Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
124CMike Smith/ Richard Glew5:30.17:29.54:40.45:21.75:20.47:22.04:38.340:22.41271
108EIan Jarvis/ Paul Train5:21.97:11.64:31.15:42.85:06.47:06.54:23.639:23.93555
51HScott Renshaw/ Tom Spencer5:53.17:55.54:46.15:31.98:22.67:30.2 Driver ill
111CRichard Egger/ Pat Egger5:50.88:01.65:28.05:34.95:39.48:14.0 Broken diff
146CMark Turner/ Harry Stubbs5:47.08:01.94:47.15:42.85:27.07:36.4 Retired
35EGeorge Mackey/ Tony Cope5:26.47:20.57:07.65:15.65:01.8  Retired
96CMark Booth/ Callum Young5:36.27:31.24:47.25:12.45:12.9  Retired
61DClint Eade/ Tom Murphy5:38.77:32.64:36.95:17.15:05.1  Retired
105CJake Briggs/ Harry Walshaw5:32.57:16.84:36.35:42.85:01.5  Retired
58CAlistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes5:30.27:21.34:26.95:06.44:54.9  Retired
127DRoger Matthews/ Les Forsbrook5:51.47:50.84:53.86:05.3   Retired
90EMark Ewing/ Tony Edwards5:23.67:24.94:29.95:10.6   Retired
16EEwan Tindall/ Peredur Davies5:14.57:01.34:12.4    Retired
134CBernard Nolan/ Dave Shepherd6:13.28:34.75:36.0    Retired
42ETommy Graham / Mark Pickering 5:39.27:44.05:06.4    Retired
145BAndrew Watson/ Robert Wiggins6:51.18:52.0     Retired
93EMarcus Tomlinson / Alan Ward5:38.38:04.5     Retired
115BBill Bates/ Richard Wardle6:10.1      Retired
59CAntony Allery/ Richard Bonner5:43.9      Retired
97DPhil Jobson/ Ken Bowman5:30.4      Electrical
131EBobby Macdonald/ Martin Maccabe5:28.2      Retired
106HGeoff Roberts/ Ian Jones5:25.2      Retired
25EAdrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt5:17.0      Engine failure
141HDavid Goose / Pual Turner       Blown engine
114CJonathan Stepney/ Aled Davies       Off
143DJames Gibb/ Calum MacPherson       Engine failure
6ESteve Wood/ Mark Glennerster       Retired
137BJames Durkin / James Mc Gough       Gearbox
98DStuart Ranby/ Ian Bass       Ignition/Electrical
65EJon Trenholme/ Alison Trenholme       Non Starter
3EFrank Bird/ Jack Morton       Non-Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Wawne Common 1
5.22 miles
Stage 2
Coom Hill 1
7.42 miles
Stage 3
Rise 1
4.73 miles
Stage 4
Dunnington 1
5.11 miles
Stage 5
Wawne Common 2
5.22 miles
Stage 6
Coom Hill 2
7.42 miles
Stage 7
Rise 2
4.73 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2023 at 18:25 GMT and were signed by Matthew Atkinson (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents