Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop
1
  7:48
1
  6:21
2
  5:52
20:0111
1Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
3
  7:53
2
  6:24
1
  5:48
20:0512
6Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks
5
  7:58
5
  6:36
3
  6:01
20:3523
2Pro4Michael Binnie/ Emily Easton-Page
7
  8:03
4
  6:36
4
  6:04
20:4334
8Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
6
  8:00
7
  6:41
6
  6:07
20:4845
10Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
9
  8:05
8
  6:43
7
  6:09
20:5756
14M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
8
  8:04
9
  6:44
8
  6:10
20:5827
4Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton
4
  7:58
3
  6:31
26
  6:50
21:1968
11Pro4Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont
10
  8:12
12
  6:56
9
  6:15
21:2379
38Pro4Barry Groundwater/ Charlotte McDowall
12
  8:19
11
  6:54
12
  6:24
21:37810
12Pro4Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer
19
  8:32
10
  6:53
10
  6:19
21:44911
18H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson
16
  8:23
15
  7:02
11
  6:24
21:49112
20M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
11
  8:16
13
  6:56
22
  6:40
21:52313
21M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison
18
  8:27
16
  7:02
13
  6:28
21:57114
27M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
21
  8:32
17
  7:03
14
  6:29
22:04115
19Pro2Peter Stewart/ Dave Robson
20
  8:32
21
  7:09
17
  6:32
22:13116
25M6Ian Baumgart/ Liam Whiteley
22
  8:33
22
  7:09
16
  6:31
22:13117
17Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle
24
  8:37
20
  7:09
20
  6:34
22:201018
22C5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale
27
  8:41
19
  7:07
18
  6:32
22:20119
15Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
17
  8:26
30
  7:29
15
  6:31
22:261120
37M6Johnnie Mackay/ Barry Young
23
  8:33
18
  7:04
30
  7:00
22:37221
26M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
28
  8:43
27
  7:25
19
  6:33
22:41322
29M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray
33
  9:01
23
  7:11
21
  6:35
22:47123
43M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch
29
  8:51
26
  7:23
25
  6:48
23:02224
46H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick
30
  8:54
28
  7:26
24
  6:47
23:07125
39C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs
37
  9:11
25
  7:17
23
  6:44
23:12226
50H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry
31
  8:55
29
  7:26
31
  7:00
23:21227
51H1Keith Robathan/ David Law
34
  9:06
31
  7:31
28
  6:59
23:36228
35M4Ricky Crone/ Ewan Lees
35
  9:07
33
  7:38
27
  6:59
23:44329
36H2Keith McIvor/ David Burns
39
  9:13
32
  7:34
29
  7:00
23:47330
41M1Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname
42
  9:20
36
  7:49
33
  7:10
24:19131
42M1Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
40
  9:18
44
  7:59
32
  7:07
24:24232
47M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
43
  9:26
34
  7:44
38
  7:15
24:25433
45M1Niall Cowan Jnr/ Charley Sayer-Payne
44
  9:27
37
  7:49
35
  7:12
24:28334
48M4Fraser Smith/ Nikki Addison
46
  9:30
38
  7:50
39
  7:18
24:38435
44M4Steven Wood/ Ricky Finlayson
49
  9:36
40
  7:54
34
  7:11
24:41536
61H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle
45
  9:27
41
  7:55
42
  7:21
24:43337
60M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
60
  9:50
35
  7:46
40
  7:18
24:54438
52M5William Pollock/ John Marshall
55
  9:42
46
  8:02
37
  7:14
24:58239
32H1Greg McKnight / Calum MacPherson
38
  9:12
54
  8:14
51
  7:34
25:00440
49C5Ross McFadzean/ Ian MacDougall
53
  9:39
39
  7:50
49
  7:31
25:00341
59M3Meghan Okane/ John Okane
51
  9:36
50
  8:06
41
  7:20
25:02142
55C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie
50
  9:36
43
  7:57
48
  7:30
25:03143
71C1Tom Constantine/ Tony Walker
54
  9:41
45
  8:00
46
  7:26
25:07144
76C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn
58
  9:47
48
  8:04
43
  7:22
25:13145
69H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy
48
  9:35
57
  8:16
45
  7:26
25:17446
74C1Lewis Haining/ Charles Blair
61
  9:54
47
  8:03
47
  7:26
25:23247
63Pro2Richard Stewart / Mark Roberts
59
  9:49
51
  8:09
44
  7:26
25:24248
67H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild
57
  9:43
49
  8:05
53
  7:37
25:25549
72C1Marcel Freling/ Karen Robinson
63
  9:56
56
  8:15
56
  7:43
25:54350
81M4John Baillie/ Chris Wareham
64
  10:11
55
  8:14
52
  7:34
25:59651
80C2Owen Macleod/ Ryan Urquhart
69
  10:23
58
  8:16
50
  7:33
26:12252
78Pro4Billy Thomson/ John Richardson
67
  10:17
52
  8:09
58
  7:51
26:171253
85H2Robin Hamilton / Vanessa Hamilton
66
  10:12
61
  8:30
57
  7:47
26:29554
65C5Liam Richardson/ Darren Kennedy
71
  10:32
59
  8:22
55
  7:41
26:35455
83C1Mark Gordon/ Ben McIntosh Balgowan
70
  10:28
67
  8:38
54
  7:38
26:44456
58H1Colin Hope / Billy Dalgleish
62
  9:56
53
  8:11
65
  8:41
26:48657
54M2Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter
65
  10:12
62
  8:32
64
  8:10
26:54258
73C1Niall Cowan Snr/ Helen Brown
68
  10:21
64
  8:33
61
  8:00
26:54559
5M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry
80
  14:16
6
  6:37
5
  6:06
26:59560
82C3Campbell McColm / Donald McColm
73
  10:40
66
  8:34
60
  7:56
27:10261
84C3Thomas Bell/ Jordan Hayes
72
  10:33
68
  8:39
62
  8:01
27:13362
68C5Cameron Black/ Duncan Daun
74
  10:42
70
  8:49
59
  7:56
27:27563
53M4Chris Rankin/ Alex Knight
56
  9:43
60
  8:26
69
  11:08
29:17764
56M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes
81
  15:55
42
  7:56
36
  7:13
31:04265
87C1Lochlan McIver/ Cameron Morrison
77
  11:29
72
  11:15
66
  9:18
32:02666
75M4Linzi Henderson/ Sue Hynd
82
  16:00
63
  8:32
63
  8:04
32:36867
86H1Gavin Chisholm / Grant Inglis
78
  13:46
71
  10:49
67
  9:45
34:20768
88C2Gordon Daly/ Craig Service
79
  14:13
73
  11:52
68
  11:03
37:08369

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Black Loch 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
Fleet 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Barney Water 1
6.45 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.