Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
3AMark Kelly/ Richard Scarbrough 7:006:497:0120:5011
2AMichael Igoe/ Will Atkins7:176:587:0421:1922
1AJohn Griffiths / Emma Morrison 7:096:577:160:1021:3233
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
5AStephen Simpson/ Chris Williams7:107:087:1921:3744
8AKiaran Hankin / James Swallow7:217:137:2221:5655
6APaul Murro / Callum Cross7:177:297:2522:1166
4ARob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff7:257:387:1222:1578
9AGraham Coffey/ John Cope7:337:227:2722:2289
10ATony Robinson/ Paul Spooner7:377:217:2922:27910
19ADavid Burns/ Steve Hallmark7:367:427:2422:421012
13AJack Ives/ David Read7:417:227:4022:431113
Class B
63BStephen Johansen/ Lucie Gutteridge8:087:568:0824:12125
44BCristian Davies/ Ethan Zdrodowski 8:248:048:0224:30228
39BTom Evans/ Jack Morris8:178:217:580:1024:46332
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS3
11BAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt11:057:187:2925:52447
68BIan Jarvis/ Harry Walshaw8:448:248:5226:00549
72BCraig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy8:568:358:3426:05650
92BSteven Farman/ Jonathan Cragg9:309:1611:0029:46777
41BTony Davies/ Robbie Sandford12:448:238:5930:06883
50BAnthony Topham/ Charlie Dunbar 13:0028:009:2450:24988
Class C
12CWil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas7:477:187:2922:34111
24CAlasdair Stables/ Neil Jones7:467:407:5723:23216
16CMartin Hodgson/ Catherine Booth8:257:247:3723:26317
17CJames Garner / Jordan Joines7:517:418:0623:38419
28CChris McCallum/ Stephen Clark8:087:467:5423:48520
21CDavid Davies/ Rich Jones8:018:008:0524:06624
25CStephen Sawley / Rob Johnson8:138:017:5824:12726
32CKimberley Mather/ Yvonne Elizabeth Mather8:138:168:0924:38831
36CJustin Middleton / Mathew Faulkner8:028:028:510:1025:05936
Car 36 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Cutting Chicane SS2
47CDave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:438:128:1325:081040
46CPhilip Jennings/ George Jennings8:468:288:5226:061151
82CBob Walker/ Corey Powell Jones8:498:388:5226:191254
90CMichael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence8:538:358:5926:271356
54CNeil Philpotts/ Stuart MacMaster8:548:419:1026:451459
85CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes9:058:468:5526:461560
49CMartin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:169:449:2628:261670
75CChris Cooper/ Victoria Swallow9:329:1010:1728:591772
Class D
7DJason Wilson / Lee Wilson7:287:137:3122:1217
18DPhilip House/ Nick Beaumont7:397:277:5122:57214
23DJackson Willett/ Ryan Gray7:487:397:4723:14315
26DChris Woodward/ Kevin Ikin 7:497:588:0223:49421
30DMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore8:028:058:0824:15527
62DTom Naylor/ James Summers8:238:158:2325:01633
35DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas8:108:238:3225:05737
61DAlex Stubbs/ Rhys Edwards8:188:298:2125:08839
37DDave Orritt/ Tomos Parkes8:308:178:2825:15941
51DPaul Gorge/ Harriet Worth8:328:238:3625:311043
53DMichael Windsor/ Daniel Yeates8:458:208:250:1025:401144
Car 53 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
43DDavid Hill/ Philip Shaw8:268:328:270:2025:451245
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:20 for Cutting Chicane twice SS2
58DPhil Skipp/ Russell Joseph8:358:348:4325:521346
59DDavid Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson8:488:388:5326:191453
71DKevan Wilson/ James Worth8:458:448:5326:221555
91DXavier Brooke/ Sophie Landen8:488:369:1826:421657
76DMatthew Honeyborne / James Curtis9:198:448:4726:501761
79DKyle Williamson/ Grace Pedley9:058:599:0827:121864
89DStephen Amery/ Martin Amery8:428:299:021:0027:131965
Car 89 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
48DKevin Gilgrist/ Ben Forrester8:458:599:3827:222066
60DPeter Taylor/ Charlotte Wainwright8:429:1710:0728:062169
66DMike Riley/ Phil Gough9:108:2711:0028:372271
94DIan Broadfoot/ David Stuart Rowley10:089:009:5829:062374
29DIan Woodward/ Peter Hill8:0313:008:1629:192476
83DPaul Andrew Yeomans/ Jon Shepherd10:029:579:5529:542579
52DJohn Woodward/ Alex Woodward12:068:568:5329:552680
160DJosh Evans/ Ella Tyson8:2513:008:3930:042782
88DJohn Carroll/ Linda Thomas10:079:4310:2830:182884
56DAdrian Lloyd/ George Philip Howarth13:009:479:150:1032:122985
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
Class E
20ESion Jones/ Ifan Devine7:517:438:0023:34118
31ELouis Baines/ Kris Coombes8:027:498:0223:53222
22EChris Woodhouse/ Alan Gilbert7:558:038:0123:59323
57EChris Phillips / Sarah Hughes 8:118:048:2024:35429
15EJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:147:588:050:2024:37530
Car 15 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
0:10 for Hit Chicane SS2
33EJoseph Duffy / Daniel Duffy8:288:168:1825:02634
34EPaul Sheard/ Colin Stephens8:198:018:4425:04735
64EJohn Deegan/ Pauline Merrills8:268:148:3625:16842
96EJoe Merrills/ Phil Merrills8:458:278:550:1026:17952
Car 96 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
69EMichael Jones / Margaret Kelly 8:328:299:4426:451058
95EWesley Gilford/ Andrew Davies8:598:579:1327:091162
97ELauren Groves/ Tim Nunn9:088:469:4227:361267
80EAnthony Cartwright/ Brian Cartwright12:578:148:4029:511378
77EGeorge Sheard/ Ben Taylor12:308:079:1829:551481
78EJustin Brooks/ Dan Evans8:2013:0011:0032:201586
27EDaniel Poole/ Robert Bryn Jones8:0330:0030:001:08:031690
Class F
40FAdam Philpotts/ Sion Rowlands8:078:198:4025:06138
70FRichard Perry/ Julia Perry8:418:318:4625:58248
81FKay Thompson/ Robert Wiggins8:558:519:2527:11363
84FBartholomew Lang/ Phil Boyle9:358:579:0627:38468
86FLucy Wilding/ Lilia Innes10:099:069:4428:59573
98FJosh Dallimore / Leonie Marchbank 9:138:5711:0029:10675
99FHanna Mycock/ Daniel Nieroda10:5510:4310:5132:29787
135FNicky Cowperthwaite/ R. Caian Williams 13:0030:008:0951:09889

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.55 miles
Stage 2
6.55 miles
Stage 3
5.38 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2023 at 18:45 GMT and were signed by Peter Sharples (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.