No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Daniel Harper/ Chris CampbellMini JCW WRC16001CDMC
2John MacCrone/ Dai RobertsFord Fiesta Rally215791Mull/ Carmarthrn
3Neil Roskell/ Andrew Roughead Ford Fiesta Rally 216001Garstang Preston / Whickham District
4Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleFord Fiesta Rally 216001Clitheroe/ Malton
5Lewis Gallagher / Angus Williams Mitsubishi Evolution 919982Mull / Mull/Saltaire
6James Ford/ Neil ShanksCitroen C3 Rally215981BTRDA/ 63CC
7Fergus Barlow/ Craig BarlowFord Fiesta Rally 216001Mull Car Club
8Scott MacBeth/ Hannah McKillopMitsubishi Evo19982Highland MC/ Hexham & District
9Stephen Thompson / Larry Higton Ford Escort Mk225003Mull Car Club
10Stewart Morrison/ Johnny BairdFord Escort Mk219984Donegal
11Andy Davies/ Max FreemanFord Fiesta R515981Lampeter & District/ Aberystwyth & District
12Wayne Sisson/ Peredur DaviesMitsubishi Evo X19972BTRDA / KLMC/ Caernarfonshire & Anglesey
14Will Rowlands / Em Hall Ford Escort RS18002000H3Bala MC
15Craig Rutherford/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza20002Mull Car Club/ Hexham
16Billy Bird/ Plug PulleynFord Escort Mk223003Malton MC
17Michael Harbour/ Ian MacdougallFord Escort Mk219984East Ayrshire/ Mull Car Club
18Donnie Macdonald/ Ashleigh WillFord Fiesta Rally 216001Highland Car Club/ SDMC
19William Paterson / Emily Easton-Page Skoda R516001Coltness Car Club/ SDMC
20John Rintoul/ Ross HyndFord Escort Mk220004Glenrothes Motor Sport Club
21Ross Hunter/ Christopher DoddsFord Fiesta R516001Border Ecosse Car Club/ Hexham & District Motor Club
22Doug Weir/ Dan ForsythFord Escort Mk219994Aberdeen & District Motor Club/ 63 Car Club
23David White/ Mathew WhiteFord Fiesta R516001Sheffield & Hallam
24Gordon Cunningham/ Charley Sayer-PayneMitsubishi Evo19982Mull, BTRDA/ Saltire Rally Club, BWRDC, BTRDA
25Dave Hopwood/ Brian foggoFord Escort Mk219984Ecurie Royal Oak MC, Mull CC/ Highland car club
26John Morrison/ Sinclair YoungFord Fiesta R516001Highland Car Club
27Cameron MacLean/ Robert SherryFord Escort Mk219984Mull Car Club
28Matt Tarbutt/ Mike YatesRenault Clio F220004Slaithwaite
29Iain MacKenzie/ Connor MacKenzieCitroen C216005Saltire Rally Club/ Mull Car Club
30Daniel Simcock/ Sam KelterMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619982ERO
31Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowallSubaru Impreza20002Solway Car Club/ Mull Car Club
32Des Campbell/ Craig ForsythPeugeot 20616005Berwick And District Motor Club/ 998
33Kev Dunn/ Sean DouglasVauxhall Nova15985Mull Car Club/ Border Ecosse Car Club
34Darren Thompson/ Kyle Livingstone Ford Escort 20004Mull Car Club
35Grum Willcock/ Donna HarperOpel Manta19984Malton MC
36Chris (curly) Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk119984Malton
37Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa13896Northallerton
38Ross Chalmers/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza19982HCC/ Condor
39Peter Johnson/ Jonny SproatFord Escort16005EVMC
40Chris Woodward/ Josh BeerRenault Clio R319984Whitchchurch Motor Club/ Northallerton
41Andy Woodward/ Harry Stubbs Ford Escort Mk219984Whitchurch Motor Club / Broughton and Bretton
44Alec Brown/ Lewis BrownSubaru Impreza N1119982Mull
45Jim McDowall/ Shona HaleSubaru Impreza 19982Mull Car Club/ GMSC and Saltire Rally Club
46Mark Borthwick/ Rhys EdwardsFord Escort24983KLMC/ BTRDA
47Dave Thwaites/ Tony EdwardsFord Escort Mk224003KLMC / Mull Car Cub/ North Humberside
48John Cressey/ Martin CresseyAustin Mini Cooper S13406Clitheroe DMC
49Geoffrey Gallagher / Lee GallagherMitsubishi Evo 8 19982Mull Car Club
50David Miller / Andrew Bailey Subaru Impreza20002ERO
51Orrin McDonnell/ Clare Fraser Mitsubishi Evo VIII19942Highland Car Club
52Stevie Irwin/ Steven DaviesVauxhall Nova GTE16005Border Ecosse / Northumberland Motor Club
53Ally Currie/ Alex HillPeugeot 10613906Mull Car Club
54James Hall/ Caroline Lodge Citroen DS3 R316003EVMC/ Spadeadam Motor Club
55Alistair Dalgliesh/ David DalglieshSkoda S250025001Mull Car Club
56John Woodward/ Kevin IkinFord Escort RS1989H5Mull Car Club / Whitchurch Mc/ Whitchurch MC
57Ben MacDowall/ Alison HorneBMW 130i2996363 Car Club
58Ryan Ingram/ Calum MacDougallHonda Civic 16005Mull Car Club Ltd
59Alasdair Ingram/ Bernard McSweeneyHonda Civic VTI EK415955Mull Car Club
60Drew Gallagher/ David CrosbieSkoda Fabia19982East Ayrshire Car Club / Solway Car Club
61Pat Johnson/ Tony WalkerOpel Kadett GT/E19984Malton MC/ Ripon
62Chris Woodcock/ Heidi WoodcockProton Compact13986Clitheroe / Mull/ Clitheroe
63Paul Daniel/ Glyn ThomasFord Escort RS18001995H5Mull Car Club/ Roger Albert Clark Motor Club
64Dave Holland/ Neil Gater Ford Escort RS19994Ecurie Royal Oak MC
65Norman Macphail/ James Braithwaite Ford Escort Mk219984Mull
66Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering Mitsubishi Evo 220002Malton
67Gareth Hooper/ Tommi MeadowsOpel Manta19984F1000/ Clitheroe & District
68Antony Allery/ Richard BonnerFord Escort RS20004BTRDA Wickford/ BTRDA
69Dave Mcintyre/ Cameron DunnCitroen C2R2 MAX16005Glenrothes MSC/ Coltness Car Club
70Allan Mackay/ Sean DonnellyFord Anglia WRC16005Highland Car Club/ HCC
71Euan Teuch Mackay/ Ian ParkerPeugeot 10615985Border Eccosse Car Club/ Coltness Car Club
72Dan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 15685CDMC
73Paul Miller/ Katy MashiterBMW Compact M330003KLMC
74John Clayton/ Stephen Michael BoothNissan Micra Kit Car12986Stockport 061
75Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland Subaru Impreza 20002Caithness Car Club
76Martin Crombie/ Charles Mackenzie Subaru Impreza20002Highland Car Club
77Ian Woodward/ James CambellFord Escort Mk219964Whitchurch Motor club/ Mull Car Club
78Mark Booth/ Callum YoungFord Escort Mk219984Lindholme/ Clitheroe
79Dan Chambers / Kenny Foggo Ford Ka13996Highland Car Club / Highland
80Fraser MacNicol/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk220493Highland Car Club/ Morecambe and Whickham
81Gordon Mackay/ Kerrie MacGillivrayPeugeot 106 Cup car16005Highland Car Club/ Mull
82Grant Fleming/ Chloe FlemingSubaru GC819982Dunfermline
83Lewis Hooper/ Steven BrownFord Fiesta 16005BTRDA/ Highland Car Club
84Tom Hynd/ Sue HyndPeugeot 205 GTI1598H4Coltness Car Club/ Saltire Rally Club
85Jamie Miller/ Ian McCullochCitroen C2R2 Max15985DCC
86Ian Curwen/ Katy MashiterFord Escort19984KLMCand WMC/ KLMC
87James McDiarmid/ Max BaconFord Escort Mk220004DCC
88Thomas Barlow/ Robert De BelderHonda Civic Type R FN219984Clitheroe & District Motor Club
89Scott Cleverdon/ Stephen SpearVW Polo13986Mull Car Club
90Nikki Addison/ Iain ThorburnHonda Civic 19984Highland Car Club/ Mull Car Club/HCC
91Martin Page/ Daniel HurstMini 1275 GT14006Stonehaven & District MC/ West Cumbria Motorsport Club
92Tony Shields/ Graham WildFord Escort RS16001998H2RAC/ RAC/HRCR/Border MC
93Stewart Wilshire / Laura MacDougallSubaru Impreza gc819982Mull Car Club
94Frank William Pinder/ John ClarkMitsubishi Lancer E219902Saltire
95Thomas Boylan/ Weazel CurrieSubaru Impreza19942Mull
96David Mclachlan / Adam Mclachlan Renault Clio RS200019984Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
97Danny Cowell/ Mark StandenTalbot Samba Rallye1285H4Morecambe Car Club, KLMC, Regardless MC/ Regardless
98Cammy Williamson / Fiona MoirSubaru Impreza 20002Scottish Sporting Car Club / Coltness
99Dave Riley/ Gary DillonMitsubishi Evo 419982Blackpool South Shore MC
100Robert Mathieson/ Erin MathiesonFord Mk2 Escort19984Mull Car Club No 54/ Mull Car Club. No2023
101Andy Hardiman / Jon HawkinsPeugeot 20519004Brecon Car Club/ Mull Car Club / Epynt MC
102Christopher Smith/ Amy McCubbinVauxhall Corsa14006EACC
103Iain Noble / Alan Noble Citro├źn C214006Mull/ Mll
104Ian Dawes/ Gary DawesAustin Mini1360H2Clitheroe and Disterict/ CDMC
105Malcolm Davey/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS16001975H2Airedale & Pennine MCC/ Ripon MSC
106Andrew Wilde/ Barry ArmerHonda Civic vti15985KLMC/ BSSMC
107Colin Hope/ Billy DalgleishCitroen DS316003Mul CC/ Mull Car Club
108Scott Jonas/ Christopher Hugh PerryRover 20017964South Hams Motor Club
109Tom Spencer/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Corsa15895Malton MC/ Mull Car Club
110Bobby Macdonald/ Martin MaccabeSubaru Impreza 19992Glenrothes/ Scottish Sporting
111Graham MacDonald / Claire Tilley Ford Escort Mk2 2100363CC/ Mull Car Club
112Dan Robinson/ Dave RawFord Escort Mk119984Malton MC
113Sandy Arbuthnott / Ian Arbuthnott Ford Escort Mk2 1998463 Car Club
114Donald McEwan/ Donald MorrisonSubaru Impreza WRX Turbo19442Mull Car Club/ Mull car club 251
115Martyn Douglas/ Mark ThurleyVolkswagen Polo Cup Car14006Coltness Car Club/ Scottish Sporting Car Club
116Brian MacPhail/ Sharyn Macaulay MurrayHillman Avenger0H3Mull Car Club
117Campbell McColm / Donald McColm Ford Escort Mk219984East Ayrshire Car Club/ Highland Car Club
118Harrison Malin/ Anna-Marie HaskaynePeugeot 205 GTI19004KLMC
119Nicola Boocock/ Laura CooledgeNissan Micra13986YSCC/ CDMC/ECMC
120Shug Rutherford/ Louis Rutherford Saab 991983H5Mull
121Mike Curry/ Kevin MacIverSunbeam Imp Sport998H1RAC Motor Club/ Saltire Rally Club
122Linda Brown/ Mark Runciman Fiesta ST19994ADMC/ Coltness Car Club
123Kenny Watt/ TBCLeyland Mini12936Coltness , Saltire RC / Saltire Rally Club, East Ayrshire Car Club, Scotti
124Martin Quilliam/ Adam TaylorFord Fiesta 19994KLMC
125Peter Harris/ Stephen HallmarkHonda Civic20004Potteries & Newcastle Motor Club/ Ecurie Royal Oak
126Charlie Knight/ Laurence KnightHonda Civic19984Mull Car club
127Finn Thomasson/ Simon ThomassonCitroen Saxo 15985Mull Car Club

There are 124 entries, and 116 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 15th October 2023 at 09:00 BST and were signed by Richard Crozier (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents