Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop
1
  7:23
2
  8:40
16:0311
4Class Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton
3
  7:31
1
  8:39
16:1012
1Class Pro4Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
2
  7:27
3
  8:45
16:1223
5Class Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks
5
  7:35
4
  8:54
16:2934
8Class Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
4
  7:32
7
  9:01
16:3345
2Class Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
8
  7:51
5
  8:54
16:4556
10Class Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams
7
  7:43
8
  9:06
16:4967
11Class Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
6
  7:41
9
  9:14
16:5578
16Class M7Chris Collie/ Ricky Finlayson
9
  8:01
10
  9:16
17:1729
12Class Pro4Joe Hegarty/ David Turkington
10
  8:07
12
  9:25
17:32810
22Class M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
14
  8:14
14
  9:32
17:46111
14Class M6Ian Baumgart/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
13
  8:13
17
  9:34
17:47212
39Class M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison
15
  8:15
15
  9:32
17:47113
17Class M7Phil Pickard / Simon Pickard
11
  8:10
26
  9:39
17:49314
38Class H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson
21
  8:19
13
  9:30
17:49115
40Class M4Dougal Brown/ Lewis Rochford
12
  8:13
22
  9:37
17:50216
42Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien
18
  8:16
16
  9:34
17:50317
20Class Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle
16
  8:16
19
  9:36
17:52918
9Class M7Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
45
  8:57
6
  8:57
17:54419
41Class M5Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher
22
  8:20
20
  9:36
17:56120
28Class M7Orrin McDonnell/ Clare Fraser
20
  8:19
25
  9:39
17:58521
19Class M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
23
  8:21
24
  9:39
18:00622
26Class C5Jordan Anderson/ Harry Stubbs
24
  8:22
27
  9:39
18:01123
15Class Pro4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
19
  8:17
29
  9:47
18:041024
43Class M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray
28
  8:28
23
  9:38
18:06225
37Class Pro2Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank
30
  8:33
18
  9:35
18:08126
44Class M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
26
  8:26
28
  9:44
18:10127
27Class M6Johnnie Mackay/ Rachel Matheson
17
  8:16
40
  10:05
18:21328
23Class M7Kevin Crawford / Andrew Stevenson
25
  8:24
35
  10:00
18:24729
21Class Pro4John Morrison/ Sinclair Young
29
  8:31
31
  9:56
18:271130
51Class H2Grant Inglis/ Gavin Chisholm
31
  8:34
34
  9:59
18:33131
54Class H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry
35
  8:44
30
  9:54
18:38232
66Class H2Sandy Fairbairn/ Craig Forsyth
33
  8:40
37
  10:00
18:40333
50Class H1Keith Robathan/ David Law
34
  8:41
38
  10:01
18:42234
64Class M2Lewis Hooper/ Rhys Edwards
38
  8:48
32
  9:56
18:44235
49Class M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch
36
  8:47
33
  9:59
18:46436
52Class H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick
37
  8:48
39
  10:04
18:52437
68Class M1Niall Cowan Jnr/ Charley Sayer-Payne
42
  8:52
36
  10:00
18:52138
46Class H2Ben Jemison/ Dave Jackson
40
  8:50
42
  10:14
19:04539
45Class M1Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
41
  8:51
41
  10:13
19:04240
60Class H1Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest
39
  8:49
44
  10:20
19:09341
53Class M4Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson
44
  8:55
43
  10:19
19:14542
48Class C3Allan McDowall/ Mark Casey
43
  8:53
46
  10:24
19:17143
31Class M6Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering
32
  8:35
56
  10:44
19:19444
61Class H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle
53
  9:13
45
  10:23
19:36445
58Class H2Steve Korky Ward/ Paul Turner
46
  9:03
48
  10:34
19:37646
74Class M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes
49
  9:09
50
  10:34
19:43147
67Class M3Meghan O'Kane/ John O'Kane
47
  9:05
52
  10:41
19:46248
78Class H2Tony Thompson/ Matthew Thompson
48
  9:06
54
  10:44
19:50749
29Class M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
50
  9:10
51
  10:41
19:51550
72Class C3Greg Grant/ Ben Mcintosh Balgowan
60
  9:27
47
  10:26
19:53251
34Class M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
51
  9:11
53
  10:43
19:54852
79Class H1Douglas Menzies/ Graeme Menzies
56
  9:17
55
  10:44
20:01553
18Class C5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale
76
  10:24
21
  9:37
20:01254
62Class H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild
54
  9:15
58
  10:50
20:05655
65Class H2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth
58
  9:21
57
  10:48
20:09856
24Class M6Colin Minton/ Bonnie Papper
63
  9:35
49
  10:34
20:09657
57Class Pro2Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan
52
  9:13
63
  11:00
20:13258
77Class C3Alistair Brearley / Gerry Bryden
57
  9:19
61
  10:58
20:17359
56Class H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy
59
  9:27
59
  10:52
20:19960
76Class M2Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop
64
  9:41
60
  10:54
20:35361
32Class C5Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson
62
  9:34
66
  11:06
20:40362
83Class C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn
61
  9:33
67
  11:08
20:41163
81Class C1Niall Cowan / Chris Wareham
66
  9:45
65
  11:04
20:49164
70Class C1Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine
70
  9:51
62
  11:00
20:51265
71Class H2Ernie Lee/ Patricia Lee
65
  9:42
68
  11:10
20:521066
80Class C4Ian Jemison / Dean Kellett
67
  9:45
69
  11:10
20:55167
63Class M4Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
69
  9:50
70
  11:16
21:06668
36Class C5Niall Philips / Darren Kennedy
73
  10:12
64
  11:03
21:15469
86Class H1Robin Hamilton/ Kenny McGuire
72
  10:03
72
  11:26
21:29770
601Class LRDanny Hedges/ Benjamin Hall
71
  10:02
74
  11:38
21:40171
75Class Pro2Linzi Henderson/ Sue Hynd
75
  10:22
73
  11:33
21:55372
73Class H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss
79
  10:41
71
  11:18
21:59873
85Class Pro2Charlie Wright/ Adam Westerby
68
  9:47
78
  13:27
23:14474
604Class LRBen Shackleton/ Luke Eastwood
78
  10:38
77
  12:52
23:30275
6Class Pro4Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
80
  16:00
11
  9:19
25:191276
602Class LRKeith Harvey/ Josephina Harris
74
  10:15
75
  11:57
22:12377

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Kinharvie 1
7.83 miles
Stage 2
Ae 1
9.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2023 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Jonathan Lord (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.