonaldAustin Mini clubman13801
97Stephen SimpsonMSAPatrick WalshBTRDA FordFiesta16006
98Dave TurnbullTynemouthChris PurvisHexhamFordFiesta Wrc19986
99James ThomsonBorder Ecosse Car Club Fenny WesselinkBECCVauxhall Nova13981
100Andrew JarmanClitheroe MCPaul DaviesAustinMini12758
101Brian WattsChelmsford Motor Club 2913Michael HewsonHistoric Rally Car Club 10187TalbotSunbeam Lotus22009
102Paul MacKInnonMULL CAR CLUBRob FaggManx Auto SportFORD FIESTA06
103Keith RobathanBorder EcosseKen BillsTynemouth & DMCBMWM329984
104Colin PayneGarstang and PrestonJonathan CraggGarstang and prestonFord Escort20003
105Alan WallaceA.D.M.C.STRCDarren RobertsonSTRC01
106Phil JobsonSpadeadamJerry HatrickFordEscort Mk224004

 

Champs
MSA = MSA Protyre Asphalt Rally Championship    
HRCROS = HRCR Old Stager Historic Rally Championship    
ASP = A S Performance North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    
STRC = The Cobble Shop Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
SGP = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
HRCRN = HRCR Motoscope Northern Historic Asphalt Championship    
SWIFT = Swift Shining Stars Rally Series    
ANC = It's my Motorsport ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
BCR = Border Challenge Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
4 = 2WD Cars over 2000cc    
5 = 4WD Cars over 2000cc not complying with class 6    
6 = Homologated or Non Homologated current/former WRC cars or one derived from one, plus current/former S2000 and all FA R5 cars    
7 = Historic Category 1 cars registered before 1st Jan 1968    
8 = Historic Category 2 cars reg. between 1 Jan 68 & 31 Dec 74    
9 = Historic Category 3 cars reg. between 1 Jan '75 & 31 Dec '81    
10 = Historic Category 4a cars reg. between 1 Jan '82 & 31 Dec '85    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info