No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Elliot Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta16001BtrdaMango Go
2Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R516001Malton MC/ NorthallertonMellors Elliot Motorsport, Michelin Motorsport, Thornbridge Brewery
3Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson Skoda Fabia Rally2 Evo 16001Durham ACHitachi Construction Machinery, Sg Petch
4Andrew Purcell/ Liam BrennanVw Polo R515961Cambrian
5Alan Carmichael / Arthur KieransHyundai i20 R516001Ammanford
6Hugh Brunton/ Chris WilliamsFord Fiesta R516001Trackrod/ Furness DMC/KLMC
7Russ Thompson/ Stephen LinkMitsubishi EVO 9 19982BTRDAGPM / PD Extinguishers
8Angus Lawrie/ Paul GribbenMitsubishi Evo 920002Solway Car Club
9Niall McGonigle/ Caolan McKennaFord Fiesta R516001OmaghINSport R5 Rally Hire
10Neil Roskell / Jack MortonFord Fiesta Rally216001Garstang Preston / Whickham & DMCND Civils. Burdens
11Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardFord Fiesta20002Furness DistrictPeacock & Binnington
12Robert Adamson/ Liam WhiteleyFord Fiesta Rally 216001Coltness Car Club/ Manx Auto Sport
14Liam Clark / Graham WildFord Fiesta Rally216001BTRDA/ RAC/HRCR/Border MC
16John Rintoul/ Ross HyndFord Fiesta R516001Glenrothes Motor Sport ClubFCE Group of Leven, Angus Lawrie Motorsport
17Alexander Vassallo/ Chris LeesCitroen DS3 R516001EACC/ Ripon Motorsport ClubWildwaters Seafood Ltd
18Robert Proudlock/ Steven BrownPeugeot 208 Rally411993Solway Car Club/ Dovey Valley Motor ClubMabie House Hotel, Reid's Amusements
19Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstFord Fiesta R515961Spadeadam/ West Cumbria Motorsport Club
20Stuart Irvine/ Marc IrvineHyundai i20 R516001Scottish Sporting Car ClubBHG
21Rob Wright/ Mark FisherFord Escort Mk 225002WCMCKirkland Carpets & Bed Centre
22Andy Davison/ Tom MurphySunbeam VXR22982Whitby & DMC / RAC/ BTRDA / RACStayYorkshire.co.uk/RES Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
23Casey Jay Coleman/ Lorcan MoorePeugeot 208 rally412003Carrick/ Mayo
24Ross Macdonald/ Matthew JohnstoneMitsubishi Evo 920002Highland Car Club
25Pete Gorst/ Mark TwinameVauxhall Nova14005KLMCWestmorland Flooring
26Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car15874Spadeadam MC / Wigton MC/ Spadeadam MCCarspeed Autoparts. M Lindsay Builder. Pirelli
27Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti15984 EVMC/ SpadeadamBalantynes Garage
28Phil Jobson/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk11975H2Spadeadam/ Spadeadam Motor Club
29Oliver Benton/ Kyle Diffin Ford Escort Mk22000H2Trackrod Motor Club / North Armagh Steve Benton Transport/Ceramx/BRS Suspension/DEN Motorsport
30Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series McRae19982Ilkley & District Motor ClubKTGreen Subaru, Isuzu & Arctic Trucks
31Colin Minton/ Bonnie PapperFord Fiesta R516001BTRDA/Craven MC / BTRDAIgnition Motorsport, IFGL, Steam Packet Company IOM, RL360
32Kevin Metcalfe/ Ian JonesBMW E3029932KLMC/ Furness District Motor Club
33Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 19983EACC
34Stephen Waugh/ Carl williamsonFord Fiesta 9984North wales car club/ Matlock
35Steve Black/ Callum BlackSuzuki Swift S140013985BTRDA/ South Oxon586 Sports, Pallas Connections
36Rob Cotton/ Ethan KiddSubaru Impreza19992RegardlessMC, CDMC/ Hexham & DMCCotton Competition, North Coat, Questmead
37Mark Goodfellow/ Pete Johnson Subaru Legacy RS20002Spadeadam/ Eden valley mcEden Valley Autos/JD Motorsport
38Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering Mitsubishi Evo 220002Malton
39Jon Caen/ Mark Morris Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 319982ERO
40Richard Millener/ Sebastian ScottM-Sport Ford Fiesta R2T199984West CumbriaSeacon / MRF
41Nigel Jenkins/ Karen JenkinsVauxhall Nova13975Forest of Dean MCNJ Auto Repairs
42Niall Cowan Jr/ Charley Sayer PayneMG ZR15964Solway Car Club/ Saltire rally club
43Arwel Parry/ Lucie GutteridgeSubaru Impreza19982Newton / Epynt Motorclub
44Ian Holt/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk225002Morecambe Car Club/ RACMC / Aberystwyth & DMCTatham Tyres
45Martin Meadows/ Tommi MeadowsPeugeot 208 R215984Clitheroe / Clitheroe & District
46John Baillie/ Chris WarehamFord Escort Mk219983Machars Castle Sinniness Farm
47Nathan Wearden/ Ethan Thompson Ford Fiesta19983GPMC
48Tony Walker/ Andy Marchbank Vauxhall Chevette HSR19983FDMCEJL Stud/Livery/Horse Transport
49Tom Harrison / Marcus Pomfret Ford Escort15874Morecambe Car ClubTartan red.com Katy Harrison Architects
50Carl Stuttard/ Richard WardleFord Escort Mk22000H2Malton MC/ Yorkshire Wolds / RACCS Property Solutions LTD
51Rob Richards/ Teresa ButlerPeugeot 10616004WCMC/ Stockport 061 MotorClubLake District Campervan Hire (Ldcvhire@gmail.com)
52David Barr/ Neil-Mitchel-HunterPeugeot 10616004KLMCInov8floors-Lars-Paul Heatherington Groundworks-Motorbody
53Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra13755Accrington MSC/Clitheroe & DMC
54Jonny Pickup/ Peter KingVW Polo13905EVMC/ Northern Off Road ClubEdenhall Autosalvage & Metals / Kiddlywinks
55Mike Robertson/ Gary McDonald Subaru Impreza19982ADMCSplash Out Bathrooms , Forfar
56Luke Watts/ Matt RogersMG ZR13965FODMC/ Ross Motor ClubNJ Auto Repairs / Ian Watts & Son
57Peredur Davies/ Emily Easton-PageNissan Micra13485Caernarvonshire & Anglesey/ Ripon Gwynedd Farm Machinery | Hardy's Garage & Recovery
58Rinse Zwaagstra/ Gail whyteMG ZR 12017963West Cumbria Motorsports Club/ Coltness car club
59Kurt Hodgson/ Sam CampbellPeugeot 205 GTi1580H1KLMC
60Dave Head/ Oli Waldock Mini BMW15804KLMC/ HRCRAllison Powell Architects Head Developments
61Brendan Cumiskey/ Declan CampbellPeugeot 208 R4 12004Mayo/ Omagh
62Mark Holmes/ Matthew DanielsFord Escort1998H2Garstang and PrestonMark Holmes Auto Engineering, ND Civils

There are 60 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2023 at 13:25 GMT and were signed by Steve Waggett (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.