Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
9Class Pro 4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
1
  0:46
1
  0:44
1:3011
4Class M7Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair
3
  0:47
2
  0:45
1:3212
1Class Pro 4David Bogie/ Barney Mitchell
2
  0:47
4
  0:47
1:3423
7Class Pro 4John Wink/ Will Atkins
5
  0:48
3
  0:46
1:3434
2Class M7Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
4
  0:48
5
  0:47
1:3525
8Class M7Scott Macbeth/ Daniel Forsyth
6
  0:48
6
  0:47
1:3536
19Class Pro 4Robert Adamson/ Jamie Edwards
7
  0:48
7
  0:47
1:3547
3Class Pro 4Freddie Milne/ Patrick Walsh
8
  0:49
8
  0:48
1:3758
10Class M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry
9
  0:49
9
  0:48
1:3749
17Class M7William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
10
  0:49
13
  0:49
1:38510
29Class Pro 4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
15
  0:50
10
  0:48
1:38611
14Class Pro 4Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
13
  0:50
12
  0:49
1:39712
6Class M7Scott Beattie/ Paula Swinscoe
11
  0:50
15
  0:50
1:40613
11Class M7Scott Mccombie/ Charley Sayer-Payne
12
  0:50
16
  0:50
1:40714
5Class Pro 4Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts
17
  0:51
11
  0:49
1:40815
32Class C5Scott Mutch/ Greg McDonald
23
  0:51
14
  0:49
1:40116
34Class M7Alexander Vassallo/ Richard Morton Crozier
16
  0:50
26
  0:51
1:41817
27Class M6Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray
21
  0:51
18
  0:50
1:41118
18Class M6Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher
18
  0:51
20
  0:51
1:42219
23Class M6Keir Beaton/ Iain Thorburn
19
  0:51
21
  0:51
1:42320
24Class M4Dougal Brown / Lewis Rochford
20
  0:51
22
  0:51
1:42121
31Class Pro 4Stuart Irvine / Marc Irvine
22
  0:51
25
  0:51
1:42922
25Class M5Paul Mcerlean/ Niall Mckenna
24
  0:52
23
  0:51
1:43123
28Class M5Thomas Gray/ Dave Robson
25
  0:52
24
  0:51
1:43224
46Class C5Brett Mckenzie/ Jordan Little
31
  0:53
19
  0:50
1:43225
36Class M5David Wilson/ Callum Atkinson
27
  0:53
27
  0:51
1:44326
43Class M7Robert Thomson/ Kyle Mackintosh
29
  0:53
28
  0:51
1:44927
20Class M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
26
  0:53
29
  0:52
1:45428
21Class Pro 2Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank
32
  0:54
30
  0:52
1:46129
26Class H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson
33
  0:54
31
  0:52
1:46130
39Class M4James Brims/ Iain Macdonald
35
  0:54
32
  0:52
1:46231
45Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien
36
  0:54
33
  0:52
1:46332
59Class C5Mike Grant/ Graham Kelman
37
  0:54
35
  0:52
1:46333
35Class M2Keith Riddick/ Mairi Riddick
34
  0:54
38
  0:53
1:47134
68Class M2Justin Gunning/ Keith Fair
39
  0:54
42
  0:53
1:47235
16Class M7Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben
51
  0:57
17
  0:50
1:471036
38Class C5Matthew Thomson / Ian Graham
28
  0:53
52
  0:55
1:48437
40Class M4John Crawford/ Karen MacLeod
40
  0:55
39
  0:53
1:48438
48Class M4Kenny Wood/ Gordon Chalmers
42
  0:55
40
  0:53
1:48539
69Class M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
45
  0:55
43
  0:53
1:48340
98Class C5Alan Wallace/ Martin Forrest
46
  0:55
45
  0:53
1:48541
15Class Pro 4John Morrison/ Peter Carstairs
14
  0:50
85
  0:59
1:491042
62Class C5Sandy Arbuthnott / Ian Arbuthnott
38
  0:54
67
  0:56
1:50643
70Class M4Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
47
  0:56
50
  0:54
1:50644
76Class M4Jim McDowall/ Shona Hale
48
  0:56
51
  0:54
1:50745
22Class M7Chris Collie/ Ricky Finlayson
52
  0:57
36
  0:53
1:501146
91Class M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
60
  0:57
44
  0:53
1:501247
58Class C5Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland
68
  0:58
34
  0:52
1:50748
41Class C5Jordan Anderson/ Clare Mackenzie
41
  0:55
63
  0:56
1:51849
50Class C5Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
43
  0:55
65
  0:56
1:51950
78Class M2Ashleigh Morris/ Martin Haggett
49
  0:56
57
  0:55
1:51451
89Class C1Robert Tonge/ Sean Newlands
50
  0:56
58
  0:55
1:51152
51Class C5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay
53
  0:57
49
  0:54
1:511053
74Class C2Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop
58
  0:57
56
  0:55
1:52154
109Class C2Calum MacDougall/ Tommy Duffy Logan
61
  0:57
60
  0:55
1:52255
47Class H1Keith Robathan/ Ian Nicoll
64
  0:58
48
  0:54
1:52256
61Class C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie
55
  0:57
66
  0:56
1:53157
63Class H2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth
56
  0:57
68
  0:56
1:53158
71Class C3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie
57
  0:57
70
  0:56
1:53259
80Class Pro 2Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan
59
  0:57
71
  0:56
1:53260
54Class C3Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees
66
  0:58
53
  0:55
1:53361
56Class M6Martin Crombie/ Duncan Daun
67
  0:58
54
  0:55
1:53562
60Class C5Iain Urquhart / Michael Mackenzie
69
  0:58
55
  0:55
1:531163
94Class C2Nikki Addison/ Rachel Matheson
71
  0:58
59
  0:55
1:53364
55Class C5Darren McDonald/ Sarah Young
79
  1:00
41
  0:53
1:531265
52Class C5Scott Macdonald/ Gerry Straube
54
  0:57
73
  0:57
1:541366
33Class M5Gordon Murray/ Philip Sandham
62
  0:58
61
  0:56
1:54467
37Class M7Michael Renton/ John Shepheard
63
  0:58
62
  0:56
1:541368
49Class H2Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry
65
  0:58
64
  0:56
1:54269
67Class M2Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
70
  0:58
74
  0:57
1:55570
99Class C5Niall Philips/ Michael Moates
72
  0:58
77
  0:57
1:551471
82Class C5Neil Philip/ Ian Philip
75
  0:59
75
  0:57
1:561572
90Class H2Jack Ingleby/ Grania Watson
76
  0:59
76
  0:57
1:56373
104Class C3Robert MacRae/ Ross MacRae
73
  0:58
91
  0:59
1:57474
66Class C3Colin Baxter / Alvin Campbell
74
  0:59
78
  0:58
1:57575
100Class M4Graeme Morrison/ Kyle Morrison
78
  0:59
82
  0:58
1:57876
87Class C5Donald Murray/ Morgan Redpath
85
  1:01
72
  0:56
1:571677
79Class H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle
81
  1:00
80
  0:58
1:58378
106Class C3Liam Richardson / Darren Kennedy
82
  1:00
83
  0:58
1:58679
77Class H2Charles J D R Hopkinson/ Gerry Bryden
80
  1:00
88
  0:59
1:59480
12Class M7Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin
95
  1:05
46
  0:54
1:591481
64Class H2Ernie Lee/ Patricia Lee
83
  1:01
86
  0:59
2:00582
72Class C3Colin Patterson/ Gary Clark
84
  1:01
87
  0:59
2:00783
93Class M2Meghan O'Kane/ John O'Kane
86
  1:01
90
  0:59
2:00684
107Class C2David Sutherland / Danny Sutherland
91
  1:02
84
  0:58
2:00485
95Class H2Ian Milne/ Sandy Milne
87
  1:01
94
  1:00
2:01686
85Class C2Chris Baillie/ Brian Foggo
89
  1:02
89
  0:59
2:01587
96Class M2Stephen Fraser/ Alan Grant
92
  1:03
81
  0:58
2:01788
88Class M6Derek Duncan/ Adrian Bruce
90
  1:02
93
  1:00
2:02689
108Class C3Edward Noble/ Liam Bremner
94
  1:04
92
  0:59
2:03890
83Class M7Ronald Horne/ Steven Kerschat
88
  1:02
100
  1:03
2:051591
101Class M2Terry Smith/ Kenny Foggo
93
  1:04
97
  1:01
2:05892
103Class M2Howard Alexander/ Martin Young
98
  1:05
98
  1:01
2:06993
102Class C1Tommy Sutherland / Ryan Renwick
97
  1:05
99
  1:02
2:07294
86Class C5Cameron Black/ Ian Macdougall
96
  1:05
101
  1:04
2:091795
105Class C3Greg Grant / Iain Macleod
99
  1:11
95
  1:00
2:11996
73Class C3Alistair Brearley/ Paul Barbet
101
  1:15
79
  0:58
2:131097
92Class C2David MacLeod/ Tom Bell
100
  1:13
96
  1:01
2:14698
30Class M7Kevin Crawford / Andrew Stevenson
102
  2:00
37
  0:53
2:531699
97Class C2Andrew Logan/ Calum Fraser
77
  0:59
102
  1:05
2:047100

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Cooper Park 1
0.60 miles
Stage 2
Cooper Park 2
0.60 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd April 2022 at 18:55 BST and were signed by Neil Shanks (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.