Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
56DAdrian Lloyd/ George Philip Howarth13:009:479:158:518:3214:300:101:04:052577
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
85CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes9:058:468:558:517:5814:3058:051375
66DMike Riley/ Phil Gough9:108:2711:008:518:037:3853:091856
64EJohn Deegan/ Pauline Merrills8:268:148:368:517:387:2649:11833
4ARob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff7:257:387:1211:006:336:2946:171121
47CDave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:438:128:138:177:157:1247:521481
63BStephen Johansen/ Lucie Gutteridge8:087:568:088:517:117:11Mechanical Failure
44BCristian Davies/ Ethan Zdrodowski 8:248:048:028:017:147:1446:59780
49CMartin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:169:449:269:469:19 0:10No traction
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS5
30DMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore8:028:058:088:1914:30 0:10Retired
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Not following correct stage route SS5
160DJosh Evans/ Ella Tyson8:2513:008:398:517:34 Driveshaft
71DKevan Wilson/ James Worth8:458:448:538:517:57 43:102682
35DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas8:108:238:328:307:51 Engine / Oil Pressure
21CDavid Davies/ Rich Jones8:018:008:058:18  Mechanical
12CWil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas7:477:187:297:32  Steering Rack
50BAnthony Topham/ Charlie Dunbar 13:0028:009:24   Retired
38BGreg Williams/ Fiona Crump 8:1013:00    Clutch
45DMark Young/ Jo Young8:238:09    Driveshaft
55EJames Durkin / Sam Weller 8:59     Gear box
67BMichael Stanley/ Paul Gates8:43     Head gasket
87CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson8:40     Three Wheels
42ERichard Kay/ Ian McLean8:31     Gearbox Failure
155BGeno Gouveia/ TBC      Non-Starter
65DStephen Ellison / TBC      Non-Starter
93CRob Burgess/ Tony Egerton      Hit tyres
14AMike English / Andy Robinson      Non Starter
175EJim McBain/ Sion Morris      Non Starter
100FTommaso Porta/ Alex Mill      Non-Starter
103APeter Taylor/ Jack Morton      Non-Starter
180CAndrew Watson/ Emma Cooper      Non-Starter
124BNathan Bolton/ TBC      Non Starter
182ERyan Lloyd/ James Wardle      Non-Starter
136DNick Heard/ Oliver Mathison       Non Starter
193ERoger Sparrow/ Morgan Sparrow      Non Starter
73DIan Curwen/ Matt Hewlett      Non-Starter
140DAntony Allery/ Richard Bonner      Non Starter
74CCliff Evans/ Merfyn Williams      Rolled
150CGeorge Heighway/ Tarn Whiten       Non-Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.55 miles
Stage 2
6.55 miles
Stage 3
5.38 miles
Stage 4
5.38 miles
Stage 5
7.26 miles
Stage 6
7.26 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2023 at 18:45 GMT and were signed by Peter Sharples (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents