logo

Galloway Hills Rally Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverTownCo-DriverTownMakeModelColourClass
1Keith RiddickHaugh of UrrMairi RiddickDumfriesMGZRWhiteClass 3
2Jan BudgeThatchamBruce LindsayThirskSubaruImprezaBlueClass 10
3Colin BaxterTainTracy SmithInvernessSubaruImprezaWhiteClass 10
4Andrew GallacherHurlfordJane NicolEdinburghTBATBATBAClass 1
5Tommy GrahamBedaleMark PickeringLeyburnMitsubishiLancer Evo VIIIRedClass 6
6Derek CrossenComberJody PattersonCarryduffFord Escort Mk 2RedClass 7
7Simon HayAberdeenCalum JaffrayTorphinsMitsubishiLancer Evo VIWhiteClass 10
8Tim MetcalfeDarlingtonSasha HeriotChesterfieldFord Escort RS1800BlueClass 5
9Scott SloanDumfriesDavid SloanDumfriesVauxhallCorsaGreenClass 1
10Iain WilsonDalbeattieChris WilliamsMillomSubaruImprezaGreen/White/GreyClass 10
11Douglas WattFurnaceDonald Munro FurnaceFordEscort Mk 2WhiteClass 4
12Tommy O'ConnellDungiven Emmet SherryMonaghanFord Escort Mk 2White Class 8
13William PollockCumnockDavid McLeodStewartonFordEscort Mk 1White/OrangeClass 7
14Martin ScottBanchoryDaniel ForsythElginMitsubishiLancer EvoRedClass 11
15Alasdair S GrahamPaisleyLaura StuartAlfordMitsubishiLancer Evo IXGreen / BlackClass 9
16John RintoulLower LargoRoss HyndDalgety BayMitsubishiLancer Evo XSilver Class 11
17Mark McCullochDumfriesMichael HendryArchiestownMitsubishiLancer Evo IXWhiteClass 11
18Gavin ChisholmKilmarnock TBATBASaab99 EMSBlueClass 4
19Niall Cowan JnrDumfriesThomas BruceDurhamMGZRGreyClass 1
20Hamish KinlochNewmilnsMark GriersonEdinburghFordEscort Mk 2Orange/WhiteClass 7
21Tommy A HeardJedburghGreg McCutcheonHawickFordEscort Mk 2WhiteClass 7
22Craig McMikenNewton StewartCharlotte McDowallNewton StewartMitsubishiLancer Evo IXRedClass 11
23James CampbellWickTBATBAChryslerSunbeamRedClass 2
24Kevin CrawfordAlfordClaire MartinHuntlyMitsubishiLancer Evo VWhiteClass 10
25Stephen ForsterWiganKari BatesThirskFordEscort Mk 2WhiteClass 5
26John RowanMauchlineBridget RowanHurlfordTalbot SunbeamYellowClass 1
27Brendan CumiskeyDundalkRonan O KaneDungannon Ford Fiesta R5BlueClass 12
28Andy StruthersLibbertonAlasdair McIlroyJedburghCitreonC2 VTSRedClass 3
29Duncan MacleanLochgilpheadIan ParkerLochgilpheadPeugeot106BlackClass 3
30Alistair BrearleyGalashielsPaul BarbetChesterFordEscort Mk 2 WhiteClass 7
31Mike StuartAlfordSinclair YoungLairgFordEscort Mk 2RedClass 7
32John WinkHuntlyJohn ForrestInverurieHyundaii20 R5White/red/blueClass 12
33Ian BaumgartHawickMike DicksonGalashielsSubaruImprezaWhite/BlueClass 10
34Donnie MacdonaldInvernessAndrew FalconerInvernessFordFiesta R5WhiteClass 12
35Mike Faulkner AspatriaPeter Foy Bingley MitsubishiLancer Evo IXYellow Class 11
36Fraser WilsonPort WilliamCraig WallaceKirriemuirMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXWhiteClass 9
37Ross HughesLanarkNeil EwingLargsCitroenC2 VTSBlackClass 3
38John O'Kane KyleMeghan O'Kane Kyle Ford Escort Mk 2 White and pink Class 4
39Michael RobertsonLethamTBATBASubaruImprezaYellow/BlackClass 10
40Raymond MasonBelfastPaul HoneClaudyMitsubishiLancer Evo IXSilverClass 9
41Paul McErleanBellaghyNiall McKennaDraperstownFordEscort Mk 2WhiteClass 7
42Brian WatsonStonehaven TBATBAMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXRed & BlackClass 12
43Ian MilneBrechinSandy MilneBrechinFordEscort Mk 2BlueClass 5
44Richard DicksonNew AbbeyRoger AlcornCastle DouglasSubaruImprezaBlueClass 10
45Allan Donald MathesonInvernessTBATBAFordEscortGreenClass 4
46Gina WalkerDunsRichard Simmonds DunsClass 3
47Albert McClenahanFintonaCaleb Jesse McClenahanFintonaLand RoverFreelander V6BlueClass 10
48Jim RobertsonPenpontMike CurryThornhillCitroenC2R2RedClass 3
49James GibbKilmarnockCharley Sayer-PayneHamiltonMitsubishiLancer Evo VIIIWhiteClass 11
50Michael RentonBonar BridgeKenny Foggo MunlochyPeugeot 306 GTiYellowClass 6
51Alister MacArthurLochgilpheadChris RobertsonTarbertTalbotSunbeamWhiteClass 7
52Robert AdamsonMoscowRichard WardlePickeringSubaruImprezaWhiteClass 9
53Robbie BeattieDundeeDavid FinlayBlairgowriePeugeot205 GTiWhiteClass 2
54Angus LawrieCastle DouglasPaul GribbenAnnanVauxhallCorsaWhite/GreenClass 3
55Chris RankinBanburyMike SharpDunlopBMW 318 Compact RedClass 7
56Fred MilneKinneffNeil ShanksElginMitsubishiLancer Evo IXClass 11
57Shaun SinclairObanJamie EdwardsWrexhamSubaruImpreza WRC WhiteClass 12
58Alan McMorran Castle Douglas Albert Connelly Castle Douglas ChryslerAvengerWhite Class 5
59Jock ArmstrongCastle DouglasTBASubaruImprezaOrangeClass 11
60Terry CreeThirskTBABMW 2002 TiiWhite/BlueClass 5

 

Class
CLASS 1 = All 2WD cars up to 1450cc.    
CLASS 2 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1451cc to 1650cc, with 8 valves or less.    
CLASS 3 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1451cc to 1650cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 4 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with 8 valves or less.    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2 & 3 Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA.    
CLASS 6 = All FWD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 7 = All RWD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 8 = All 2WD cars with capacities 2051cc and over.    
CLASS 9 = FIA Homologated GpN Four Wheel Drive cars and cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers.    
CLASS 10 = Any other 4WD cars not classified in Class 11 or 12, without a sequential gearbox.    
CLASS 11 = FIA Homologated GpA 4WD, Super 2000 & R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers. All Metro 6R4’s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4WD car not classified in class 12, with a sequential gearbox.    
CLASS 12 = FIA Homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such, and FIA Homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info