Car Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3ERobert Dennis/ Andy BoswellSkoda Fabia17:4311
1EWill Nicholls/ Nick BroomFord Fiesta R517:4422+0:01+0:01
4EPhilip Hopkins/ Sam AllenMitsubushi EVO 617:5133+0:08+0:07
2EMartyn England/ Dawn EnglandFord Fiesta Rally218:1944+0:36+0:28
8CChris White/ Jason HarrisFord Escort18:3215+0:49+0:13
6CWayne Lloyd/ William LloydFord Escort18:3526+0:52+0:03
9EChris Marshall/ Andy RobinsonMitsubishi Evo 518:3757+0:54+0:02
7DThomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk II18:3818+0:55+0:01
5EBen Williams/ Russell JosephMitsubishi Evo 618:5369+1:10+0:15
16DGraham Davies/ Rhys William edwardsDarrian T918:55210+1:12+0:02
14CAdrian Griffiths / Karolina KunigiskyteRenault Clio19:10311+1:27+0:15
12CDean Davies/ Cameron WheatleyFord Escort19:15412+1:32+0:05
18BMarc Mayes/ James DaviesVauxhall Nova19:24113+1:41+0:09
11AStephen Pritchard/ Emma ClarkeVauxhall Nova19:26114+1:43+0:02
20CPeter morgan/ Fiona crumpVauxhall Chevette 19:30515+1:47+0:04
25CRick James/ Anna JamesFord Escort RS180019:42616+1:59+0:12
17CStuart Cameron/ Gary WhitingtonRenault Clio Cop 17219:45717+2:02+0:03
35BJohn Petrie/ Heather PhelpsPeugeot 10619:46218+2:03+0:01
37BGareth Thomas/ Dewi MasonPeugeot 106 Rallye19:47319+2:04+0:01
21DAnthony Deignan/ Kirun DeignanSkoda Fabia VRS19:55320+2:12+0:08
31CMike Webb/ Steve NobleFord Fiesta ST15020:03821+2:20+0:08
28DGary Speight / Sean WalshFord Escort 20:06422+2:23+0:03
51CIan Ross/ Lucy PitchFord Escort Mk 220:08923+2:25+0:02
23BRoger Ray/ Cameron RayFord Fiesta Mk1 XR2 20:15424+2:32+0:07
26CKevin Hall/ Sarah DayFord Escort20:161025+2:33+0:01
36CEdward Lowman/ Paul LowmanPeugeot 205 GTI20:201126+2:37+0:04
40BTrevor Barson/ Alan HintonPeugot 206 XSI Cup20:38527+2:55+0:18
43AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen RoscoeNissan Micra20:39228+2:56+0:01
30CCallum Cannings/ James Summers Ford Escort RS180020:431229+3:00+0:04
22ABarry Pavey/ Paul RumaryFord Escort20:44330+3:01+0:01
27DNeil barson/ Gethin edwardsBmw 325ti Compact20:58531+3:15+0:14
38DPeter Wilkins/ Caroline BramptonBMW M321:07632+3:24+0:09
44AStuart Baker/ Jeremy BakerMorris Mini 100021:16433+3:33+0:09
34DAndrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh NorrisBmw E36 Compact21:33734+3:50+0:17
42BJimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley Peugeot 206 xsi21:44635+4:01+0:11
46BMark Davis/ Trudy campionCitroen C222:36736+4:53+0:52
41AJohn Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine MillsMG ZR 23:09537+5:26+0:33
39BAdrian Lawman/ John HailingVauxhall Corsa s160023:20838+5:37+0:11
45CMassie Piggott/ Julian MonkleyFord Escort MK323:231339+5:40+0:03
49AAmber Smith/ Paul ToppingNissan Micra23:29640+5:46+0:06
48AOliver Norfolk/ Alexander MillNissan Micra25:21741+7:38+1:52
50AJames Offield/ Jonathan DaviesNissan Micra27:06842+9:23+1:45
32CMark Burton / Toby BurtonTalbot Sunbeam 27:341443+9:51+0:28

These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.