Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ERobert Dennis/ Andy Boswell
1
  5:54
1
  5:45
11:3911
1EWill Nicholls/ Nick Broom
2
  5:55
2
  5:47
11:4222
4EPhilip Hopkins/ Sam Allen
3
  6:00
3
  5:49
11:4933
2EMartyn England/ Dawn England
4
  6:12
4
  5:56
12:0844
6CWayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd
7
  6:15
5
  6:01
12:1615
8CChris White/ Jason Harris
5
  6:14
6
  6:03
12:1726
9EChris Marshall/ Andy Robinson
6
  6:14
9
  6:09
12:2357
7DThomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie
8
  6:19
7
  6:04
12:2318
16DGraham Davies/ Rhys William edwards
10
  6:24
8
  6:05
12:2929
5EBen Williams/ Russell Joseph
9
  6:22
10
  6:10
12:32610
14CAdrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte
11
  6:26
11
  6:11
12:37311
11AStephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke
15
  6:32
13
  6:16
12:48112
18BMarc Mayes/ James Davies
12
  6:29
15
  6:20
12:49113
12CDean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley
18
  6:36
12
  6:13
12:49414
25CRick James/ Anna James
17
  6:34
19
  6:25
12:59515
15DMark Harris/ Darren Matthews
22
  6:42
14
  6:17
12:59316
20CPeter morgan/ Fiona crump
19
  6:37
17
  6:23
13:00617
35BJohn Petrie/ Heather Phelps
16
  6:32
22
  6:29
13:01218
21DAnthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan
23
  6:42
20
  6:28
13:10419
37BGareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason
29
  6:47
18
  6:23
13:10320
30CCallum Cannings/ James Summers
24
  6:44
21
  6:28
13:12721
17CStuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington
32
  6:52
16
  6:21
13:13822
31CMike Webb/ Steve Noble
28
  6:47
23
  6:30
13:17923
23BRoger Ray/ Cameron Ray
31
  6:49
24
  6:32
13:21424
26CKevin Hall/ Sarah Day
25
  6:45
25
  6:37
13:221025
36CEdward Lowman/ Paul Lowman
30
  6:48
27
  6:41
13:291126
28DGary Speight / Sean Walsh
26
  6:46
29
  6:44
13:30527
51CIan Ross/ Lucy Pitch
27
  6:46
32
  6:45
13:311228
32CMark Burton / Toby Burton
34
  6:53
26
  6:41
13:341329
40BTrevor Barson/ Alan Hinton
33
  6:52
30
  6:44
13:36530
43AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe
36
  6:59
28
  6:41
13:40231
22ABarry Pavey/ Paul Rumary
35
  6:58
31
  6:45
13:43332
38DPeter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton
41
  7:10
33
  6:48
13:58633
13BJoe Piggott/ John Fellowes
13
  6:31
44
  7:28
13:59634
27DNeil barson/ Gethin edwards
40
  7:09
36
  6:50
13:59735
44AStuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker
39
  7:08
38
  6:55
14:03436
47BMark Shannon/ Nicholas Jones
43
  7:17
35
  6:48
14:05737
42BJimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley
42
  7:13
41
  7:12
14:25838
34DAndrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris
44
  7:32
37
  6:54
14:26839
46BMark Davis/ Trudy campion
46
  7:48
40
  7:11
14:59940
33BMatthew arnold / Richard arnold
37
  7:05
39
  7:02
1:0015:071041
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 2
41AJohn Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills
45
  7:48
45
  7:33
15:21542
45CMassie Piggott/ Julian Monkley
47
  8:15
42
  7:23
15:381443
49AAmber Smith/ Paul Topping
49
  8:22
43
  7:27
15:49644
48AOliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill
48
  8:18
46
  7:53
16:11745
39BAdrian Lawman/ John Hailing
38
  7:05
34
  6:48
2:2016:131146
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at SA 1 / MC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at SA 2
24DNigel Brain/ Catherine Brain
20
  6:38
48
  9:45
16:23947
50AJames Offield/ Jonathan Davies
50
  9:37
47
  8:29
18:06848

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.20 miles
Stage 2
5.20 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.