Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
1AMichael Igoe/ Will Atkins
13
  11:19
1
  9:06
1
  8:30
1
  8:17
37:1211
4AOllie O'Donovan/ Jack Morton
4
  11:00
3
  9:17
3
  8:47
2
  8:23
37:2722
2AJohn Griffiths / Emma Morrison
5
  11:01
2
  9:15
2
  8:44
3
  8:31
37:3134
3APaul Murro/ Callum Cross
20
  11:34
5
  9:29
5
  9:09
5
  8:41
38:5346
Class B
7BMark Jasper/ Don Whyatt
1
  10:41
4
  9:25
4
  8:50
4
  8:33
37:2913
6BDavid Welch/ Andrew Smith
2
  10:49
6
  9:39
7
  9:20
6
  8:51
38:3925
26BSam Gendy/ Samantha Bartlett
35
  11:49
28
  10:38
29
  10:25
27
  9:55
42:47326
33BIan Jarvis/ Harry Walshaw
50
  12:13
32
  10:46
36
  10:39
26
  9:52
43:30428
53BDavid Barbara/ Kristian Davies
39
  11:58
37
  10:53
34
  10:36
35
  10:16
43:43532
44BDean Hickling/ Sean Sellars
62
  12:25
67
  11:45
58
  11:11
57
  10:45
46:06652
61BMark Norwood/ Thomas Marriott
65
  12:31
62
  11:24
70
  11:37
59
  10:49
46:21755
Class C
5CMartin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
29
  11:40
8
  9:40
6
  9:19
7
  8:52
39:3118
14CPaul Morgan / Sam Stafford
10
  11:14
10
  9:59
10
  9:27
9
  9:09
39:4929
10CAlasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
7
  11:10
12
  10:04
11
  9:30
10
  9:11
39:55310
8CJames Garner / Jordan Joines
44
  12:05
13
  10:06
9
  9:24
11
  9:15
40:50412
55CMichael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence
32
  11:44
19
  10:24
17
  10:00
23
  9:47
41:55518
35CNigel Brain/ Catherine Brain
24
  11:37
23
  10:30
24
  10:14
24
  9:48
42:09623
17CTim Baker/ Neil Hallworth
19
  11:26
25
  10:32
15
  9:57
30
  10:06
0:3042:31724
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS4
16CIan Barclay/ Will Barclay
69
  12:37
24
  10:31
18
  10:02
16
  9:35
42:45825
30CPeter Outram/ Jemma West
43
  12:02
53
  11:12
39
  10:43
39
  10:20
44:17933
70CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes
33
  11:44
57
  11:17
48
  11:00
58
  10:47
44:481039
25CClive Hitchman/ David Hackney
58
  12:22
43
  11:01
79
  12:28
47
  10:30
46:211154
24CJustin Middleton/ Mathew Faulkner
82
  14:00
39
  10:57
57
  11:11
36
  10:17
46:251256
75CEvan Mckill/ Duncan Lilwall
75
  13:02
77
  11:58
69
  11:34
69
  11:19
47:531362
65CLee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor
74
  13:01
80
  12:07
75
  12:07
70
  11:29
48:441465
32CSimon Belcher/ Kerry Pullen
49
  12:11
42
  10:59
83
  16:00
21
  9:42
0:3049:221568
Car 32 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit tyres SS4
29CAndy Brinkley/ Helena Mayall
87
  30:00
74
  11:53
53
  11:07
56
  10:45
1:03:451674
Class D
11DPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont
8
  11:10
7
  9:39
8
  9:23
8
  9:02
39:1417
20DChris White/ Jason Harris
9
  11:11
15
  10:07
14
  9:53
12
  9:26
40:37211
22DTony Allery/ Richard Bonner
17
  11:24
16
  10:18
13
  9:45
15
  9:34
41:01313
21DAndrew Turner/ John Cope
12
  11:18
22
  10:28
16
  9:59
14
  9:33
41:18415
47DAlex Stubbs/ Rhys Edwards
11
  11:16
21
  10:25
22
  10:06
22
  9:42
41:29516
28DChris Grundy/ Steve Grundy
27
  11:39
26
  10:32
23
  10:08
18
  9:38
41:57619
37DPaul Gorge/ Harriet Worth
18
  11:24
29
  10:40
21
  10:03
29
  10:00
42:07721
15DStefan Morris / Christopher Ridge
30
  11:43
17
  10:21
28
  10:25
17
  9:38
42:07822
39DBarry Connolly/ Clive Allford
28
  11:39
40
  10:58
35
  10:38
38
  10:19
43:34929
52DPhil Bruce/ Cam Clelland
31
  11:43
36
  10:52
38
  10:42
37
  10:17
43:341030
42DDavid Turner/ James Turner
38
  11:54
51
  11:09
44
  10:55
40
  10:20
44:181134
73DPeter Taylor/ Charlotte Wainwright
25
  11:37
50
  11:08
56
  11:10
43
  10:25
44:201235
45DAndy Wright/ Nigel Powell
34
  11:46
58
  11:18
42
  10:53
45
  10:29
44:261337
68DMartin Rumble/ Andrew Newall
37
  11:52
48
  11:07
55
  11:10
44
  10:28
44:371438
40DRussell Mason/ Charlie Mason
54
  12:15
61
  11:24
45
  10:57
48
  10:30
45:061542
46DDavid Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
51
  12:14
56
  11:16
51
  11:01
54
  10:43
45:141645
48DTony Brumfield/ Ian Bass
64
  12:29
63
  11:31
47
  10:58
53
  10:41
45:391747
90DNick Wilkins/ Josh Humphriss
57
  12:20
72
  11:45
49
  11:00
64
  10:54
45:591849
54DDavid Large/ David Ottoway
56
  12:19
65
  11:33
62
  11:16
63
  10:54
46:021950
87DAndy Yeomans/ Jon Shepherd
68
  12:35
79
  12:01
52
  11:02
61
  10:50
46:282057
59DEifion Thomas/ Ioan Thomas
46
  12:07
60
  11:23
76
  12:08
65
  11:00
46:382158
79DIan Broadfoot/ David Stuart Rowley
84
  14:00
78
  11:58
54
  11:09
62
  10:51
47:582263
43DDavid Segal/ Denise Gubbins
83
  14:00
84
  13:17
82
  12:52
74
  11:56
52:052371
71DMark Summers/ Kristoffer Barrow
80
  13:44
83
  13:10
81
  12:49
73
  11:53
0:3052:062472
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Short Cut SS2
27DDavid Hill/ Stephen Turner
86
  30:00
88
  30:00
25
  10:16
25
  9:50
1:20:062577
Class E
19EJoseph Duffy/ Daniel Duffy
16
  11:23
18
  10:23
12
  9:45
13
  9:31
41:02114
34EPaul Sheard/ Colin Stephens
6
  11:07
27
  10:32
20
  10:03
19
  9:40
0:3041:52217
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Hit tyres SS4
31EDaniel Poole / Kris Coombes
21
  11:34
20
  10:25
27
  10:17
20
  9:42
41:58320
57EHarry David Pinchin/ Colin Jenkins
36
  11:49
34
  10:49
40
  10:44
32
  10:14
43:36431
41EMat Wheeler/ Robbie Sandford
60
  12:24
47
  11:06
37
  10:40
33
  10:15
44:25536
66ESimon Machin / Jon Quintrell
41
  12:00
44
  11:02
66
  11:25
41
  10:21
44:48640
56EAlan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner
47
  12:09
49
  11:08
63
  11:17
42
  10:23
44:57741
60EConnor Powell/ Gary Powell
48
  12:09
54
  11:15
64
  11:20
49
  10:33
45:17846
69EBrian Cartwright/ Anthony Cartwright
66
  12:32
52
  11:11
65
  11:21
55
  10:44
45:48948
72ERichard Fletcher/ Cassy Romeo
77
  13:22
45
  11:03
59
  11:13
46
  10:29
46:071053
82EJon Hunt / Adam Quinn
63
  12:25
69
  11:45
61
  11:15
68
  11:13
46:381159
86EMartin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby
70
  12:37
71
  11:45
73
  11:42
77
  13:00
49:041266
58EMatthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold
76
  13:09
76
  11:58
78
  12:27
72
  11:35
49:091367
62EGareth Humphreys/ Kelan Watkins
89
  30:00
86
  16:00
43
  10:53
50
  10:35
1:07:281475
49EWilliam Routledge/ Alex Routledge
42
  12:01
41
  10:58
32
  10:34
34
  10:15
43:481578
Class F
51FMatt Walk/ Adrian Walk
22
  11:34
35
  10:50
30
  10:30
31
  10:09
43:03127
64FChris Worrall/ Jonathan Hudson
40
  12:00
55
  11:15
60
  11:15
51
  10:38
45:08243
92FCallum Power/ Dani Power
53
  12:14
59
  11:22
46
  10:57
52
  10:39
45:12344
74FKay Thompson/ Robert Wiggins
52
  12:14
64
  11:31
68
  11:31
60
  10:49
46:05451
81FGlyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas
59
  12:22
73
  11:47
71
  11:37
67
  11:05
46:51560
78FBenjamin deRonde/ Peter Beaumont
67
  12:33
75
  11:54
67
  11:25
66
  11:01
46:53661
89FJames Palmer-Smith/ David Palmer-Smith
72
  12:57
81
  12:16
72
  11:38
71
  11:30
48:21764
91FRaj Kainth/ Arjun Kainth
71
  12:53
82
  12:47
74
  11:54
75
  11:59
49:33869
84FMarina ‘Maz’ Miller/ Iain Davidson
78
  13:34
70
  11:45
80
  12:42
76
  12:30
50:31970
85FBill Douglas/ Dave Tearl
85
  14:00
85
  13:45
84
  16:00
79
  16:00
59:451073
67FGraham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl
81
  13:58
87
  16:00
85
  30:00
78
  16:00
1:15:581176

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
8.86 miles
Stage 2
8.86 miles
Stage 3
8.52 miles
Stage 4
8.52 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd December 2023 at 17:20 GMT and were signed by Bob Draper (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.