MEM Malton Forest Rally in Association with SORT Oils 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampionshipsCo-DriverClubChampionshipsMakeModelCCClass
1Andy GrahamERO MCANCC,ANEMMCLiam StubbsERO MCSubaruImpreza19985
3Chris RowKDMCDavid AudenKDMCMGZR14001
4Dave ArnoldAlwoodley Motor ClubNick MiddletonAlwoodley Motor ClubFordEscort RS19983
5Petr KrizanSilverstone MCMartin ChylikSilverstone MCMitsubishiEvo 920005
6Mark BoultonRACGraham WildRACNHRCFord Escort RS20001998H2
8Jan BudgeCravenBruce LindsayPendleSubaruImpreza19985
9Steve BullossClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCAdam WesterbyClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCMitsubishiEvo VI19985
10Peter M StephensonRiponANCC,ANECCPatrick Walsh BTRDA FordFocus WRC 0619985
12Kenny BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRNIssanAlmera GTi19983
13Nick WelchTBAPaul GarsideOpel Kadett GTE1998H2
14Stephen PetchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFordFiesta WRC RS16005
15Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECC,EMAMCDianne StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECC,EMAMCBMWM3 Compact29904
16Josh CarrMalton MCNHRCBen HallMalton MCFordEscort Mk1 RS20001998H2
17Charles PayneBTRDACarl WilliamsonBTRDAFordFiesta16005
18Phil ThompsonYork MCFred RobertsYork MCFordEscort Mk1 RS20001997H2
19Ian JemisonYork MCDean KellettPorscheBoxster38004
20Antony CowpeDukeries MCEMAMCStephen Moyses Dukeries MCFord Sierra29004
21Peter SmithJohn Millington Ripon MSCFordFiesta05
22Guy SmithBDMCMatt EdwardsFordR516005
23Steve MagsonMalton MCANECCSteve BielbyR.A.CANECCMercedes 190e 2.3 16v22794
24Nick KitchenRipon MSCANECCAndrew TrollopeRipon MSCANECCFordEscort RS20002000H2
25Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MC/ KLMCANECCPeugeot20615872
26Charlie BlaneyIlkley MCNHRCAdrian WilfordMalton MC NHRCFord Escort Mk21993H2
27Steve PetchDurham ACJohn RichardsonNorthallerton ACFordFiesta S200019985
28Mike ReedMalton MCMiles CartwrightNHMCFordMillington Escort25004
29Michael ThorntonWhitby & DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby & DMCFordEscort Mexico1598H1
30Bob BeanRACNHRCMalcolm Smithson RACNHRCFordEscort RS1975H2
31Mick QuinnYork MCWayne SmythePeugeot 205 GTi16002
32James Potter Malton MCBob DuckRolls-Royce MCFordEscort RS1998H2
33Kris HopkinsIlkley DMCANCCMartin Melsome-SmithFBPMCANCCFordFocus ST17019983
34Tommy GrahamMalton MCMark PickeringMitsubishi Evo 819885
35Chris (Curly) HaighMalton MCSally PeacockMalton MCFordEscort Mk119983
36Andy SmithDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCStuart ProctorDukeries MCEMAMC,ANEMMCSubaruImpreza19985
37Gary CooperYork MCJon RileyYork MCSubaruImpreza RWD19934
38Graham HaighRipon MSCKari BatesRipon MSCNHRC,ANCCFordEscort Mk219983
39John HepworthRipon MCANECCDave BoyesMalton MCFordEscort Mk219933
40Steve WilsonYork MCAndrew CatchpoolYork MCLotusCortina1598H1
41Mike WolffBTRDAANCC,ANECCMark TwinameBTRDAANCC,ANECCBMWE3030004
42Mike PercivalWest Cumbria MCR FosterVauxhallCorsa16002
43James JohnsYork MCPaul WatkinsYork MCSkodaFelicia13901
44Steve BannisterBorderNHRC,ANECCCallum AtkinsonBorderNHRC,ANECCFordEscort Mk21998H2
45Matthew SampleWhitby DMCStuart MawerWhitby DMCSubaruImpreza19985
46Peter OutramClowne & DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCJemma OutramANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK221004
47Sam LuckingRipon MSCOlly LuckingRipon MSCFordEscort1993H2
48Jim StephensonMalton MCNHRCRob BrookNHMCTalbot SunbeamTi1600H1
49Dave ForrestRACNHRCCharlie CarterNHRC0H2
50Ben CreeDurham Auto ClubANECCAndy BrownDurham and HexhamANECCPeugeot20515982
51Nick DobsonIlkely & DMCSteve PughAberystwythFordEscort Mk219703
52Jonny WalkerTrackrodPaul WildTrackrodSubaruImpreza Non Turbo20005
53John McIlwraithSpadeadam MCScott YoungBorder EcosseSubaruImpreza19975
54Phil PickardMalton MCSimon PickardMalton MCSubaru Impreza19985
55William HillBTRDA / Redditch & District CCRichard CrozierHRCR / RACRMC / Durham ACFordFiesta R216002
56Jonathan FinchMalton MCPaul VaseyMalton MCBMW318is21004
57Hugh Jones EvansMalton MCNiall Frost Malton MCTriumph TR84000H2
58Yuk HodgsonMalton MCJem HodgsonMalton MCFord Escort Mk220003
59Peter SlightsYork MCAshley SlightsYork MCFordEscort Mk21998H2
60Terry Cree Ripon MSCNHRCRichard Gresham Short ShoresRipon MSCNHRCBMW 2002 ti1998H2
61Paul HudsonRipon MSCColin StockilRipon MSCFordEscort Mk219983
62Mark BoothLindholme MSCColin TombsDurham ACFordEscort Mk219983
63Ian BaumgartHawick & Border Car ClubMark FisherWest Cumbria MSCSubaruImpreza19985
64Chris LawsonMalton MCANECCRichard WardleMalton MCANECCVauxhallNova14001
65Ollie MellorsMalton MCIan WindressNorthallertonProtonIriz R516005
66Tom HewickRipon MSCNHRCMick JohnsonRipon MSCNHRC,ANECCFordEscort Mk21975H2
67David BrownMalton MCSteve McnultyYork MCFord Escort Mk22000H2
68Scott Renshaw Worksop ANEMMCNick Taylor WorksopANEMMCSubaruImpreza 20005
69Mat Smith Malton MCDerek CornforthNorthallertonProtonSatria14001
70Mark SimpsonMalton MCKate RichardsonMalton MCNissan Micra 13801
71Daniel MennellMalton MCHeather GrisedaleKirkby Lonsdale SubaruImpreza 19985
72Stuart BoyesMalton MCTBCFordEscort Mk219993
73John MennellMalton MCANECCAlan WardWhitby & DMCANECCTalbotSunbeam15902
74Chris MarlowANECCAshley YoungMatlock MCCitroenC215962
75Wayne HirstSlaithwaiteDon BramfootRAF/MSA. & SlaithwaiteFordEscort Mk2 19983
76Alex TaylorMark SwallowSheffield and Hallamshire / DuSubaruForester19985

 

Championships
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECC = SG Petch ANECC Stage Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
SD34 = SD34 Stage Rally Championship    
INTER = SD34 Inter Club League    

Class
1 = Up to and including 1400cc    
2 = 1401cc up to and including 1600cc    
3 = 1601cc up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Over 2001cc Two-wheel drive    
5 = All Four Wheel Drive cars    
H1 = Historic cars up to and including 1600cc    
H2 = Historic cars 1601cc and Over    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info