Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees7:536:245:487:436:175:427:546:355:541:00:1011
3M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop7:486:215:527:436:215:528:036:326:001:00:3212
11Pro4Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 8:126:566:158:006:426:078:156:516:161:03:3423
12Pro4Joe Cunningham/ Josh Beer8:326:536:198:086:396:308:216:506:121:04:2434
38Pro4Barry Groundwater/ Charlotte McDowall8:196:546:248:246:536:328:477:126:471:06:1245
17Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle8:377:096:348:267:046:348:457:176:321:06:5856
21M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison8:277:026:288:267:056:438:557:166:411:07:0317
35M4Ricky Crone/ Ewan Lees9:077:386:599:097:367:089:478:187:291:13:1128
41M1Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname9:207:497:109:137:567:269:418:027:131:13:5019
45M1Niall Cowan Jnr/ Charley Sayer-Payne9:277:497:129:327:547:169:407:587:111:13:59210
50H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry8:557:267:009:117:477:1210:298:537:581:14:51111
46H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick8:547:266:479:017:327:0311:1910:057:421:15:49212
52M5William Pollock/ John Marshall9:428:027:149:278:087:2310:098:337:341:16:12113
71C1Tom Constantine/ Tony Walker 9:418:007:269:398:027:2910:429:078:121:18:18114
80C2Owen Macleod/ Ryan Urquhart10:238:167:339:498:217:5610:368:557:591:19:48115
58H1Colin Hope / Billy Dalgleish9:568:118:419:498:217:4710:498:467:471:20:07116
53M4Chris Rankin/ Alex Knight9:438:2611:089:479:277:4410:088:397:391:22:41317
68C5Cameron Black/ Duncan Daun10:428:497:5610:288:538:1210:469:077:581:22:51118
56M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes15:557:567:139:3914:0013:0010:018:237:351:33:42119
These Competitors have only done 6 Stages
6Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks7:586:366:017:486:265:58   40:47620
2Pro4Michael Binnie/ Emily Easton-Page8:036:366:047:486:265:58   40:55721
8Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson 8:006:416:077:556:356:03   41:21822
10Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams8:056:436:097:566:346:05   41:32923
14M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben8:046:446:108:046:446:06   41:52224
20M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace8:166:566:408:157:036:29   43:39325
27M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown8:327:036:298:347:036:32   44:13126
19Pro2Peter Stewart/ Dave Robson8:327:096:328:327:016:35   44:21127
15Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd8:267:296:319:186:506:23   44:571028
26M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank8:437:256:338:397:116:48   45:19129
39C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs9:117:176:449:017:427:08   47:03230
36H2Keith McIvor/ David Burns9:137:347:009:237:497:19   48:18331
47M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald 9:267:447:159:357:487:33   49:21232
59M3Meghan Okane/ John Okane 9:368:067:209:307:477:23   49:42233
44M4Steven Wood/ Ricky Finlayson9:367:547:119:568:037:25   50:05434
74C1Lewis Haining/ Charles Blair 9:548:037:269:358:007:22   50:20235
49C5Ross McFadzean/ Ian MacDougall9:397:507:319:517:557:40   50:26336
61H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle9:277:557:219:428:197:43   50:27237
55C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie9:367:577:309:338:107:41   50:27138
76C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn9:478:047:229:518:127:31   50:47239
63Pro2Richard Stewart / Mark Roberts9:498:097:269:458:047:38   50:51240
69H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy9:358:167:269:568:207:59   51:32441
72C1Marcel Freling/ Karen Robinson9:568:157:4310:038:318:00   52:28342
67H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild9:438:057:3710:198:448:41   53:09343
65C5Liam Richardson/ Darren Kennedy10:328:227:4110:088:528:07   53:42444
78Pro4Billy Thomson/ John Richardson10:178:097:5110:139:028:12   53:441145
85H2Robin Hamilton / Vanessa Hamilton10:128:307:4710:219:018:19   54:10546
73C1Niall Cowan Snr/ Helen Brown10:218:338:0010:238:528:12   54:21447
82C3Campbell McColm / Donald McColm 10:408:347:5610:189:098:49   55:26248
54M2Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter10:128:328:1010:569:119:16   56:17249
75M4Linzi Henderson/ Sue Hynd16:008:328:0410:258:488:13   1:00:02550
87C1Lochlan McIver/ Cameron Morrison11:2911:159:1811:2911:1311:15   1:05:59551

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Black Loch 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
Fleet 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Barney Water 1
6.45 miles
Stage 4
Black Loch 2
7.96 miles
Stage 5
Fleet 2
6.83 miles
Stage 6
Barney Water 2
6.45 miles
Stage 7
Black Loch 3
7.96 miles
Stage 8
Fleet 3
6.83 miles
Stage 9
Barney Water 3
6.45 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.