Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5Class Pro4Michael Binnie/ Emily Easton-Page
1
  5:26
1
  4:07
1
  10:37
20:1011
1Class M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop
2
  5:28
5
  4:11
3
  10:41
20:2012
8Class M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry
6
  5:32
3
  4:08
2
  10:40
20:2023
2Class Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
3
  5:28
4
  4:10
4
  10:45
20:2324
6Class Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks
5
  5:28
2
  4:08
6
  10:48
20:2435
4Class Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton
4
  5:28
6
  4:12
5
  10:45
20:2546
3Class Pro4Elliot Payne/ Tom Woodburn
8
  5:39
7
  4:14
7
  10:56
20:4957
9Class Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
9
  5:39
8
  4:15
10
  11:07
21:0168
16Class Pro4Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts
10
  5:42
12
  4:18
8
  11:02
21:0279
10Class Pro4Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
7
  5:34
10
  4:18
14
  11:14
21:06810
11Class Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
11
  5:43
11
  4:18
9
  11:05
21:06911
14Class Pro4Scott Beattie/ Peredur Davies
12
  5:43
9
  4:17
11
  11:10
21:101012
23Class M7Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood
13
  5:44
14
  4:22
13
  11:13
21:19313
15Class Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
14
  5:46
15
  4:23
15
  11:21
21:301114
12Class M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
18
  6:00
13
  4:20
12
  11:13
21:33415
20Class Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle
16
  5:59
22
  4:34
17
  11:40
22:131216
30Class H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson
27
  6:05
18
  4:32
16
  11:37
22:14117
24Class H2Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis
19
  6:01
19
  4:33
19
  11:44
22:18118
25Class Pro2Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank
23
  6:03
24
  4:35
18
  11:40
22:18119
29Class M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
26
  6:05
17
  4:32
21
  11:46
22:23520
35Class M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
20
  6:02
20
  4:33
22
  11:49
22:24121
34Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien
29
  6:06
26
  4:35
20
  11:44
22:25122
28Class M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
17
  5:59
16
  4:30
27
  11:59
22:28123
18Class M6Ian Baumgart/ Dave Robson
22
  6:03
23
  4:35
23
  11:50
22:28224
17Class Pro4Chris Collie/ Ricky Finlayson
15
  5:59
21
  4:34
26
  11:57
22:301325
31Class M4Dougal Brown/ Lewis Rochford
33
  6:07
29
  4:37
25
  11:52
22:36226
27Class Pro4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
24
  6:03
28
  4:37
28
  12:01
22:411427
32Class M7Barry Groundwater/ Sean Donnelly
34
  6:08
31
  4:39
29
  12:01
22:48628
22Class H2Steve Bannister / Callum Atkinson
31
  6:07
35
  4:42
31
  12:06
22:55229
40Class M6Johnnie Mackay/ Rachel Matheson
21
  6:02
30
  4:37
36
  12:20
22:59330
33Class Pro4John Morrison/ Sinclair Young
35
  6:10
37
  4:44
30
  12:05
22:591531
21Class M7Donnie Macdonald/ Andrew Falconer
36
  6:18
44
  4:50
24
  11:52
23:00732
39Class C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs
44
  6:25
36
  4:43
33
  12:14
23:22133
52Class H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick
39
  6:20
41
  4:48
37
  12:20
23:28334
49Class M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch
37
  6:19
40
  4:47
38
  12:25
23:31335
63Class M6Gordon Grant/ Keir Beaton
51
  6:35
42
  4:48
32
  12:08
23:31436
47Class M4James Brims/ Iain Macdonald
41
  6:22
38
  4:47
42
  12:28
23:37437
42Class M6Brett Mckenzie/ Barry Young
48
  6:32
46
  4:51
34
  12:14
23:37538
43Class M6Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray
45
  6:28
50
  4:56
35
  12:19
23:43639
54Class M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
38
  6:19
49
  4:55
44
  12:36
23:50740
46Class M5Brian Ross/ Nikki Addison
42
  6:23
43
  4:49
45
  12:41
23:53141
51Class H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry
46
  6:28
45
  4:50
43
  12:36
23:54442
45Class C5Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland
52
  6:36
47
  4:52
39
  12:26
23:54243
58Class M7Scott Mccombie/ Murray Strachan
49
  6:32
51
  4:58
41
  12:27
23:57844
53Class H1Keith Robathan/ David Law
53
  6:38
53
  5:00
46
  12:53
24:31245
62Class M3Meghan O'kane/ John O'kane
47
  6:29
48
  4:52
50
  13:14
24:35146
61Class M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
50
  6:35
52
  4:58
48
  13:09
24:42947
55Class Pro2Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan
55
  6:41
54
  5:09
49
  13:10
25:00248
64Class H1David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
57
  6:46
59
  5:13
47
  13:07
25:06349
69Class C5Liam Richardson/ Darren Kennedy
56
  6:41
55
  5:09
56
  13:31
25:21350
82Class Pro2Linzi Henderson/ Mrs Sue Hynd
68
  6:59
64
  5:14
51
  13:14
25:27351
65Class H2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth
58
  6:49
58
  5:12
55
  13:27
25:28552
72Class H1Hugo MacMillan/ Arthur MacMillan
54
  6:38
57
  5:10
62
  13:45
25:33453
68Class M4Graeme Morrison / Kyle Morrison
69
  7:00
60
  5:13
54
  13:25
25:38554
56Class C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie
61
  6:53
72
  5:24
52
  13:22
25:39155
70Class C3Colin Patterson/ Gary Clark
67
  6:59
61
  5:13
57
  13:31
25:43256
79Class C5Andrew Grant / Ruaraidh Stubbs
70
  7:00
63
  5:14
58
  13:33
25:47457
77Class C2Owen Macleod/ Ryan Urquhart
65
  6:56
65
  5:18
59
  13:36
25:50158
74Class C3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie
66
  6:58
70
  5:22
60
  13:37
25:57359
67Class C2Danny Sutherland / Grant Sutherland
74
  7:18
66
  5:19
53
  13:23
26:00260
86Class M2Dave the Nova McIntyre/ Shona Hale
71
  7:03
67
  5:20
61
  13:42
26:05261
80Class M6Alan Wallace/ Martin Forrest
62
  6:54
69
  5:21
64
  14:04
26:19862
78Class M6Steve McGregor/ Malcolm Vie
72
  7:07
68
  5:21
63
  13:52
26:20963
76Class C5Neil Philip/ Ian Philip
73
  7:12
71
  5:23
66
  14:07
26:42564
83Class C2Terry Smith/ Kenny Foggo
75
  7:25
74
  5:38
65
  14:06
27:09365
85Class C3Edward Noble/ Erin Wood
77
  7:31
73
  5:30
68
  14:36
27:37466
88Class C1Mark Gordon/ Ben Mcintosh Balgowan
78
  7:48
77
  6:00
67
  14:19
28:07167
87Class C3Thomas Bell/ Jordan Hayes
80
  7:52
78
  6:02
70
  15:06
29:00568
36Class M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray
28
  6:05
27
  4:36
72
  22:00
32:41269
89Class M1Fraser Mackay/ Lewis Mackay
81
  10:12
79
  6:39
71
  16:36
33:27170
50Class H2Grant Inglis/ Gavin Chisholm
43
  6:23
34
  4:41
40
  12:26
23:30671

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Finglenny 1
5.50 miles
Stage 2
Hurlie Bog
4.35 miles
Stage 3
Drumtochty North 1
10.55 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 12th August 2023 at 19:10 BST and were signed by Graham Provest (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents