MEM Malton Forest Rally in Association with SORT Oils Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Main Field
1Charles PayneRipon MscCarl WilliamsonFord19985Simpson Race Products
2Stephen PetchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFordFiesta R5 +20005WD40, SG Petc 4X4 Specalists, SGP motorsport
3Hugh HunterN.W.C.C.Rob FaggManx Auto SportFordFiesta16005R S Hunter Tarmac
4Peter M StephensonRiponANECCC,NFCGiles DykesBTRDAFordFocus WRC19985Able UK Ltd
5Stephen SimpsonBTRDA Patrick WalshBTRDAFordFiesta S200019985Tudor Glass
6Steve PetchDurham ACJohn RichardsonNorthallerton ACFordFiesta19985SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4 x 4 Specialists
8Matthew RobinsonMalton MCSam CollisMatlockFiat131 S1995H2
9Steve BannisterBorderANECCC,NHRCCallum AtkinsonBorderFordEscort Mk21998H2Sontex, Oxet RSD, W Scruton
10Nick CookWhitby DMCDave RawWhitby DMCFordEscort Mk119983
14Neil HiornsSimon PickardMalton MCSubaruImpreza 19985
15Peter SmithBTRDAJohn MillingtonRiponMG Metro 6R425005Swift Leisure
16Dave WelchDukeriesANEMMCStuart ProctorDukeriesANEMMCSubaruImpreza199853D Construction & Sheffield Rolling Road
17Gary WayneEastwood and DistrictANEMMCNeal BloorSheffield and HallamshireANEMMCSubaruImpreza20005Select Cars / Priince Performance Design
18Daniel ThompsonWhitbyMatthew ThompsonWhitbySubaruImpreza20005ALM Products Ltd
19Toni CarannanteMatlockTerry WilsonBlackpool South ShoreSubaruImpreza Sti19935Sheffield Rolling Road, Juice Motorsport
20Tom HewickRipon MSCNHRCMick JohnsonRipon MSCANCC,ANECCC,NHRCFordEscort Mk21975H2T J Motors / Nidd Transport
21Andy GibsonIlkleyANCC,NFCMike ScrimgourFordEscort Mk219983MN PICS www.agmotorsport.co.uk
22Alistair HutchinsonNorthallerton ACANCCStJohn DykesNorthallerton.ACRenault Clio19983Morris Oils / Northern Energy
23Alistair GinleyYorkCraig ThorleyWhitbyFordEscort Mk22000H2
24Paul StreetBTRDAIan JonesFord Escort Mk21993H2PJS Marine
25Ian BaumgartHawick & Border CCANECCCMike DicksonHawick & Border CCANECCCSubaruImpreza19985
26John TolsonDukeriesConnor TolsonDukeriesSubaruImpreza19985GJT Building Services, Sheffield Rolling Road
27Paul GouldClowne Kevin GouldClowne Motor clubSubaruImpreza25005www.racing-hardware.co.uk Rex Pet Hotel
28Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MC/ KLMCANECCCPeugeot20615872DMACK Tyres, Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
29Ben CreeRiponANECCCAndy Brown Durham Auto Club ANECCCPeugeot 205 GTi15982Homemade And Vintage Terry Cree Motorsport
30Charlie BarlowBTRDADale FurnissWelsh Border Car ClubNissanMicra14001Alpine Services, Enerco, AMC Shopfitting, R.E.D.
31Mike ReedMalton MCNHRCSteve McNultyYorkFordEscort Mk21993H2
32David BrownMaltonDave RobsonHawick & Border CCFordEscort RS1998H2
33Scott McMinnSolway Car ClubDick Wardle Malton MCSubaru Impreza19985
34Daniel HiornsRipon Chris PurvisTynemouthSubaruImpreza20005
35Robert VardyMatlockMSACaron tomlinson btrdaFordFiesta R216002Brettex, Total oil, Maun Motors, Elite Lubricants
36Stuart BoyesMalton MCMat SmithMalton MCFordEscort Mk220003Crane Engineers Ltd
37Jan BudgeCravenBruce LindseyRiponANCC,ANECCCSubaruImpreza19985JANtech Autoservices
38Petr KrizanSilverstone Motor ClubJaromir SvecSilverstone Motor ClubMitsubishiEvo 919985Czechia Ltd
39Mike WilliamsNorthallertonSteve PerryStocktonMitsubishiLancer Evo 919985S G Petch 4X4 Specialists SGP Motorsport
41Ian JemisonYorkDean KellettYorkPorscheBoxster38004alloywheelrepairs.com
42Dave LuckingRipon Motor ClubNick WelchLeterkennyFordEscort Mk21998H2
43David GooseEEMCNHRCNenah GooseEEMCFord Escort Mk2 RS18001995H2
44Dave ForrestRACNHRCJamie ForrestIlkley & DistrictFordEscort Mk21998H2M1 Motorparts Ltd/Porsche Strasse Ltd
45Angrew RobinsonMaltonANECCC,NFC,NHRCKevin WilsonNorthalertonANECCC,NFC,NHRCFordEscort Mk21998H2AR Pumpcrete
46Simon BelcherDukeriesJim GoodmanWhitby & DMCSubaruImpreza35Norfolk And Chance Solicitors
47Bob Yumping Bean YSCCCaptain ThompsonYSCCFord Lotus Cortina1600H1King Street Motors, Boulton Haulage
49Rob HerringtonRMSCCharlotte WainwrightRMSCSubaruImpreza19975Thirkleby Hall Caravan Park
50David WhiteRotherhamDeclan DearCraven MCFord Fiesta R216002F&G Commercials, Mirage E Cigs, Whites Bakery
51Paul HudsonRiponColin StockilRiponFordEscort19983Harry Watson Builders/ Monkton Moor Garage
52Amanda Cornforth-SmithNorthallerton ACDerek CornforthNorthallerton ACFordKa13981F & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
53Kim GrayMalton MCPaula SwinscoeCDMCFordEscort Mk 21599H1
54John MennellMalton MCAlan WardTalbotSunbeam16002Mennell Motors
55Graham HaighRiponKari BatesRiponANCCFord Escort Mk219983G. Haigh & Sons / Tanfield Engineering Services Lt
56Wayne HirstSlaithwaiteANCCDon BramfootRAF/MSA. /. SlaithwaiteANCCFordEscort Mk2 19863
57Keith DavisonRiponNHRCHenry RichardsonRiponNHRCHillmanAvenger 1598H1RES Teesdale Scoffold Ltd
58David DobsonIlkley and District MCMSASteve PughAberystwth &DMCFordEscort MK21998H2Vincent Dobson (Builders) Ltd
59Robert RookNHMCNHRCMiles CartwrightNHMCNHRCFordEscort mk221004RBM Agricultural, Chippindale Eggs.
61Phil ThompsonYork M.C.Fred RobertsYork M.C.FordEscort Mk1 RS20001997H2North of England Activity Centre
62Nick KitchingRiponAndrew TrollopeRiponFordEscort Mk1 RS20002000H2Old Oak Tree
63Jason MetcalfeSlaithwaiteANEMMCDavid BatleyDavid brownANECCC,ANEMMCFordFiesta19983
64Sam BilhamBTRDAMSAJames WhitakerRACFordFiesta st19983REIS Insurance/ Calvert Construction
65Yuk HodgsonMalton MCJemma HodgsonFord Escort Mk220003Yukspeed Rally Spares
66Stephen BoothDukeries Motor Club Catherine BoothDukeries Motor Club FordEscort Mk1 19993uk powder coaters (eastmidlands) ltd.
67Hugh EvansDovey Valley MCWill DaviesDovey Valley MCTriumphTR83500H2North Wales Rally Services
68Josh Neil Browne MMKMCSteven SmithRACFordEscort Mk11998H2Chris Browne Builders
69Andy GraySheffield & HallamshireSteve HarrisMatlock MCPeugeot 205 GTi16002
70Mark BoultonRACMike CurryEast AyrshireFordEscort Mk11998H2Boulton Haulage/ King Street motors
71John CrossleOmagh MCChris Sharpe-SimkissFordEscort Mk2 RS2000 19983Pat KirkFord Omagh
72Stewart ScottLindholme MCGlyn CaseyRipon MCFordEscort Mk119933
73Dave ArnoldAlwoodley Motor ClubNick MiddletonAlwoodley Motor ClubFord Escort Mk219983
74Chris MarlowTrackrodRichard RawlingsonNORCVauxhallNova13961
75John HepworthRipon mscANECCCDave BoyesMaltonFordEscort Mk219933
76Charles Wilson Selby & District MC Maurice PookSelby & District MCFord Escort21004
77Marcus Tomlinson Whitby And DistrictJustin Tomlinson Lindholme motor clubBMWE3016002Something For The Weekend Sir
78Charlie BlaneyClowne and DistrictNHRCAdrian WilfordMalton MC / Clowne NHRCFordEscort Mk21993H2aw02bee and CJB
79Josh CarrMalton MCTommy RodgersMalton MCFordEscort Mk1 RS20001998H2HarryBumpRacing
80Steve ForsterRACRuth CoxRACFordEscort Mk21995H2
81Kris HopkinsIlkley ANCCMartin Melsome-SmithFBPMCANCCFordSierra ST19953
82James StephensonMalton MCRichard HageEastwood & DMCTalbot Sunbeam Ti1600H1The Fiddle Drill
83James Andrew JohnsYorkPaul WatkinsYorkSkodaFelicia13971
84Stuart SmithSutton And CheamWarren BrynSutton and CheamFordEscort Mk21998H2
85Ashley YoungRACThomas LambertIlkey & DistrictNissanMicra13481Boulton Haulage, King Street Motors

 

Champs
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANECCC = SG PETCH ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = Roadrunner Phoenix Awards Stage Rally Championship    
NFC = ANCC Northern Forest Challenge    
MSA = MAXXIS MSA English Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Up to and including 1400cc    
2 = 1401cc up to and including 1600cc    
3 = 1601cc up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Over 2001cc Two-wheel drive    
5 = All Four Wheel Drive cars    
H1 = Historic cars up to and including 1600cc    
H2 = Historic cars 1601cc and Over    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info