Car Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
75David Welch/ Emma MorrisonSubaru Impreza STi38:5711
15Darrell Taylor/ Steve McnultyFord Fiesta R5 Rally238:5822+0:01+0:01
45Daniel Bird/ Tony HartFord Fiesta R541:0333+2:06+2:05
65Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza41:1644+2:19+0:13
165Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesMitsubishi Colt42:0155+3:04+0:45
125Adriano Marrocco/ Terry MartinEvo 942:0566+3:08+0:04
293George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort mk242:3917+3:42+0:34
374Richard Cookson/ Jonathan CraggFord Escort Mk243:0418+4:07+0:25
383Lee Ryan/ Paul WebsterFord Escort MK 243:3629+4:39+0:32
302James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort44:04110+5:07+0:28
334Mick Smith/ Paul Michael StringerBMW Mini Cooper S44:09211+5:12+0:05
315Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza44:32712+5:35+0:23
362Martin Walker/ Samantha BartlettVauxhall Nova44:34213+5:37+0:02
261Carl Robson/ David RobinsonToyota Yaris44:46114+5:49+0:12
232Chris Watts/ Benjamin WattsFord Fiesta R245:03315+6:06+0:17
423Daniel Cosgrove / Chris Walker Ford Fiesta mk545:16316+6:19+0:13
401Dom Mernock/ John QuinlanVauxhall Nova SR45:32217+6:35+0:16
253Chris Haw/ Alistair HawPeugeot 306 Maxi45:34418+6:37+0:02
321Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S45:35319+6:38+0:01
453James Easson/ Jack HallFord Fiesta45:37520+6:40+0:02
214Chris Heyes/ Rick SutcliffeBMW E3045:46321+6:49+0:09
25John Cope/ Tony CopeFord Fiesta R546:15822+7:18+0:29
531Shane Gamble/ Adam Burkill Morris Mini Cooper S46:37423+7:40+0:22
103Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk2 Escort46:41624+7:44+0:04
472Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico46:55425+7:58+0:14
602Max Smart/ Michael HendrySuzuki Swift47:29526+8:32+0:34
244Bob Walker / Corey Powell-Jones BMW Compact47:34427+8:37+0:05
273J.Stuart Bell/ Stephen SandersonVauxhall Astra GSI47:50728+8:53+0:16
555Nick Stafford/ Lauren GrovesSubaru Impreza47:58929+9:01+0:08
512John Cunningham/ David CunninghamFord Focus48:03630+9:06+0:05
115Miles Taylor/ Barry YoungSubaru Impreza48:451031+9:48+0:42
174David Cluckie/ James Hampton BMW 32549:18532+10:21+0:33
590Matthew Arnold / Lewis ArnoldCitroen C149:40133+10:43+0:22
352Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnCitroen C250:41734+11:44+1:01
502John Barker/ Harry WalshawPeugeot 20550:45835+11:48+0:04
464Martin Peirson / Alan WardTalbot Sunbeam 51:40636+12:43+0:55
494Tom Fairbairn / Peter Mosgrove Bmw E30 325i 51:44737+12:47+0:04
521Harvey Stevens/ Craig HardimanAustin Mini51:50538+12:53+0:06
582Jason Phillips/ Zoe PhillipsNissan Sunny 52:50939+13:53+1:00
570David Clucas/ Jason CornellNissan Micra53:21240+14:24+0:31
560Marina Miller/ Iain DavidsonNissan Micra53:47341+14:50+0:26

These results became Final on Sunday 10th September 2023 at 16:45 BST and were signed by Derek Lee (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.