Malton Laser Ryemoor Trophy Rally 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourClass
Ryemoor Trophy Rally
1Martin BayesMalton MCJames GreenhoughMalton MCPeugeot206 GTiBlueN
2Richard HemingwayBeverleyANCC,EMAMCSam CollisMatlockANCC,EMAMCProtonSatria GTiSilverE
3Matt CarrMatlock MCEMAMCMartin PhaffMatlock MCEMAMCFordFocus STSilverE
4Bevan BlackerMalton MCANCC,ANEMMCNiall FrostMalton MCANCC,ANEMMC,KLMC,SD34Peugeot 106SilverE
5Richard HunterMatlock MCANCC,EMAMC,SD34Gary EvansMatlock MCANCC,EMAMC,SD34FordEscort Mk2RedE
6Phil BurtonBeverley & DMCANCC,EMAMCMike PetchBeverley & DMCANCC,EMAMCProtonSatria GTiYellowE
7Becca DawsonMalton MCANCCPolly MilneMalton MCANCCVauxhallAstraGreenN
8Stuart NewbyMalton MCANCCRussell Waller Malton MCANCCCitroenSaxo Green S
9Andrew MorrisMalton MCIan HopleyMalton MCSkodaFabia SilverN
10Paul BuckelClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34Steven ButlerClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34ProtonSatria GTiWhiteE
11Tony HarrisonKLMC & CDMCKLMC,SD34Simon FrostKLMC & CDMCKLMC,SD34ProtonCompactBlueE
12Danny SadlerMalton MCAldis BlackerMalton MC Citroen Saxo VTRBlackN
13Steve MitchellDavid BrownIan MitchellIlkley & DMC.RenaultClio 172SilverS
14Charles CornerMalton MCANCCKevin Bardon Malton MCANCCProtonCoupeSilverS
15David PedleyKnowldaleGrace PedleyMazdaMX5SilverE
17Pete TysonKLMCKLMCNeil HarrisonKLMCKLMCMiniCooper SWhite & BlackE
18Ian SwallowPreston MC/BLMCCSD34James SwallowPreston MC/BLMCCSD34VauxhallTigraBlueN
19Stan FeatherstoneMalton MCANCC,EMAMC,SD34Sasha HeriotMatlock MCANCC,ANEMMCPeugeot205 GTiWhiteE
20Peter SharplesPreston MCSD34Sam CoombesPreston MCSeatIbizaBlackN
21Dan SedgwickCDMCSD34Sam AmblerCDMCSD34Peugot106 RallyeWhiteS
22Chris FaulknerLincoln MC&CCTrevor FaulknerLincoln MC&CCFordFocusBlueE
23Myles GleaveGPMCANCC,SD34James ChaplinGPMCANCC,SD34Peugeot 205 GTIWhiteE
24Jens NeumeisterBlackbird Auto ClubEMAMCRichard DrydaleBlackbird Auto ClubEMAMCVolvo740 GLSilverN
26Adrian GreenBeverleyANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCIan GibbinsBeverley ANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCProtonSatriaWhiteE
27Marcus CarnielMalton MCDave BoyesMalton MC / York MCProtonSatria GTiSilverS
28Adam CampbellMalton MC Simon TaylorMalton MCPeugeot205 GTiBlackS
29Paul TurtonMalton MCJohn TurtonMalton MCRoverStreetwiseBlackN
30Pete JaggerIlkley / ClitheroeANCC,SD34Maurice EllisonClitheroePeugeot205 RallyeYellowS
31James TaylorCDMCSD34Ian GrahamCDMC / ChelmsfordANEMMC,EMAMC,SD34ProtonSatria GTISilverS
32Martin PayneStockport 061Sarah Lindsey PayneStockport 061DaewooLanosSilverS
33Ian BarrettHuddersfieldChris GledhillHuddersfieldMGZRREDN

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Road Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC Road Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = ANEMMC Road Rally Championship    
SD34 = SD34 Road Rally Championship    
KLMC = KLMC Road Rally Championship    

Class
E = Expert    
S = Semi-Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info