Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke | 6:32 | 6:32 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | 6:58 | 6:58 | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | 6:59 | 6:59 | 3 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | 7:08 | 7:08 | 4 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | A | John Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills | 7:48 | 7:48 | 5 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Oliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill | 8:18 | 8:18 | 6 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | A | Amber Smith/ Paul Topping | 8:22 | 8:22 | 7 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | A | James Offield/ Jonathan Davies | 9:37 | 9:37 | 8 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Marc Mayes/ James Davies | 6:29 | 6:29 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | B | Joe Piggott/ John Fellowes | 6:31 | 6:31 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | 6:32 | 6:32 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Gareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason | 6:47 | 6:47 | 4 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | B | Roger Ray/ Cameron Ray | 6:49 | 6:49 | 5 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Trevor Barson/ Alan Hinton | 6:52 | 6:52 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Matthew arnold / Richard arnold | 7:05 | 7:05 | 7 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | B | Jimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley | 7:13 | 7:13 | 8 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Mark Shannon/ Nicholas Jones | 7:17 | 7:17 | 9 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | 7:05 | 0:20 | 7:25 | 10 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 39 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 early at SA 1 / MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Mark Davis/ Trudy campion | 7:48 | 7:48 | 11 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | C | Chris White/ Jason Harris | 6:14 | 6:14 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | 6:15 | 6:15 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | 6:26 | 6:26 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Rick James/ Anna James | 6:34 | 6:34 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | 6:36 | 6:36 | 5 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Peter morgan/ Fiona crump | 6:37 | 6:37 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Trevor Keeble/ Chris Whittall | 6:38 | 6:38 | 7 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Callum Cannings/ James Summers | 6:44 | 6:44 | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Kevin Hall/ Sarah Day | 6:45 | 6:45 | 9 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | C | Ian Ross/ Lucy Pitch | 6:46 | 6:46 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | C | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | 6:47 | 6:47 | 11 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | 6:48 | 6:48 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington | 6:52 | 6:52 | 13 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | 6:53 | 6:53 | 14 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Massie Piggott/ Julian Monkley | 8:15 | 8:15 | 15 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D | Thomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | 6:19 | 6:19 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | D | Graham Davies/ Rhys William edwards | 6:24 | 6:24 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | 6:38 | 6:38 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | 6:42 | 6:42 | 4 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan | 6:42 | 6:42 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | D | Gary Speight / Sean Walsh | 6:46 | 6:46 | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Neil barson/ Gethin edwards | 7:09 | 7:09 | 7 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | Peter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | 7:10 | 7:10 | 8 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | 7:32 | 7:32 | 9 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Robert Dennis/ Andy Boswell | 5:54 | 5:54 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | 5:55 | 5:55 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Philip Hopkins/ Sam Allen | 6:00 | 6:00 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Martyn England/ Dawn England | 6:12 | 6:12 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson | 6:14 | 6:14 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Ben Williams/ Russell Joseph | 6:22 | 6:22 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | E | Hendrik Minderman/ Glyn Thomas | 6:31 | 6:31 | 7 | 14 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 5.20 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.