MEM Malton Forest Rally in Association with SORT Oils 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampionshipsCo-DriverClubChampionshipsMakeModelCCClass
1Charles PayneBTRDACarl WilliamsonBTRDAFordFiesta16005
2Stephen PetchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFordFiesta WRC RS16005
3Peter M StephensonRiponANCC,ANECCPatrick Walsh BTRDA FordFocus WRC 0619985
4Ollie MellorsMalton MCIan WindressNorthallertonProtonIriz R516005
5Phil PickardMalton MCSimon PickardMalton MCSubaru Impreza19985
6Guy SmithBDMCMatt EdwardsFordR516005
7Steve PetchDurham ACJohn RichardsonNorthallerton ACFordFiesta S200019985
8Peter SmithJohn Millington Ripon MSCFordFiesta05
9Steve BannisterBorderNHRC,ANECCCallum AtkinsonBorderNHRC,ANECCFordEscort Mk21998H2
10Mat Smith Malton MCDerek CornforthNorthallertonProtonSatria14001
11Tom HewickRipon MSCNHRCMick JohnsonRipon MSCNHRC,ANECCFordEscort Mk21975H2
12Peter SlightsYork MCAshley SlightsYork MCFordEscort Mk21998H2
13Stuart BoyesMalton MCTBCFordEscort Mk219993
14Nick DobsonIlkely & DMCSteve PughAberystwythFordEscort Mk219703
15Ian BaumgartHawick & Border Car ClubMark FisherWest Cumbria MSCSubaruImpreza19985
16John McIlwraithSpadeadam MCScott YoungBorder EcosseSubaruImpreza19975
17Alex TaylorMark SwallowSheffield and Hallamshire / DuSubaruForester19985
18Tommy GrahamMalton MCMark PickeringMitsubishi Evo 819885
19Chris (Curly) HaighMalton MCSally PeacockMalton MCFordEscort Mk119983
20David BrownMalton MCSteve McnultyYork MCFord Escort Mk22000H2
21Daniel MennellMalton MCHeather GrisedaleKirkby Lonsdale SubaruImpreza 19985
22Steve MagsonMalton MCANECCSteve BielbyR.A.CANECCMercedes 190e 2.3 16v22794
23James Potter Malton MCBob DuckRolls-Royce MCFordEscort RS1998H2
24Gary CooperYork MCJon RileyYork MCSubaruImpreza RWD19934
25Mike ReedMalton MCMiles CartwrightNHMCFordMillington Escort25004
26Andy GrahamERO MCANCC,ANEMMCLiam StubbsERO MCSubaruImpreza19985
27Mike WolffBTRDAANCC,ANECCMark TwinameBTRDAANCC,ANECCBMWE3030004
28Steve BullossClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCAdam WesterbyClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCMitsubishiEvo VI19985
29Petr KrizanSilverstone MCMartin ChylikSilverstone MCMitsubishiEvo 920005
30Dave ForrestRACNHRCCharlie CarterNHRC0H2
31Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MC/ KLMCANECCPeugeot20615872
32Phil ThompsonYork MCFred RobertsYork MCFordEscort Mk1 RS20001997H2
33Mark BoothLindholme MSCColin TombsDurham ACFordEscort Mk219983
34John HepworthRipon MCANECCDave BoyesMalton MCFordEscort Mk219933
35Jan BudgeCravenBruce LindsayPendleSubaruImpreza19985
36Ben CreeDurham Auto ClubANECCAndy BrownDurham and HexhamANECCPeugeot20515982
37Nick KitchenRipon MSCANECCAndrew TrollopeRipon MSCANECCFordEscort RS20002000H2
38Wayne HirstSlaithwaiteDon BramfootRAF/MSA. & SlaithwaiteFordEscort Mk2 19983
39Terry Cree Ripon MSCNHRCRichard Gresham Short ShoresRipon MSCNHRCBMW 2002 ti1998H2
40Bob BeanRACNHRCMalcolm Smithson RACNHRCFordEscort RS1975H2
41Hugh Jones EvansMalton MCNiall Frost Malton MCTriumph TR84000H2
42John MennellMalton MCANECCAlan WardWhitby & DMCANECCTalbotSunbeam15902
43Andy SmithDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCStuart ProctorDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985
44Kenny BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRNIssanAlmera GTi19983
45Yuk HodgsonMalton MCJem HodgsonMalton MCFord Escort Mk220003
46Ian JemisonYork MCDean KellettPorscheBoxster38004
47William HillBTRDA / Redditch & District CCRichard CrozierHRCR / RACRMC / Durham ACFordFiesta R216002
48Josh CarrMalton MCNHRCBen HallMalton MCFordEscort Mk1 RS20001998H2
49Dave ArnoldAlwoodley Motor ClubNick MiddletonAlwoodley Motor ClubFordEscort RS19983
50Mark BoultonRACGraham WildRACNHRCFord Escort RS20001998H2
51Peter OutramClowne & DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCJemma OutramANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK221004
52Graham HaighRipon MSCKari BatesRipon MSCNHRC,ANCCFordEscort Mk219983
53Paul HudsonRipon MSCColin StockilRipon MSCFordEscort Mk219983
54Scott Renshaw Worksop ANEMMCNick Taylor WorksopANEMMCSubaruImpreza 20005
55Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECC,EMAMCDianne StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECC,EMAMCBMWM3 Compact29904
56Charlie BlaneyIlkley MCNHRCAdrian WilfordMalton MC NHRCFord Escort Mk21993H2
57Nick WelchTBAPaul GarsideOpel Kadett GTE1998H2
58Mick QuinnYork MCWayne SmythePeugeot 205 GTi16002
59Chris LawsonMalton MCANECCRichard WardleMalton MCANECCVauxhallNova14001
60Jim StephensonMalton MCNHRCRob BrookNHMCTalbot SunbeamTi1600H1
61Jonathan FinchMalton MCPaul VaseyMalton MCBMW318is21004
62Michael ThorntonWhitby & DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby & DMCFordEscort Mexico1598H1
63Steve WilsonYork MCAndrew CatchpoolYork MCLotusCortina1598H1
64Matthew SampleWhitby DMCStuart MawerWhitby DMCSubaruImpreza19985
65Kris HopkinsIlkley DMCANCCMartin Melsome-SmithFBPMCANCCFordFocus ST17019983
66Chris RowKDMCDavid AudenKDMCMGZR14001
67Mark SimpsonMalton MCKate RichardsonMalton MCNissan Micra 13801
68Chris MarlowANECCAshley YoungMatlock MCCitroenC215962
69Jonny WalkerTrackrodPaul WildTrackrodSubaruImpreza Non Turbo20005
70Antony CowpeDukeries MCEMAMCStephen Moyses Dukeries MCFord Sierra29004
71Sam LuckingRipon MSCOlly LuckingRipon MSCFordEscort1993H2
72Mike PercivalWest Cumbria MCR FosterVauxhallCorsa16002
73James JohnsYork MCPaul WatkinsYork MCSkodaFelicia13901

 

Championships
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECC = SG Petch ANECC Stage Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
SD34 = SD34 Stage Rally Championship    
INTER = SD34 Inter Club League    

Class
1 = Up to and including 1400cc    
2 = 1401cc up to and including 1600cc    
3 = 1601cc up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Over 2001cc Two-wheel drive    
5 = All Four Wheel Drive cars    
H1 = Historic cars up to and including 1600cc    
H2 = Historic cars 1601cc and Over    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info