Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
56Andy Scott/ Laura Connell
1
  7:23
1
  7:13
1
  5:54
1
  5:49
26:1911
26John Stone/ Alex Stone
2
  7:26
2
  7:18
3
  5:59
2
  5:53
26:3622
75Gareth Edwards/ Dafydd Evans
5
  7:39
6
  7:28
6
  6:02
3
  5:54
27:0313
66Wesley Simpson/ Joe Ford
4
  7:39
3
  7:26
7
  6:08
4
  5:57
27:1034
46Ollie O'Donovan/ Sion cunniff
7
  7:43
4
  7:27
5
  6:02
7
  5:59
27:1145
95Mark Smith/ Tim Nunn
8
  7:44
11
  7:43
4
  6:01
5
  5:57
27:2526
106Graham Coffey/ Matthew Daniels
3
  7:37
9
  7:36
9
  6:09
10
  6:04
27:2657
175Wayne Jones/ Jonathan Davies
14
  8:04
5
  7:27
2
  5:57
6
  5:58
27:2638
146Mike English / Lewis English
6
  7:39
7
  7:33
15
  6:16
9
  6:02
27:3069
136Bob Fowden/ Jason sugden
9
  7:44
8
  7:35
8
  6:08
15
  6:12
27:39710
185Chris Simmons/ Andy moss
10
  7:48
13
  7:49
11
  6:12
8
  6:00
27:49411
86John Cope/ Richard Winstanley
18
  8:08
12
  7:47
13
  6:14
14
  6:09
28:18812
154Richard Merriman/ Kathryn Curzon
13
  8:03
14
  7:52
16
  6:16
17
  6:14
28:25113
275Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans
15
  8:04
16
  7:56
14
  6:14
18
  6:14
28:28514
166Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt
11
  7:49
30
  8:35
10
  6:12
11
  6:07
28:43915
416Kiaran Hankin/ James Swallow
21
  8:22
19
  8:00
18
  6:23
19
  6:14
28:591016
256Greg Williams / Richard Edwards
16
  8:05
20
  8:05
20
  6:28
21
  6:22
29:001117
124Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas
24
  8:31
15
  7:53
17
  6:22
16
  6:14
29:00218
314Chris Berry/ Lewis Griffiths
17
  8:06
17
  7:59
21
  6:28
25
  6:29
29:02319
225Brandon Smith/ Ifan Devine
20
  8:15
18
  8:00
19
  6:25
20
  6:22
29:02620
263Sion Jones/ Gethin Williams
19
  8:12
21
  8:10
22
  6:29
24
  6:29
29:20121
365Dave Orritt/ Tomos Parkes
30
  8:44
23
  8:14
24
  6:33
22
  6:22
29:53722
322Jonathan Davies/ Chris Row
23
  8:27
22
  8:14
28
  6:41
27
  6:35
29:57123
216Andy Davies/ Rob Fagg
52
  9:59
10
  7:42
12
  6:12
12
  6:07
30:001224
604Daniel Jones/ James Davies
29
  8:42
26
  8:21
25
  6:34
29
  6:37
30:14425
284Neil Jones/ Alan Thomas
27
  8:37
28
  8:25
27
  6:39
28
  6:37
30:18526
373Mike Maddocks/ Michael Richard Maddocks
28
  8:42
25
  8:20
29
  6:48
30
  6:42
30:32227
344Steve Dolman/ Harriet Worth
26
  8:36
29
  8:31
30
  6:53
36
  7:02
31:02628
394Peter Gabbatiss/ Gary Evans
32
  9:01
31
  8:36
32
  6:55
32
  6:49
31:21729
298Hywel Davies/ Simon Jones
35
  9:06
34
  8:42
31
  6:55
31
  6:48
31:31130
334Kevin Davies/ Sion Rowlands
39
  9:12
32
  8:39
33
  6:59
35
  7:00
31:50831
474Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
31
  9:00
33
  8:40
35
  7:07
39
  7:08
31:55932
424John Morris / John Paul Morris
38
  9:10
38
  8:50
34
  7:01
34
  6:58
31:591033
493Jacob McComb/ Nigel Jones
33
  9:04
40
  8:53
36
  7:12
38
  7:07
32:16334
564James Morris/ Ashleigh Morris
40
  9:12
39
  8:51
37
  7:12
37
  7:03
32:181135
613Brian Cartwright/ Anthony Cartwright
41
  9:15
42
  8:56
39
  7:14
33
  6:55
32:20436
642Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke
36
  9:07
37
  8:49
40
  7:20
41
  7:14
32:30237
246Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton
57
  11:23
24
  8:16
23
  6:31
23
  6:27
32:371338
305Bertie Morton/ Craig Parry
25
  8:31
60
  11:20
26
  6:38
26
  6:33
33:02839
5111Guy Butler / Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones
45
  9:22
45
  9:08
41
  7:21
40
  7:14
33:05140
353Mick Smith/ Paul Michael Stringer
43
  9:20
43
  9:04
44
  7:27
42
  7:18
33:09541
5211Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield
42
  9:19
44
  9:06
43
  7:25
44
  7:20
33:10242
6611Mark Gellatly / Ian Clapham
46
  9:23
46
  9:12
48
  7:39
48
  7:32
33:46343
632Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson
48
  9:30
49
  9:18
50
  7:42
45
  7:25
33:55344
6211Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood
47
  9:27
53
  9:25
49
  7:42
51
  7:39
34:13445
4511Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins
51
  9:52
48
  9:18
46
  7:36
47
  7:29
34:15546
404John Pratt/ Ben Forrester
49
  9:37
50
  9:22
52
  7:46
53
  7:47
34:321247
582Gary Alan Jones/ Matthew Thomas Jones
50
  9:51
52
  9:24
51
  7:45
49
  7:34
34:34448
6511Christopher Cooper/ Colin Stephens
54
  10:20
55
  9:35
53
  7:54
52
  7:43
35:32649
6911Timothy Millington/ Andrew Millington
53
  10:10
56
  9:51
55
  8:07
54
  7:47
35:55750
721Hugh Robinson/ Martyn Quant
55
  11:04
57
  10:18
56
  8:38
55
  8:18
38:18151
712Amber Smith/ Sarah Hughes
56
  11:13
58
  10:22
57
  8:45
57
  8:30
38:50552
544Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves
62
  15:40
47
  9:13
42
  7:24
46
  7:26
39:431353
7011Christian Brown/ Jack Morris
63
  15:40
54
  9:33
45
  7:35
43
  7:19
40:07854
4411John Clayton / Robert Wiggins
61
  15:40
51
  9:23
47
  7:39
50
  7:36
40:18955
681Oliver Norfolk/ Sophie Landen
58
  12:39
59
  11:03
58
  8:49
56
  8:30
41:01256
671Andrew Thomas Torbet/ Karen Phelps
59
  12:47
61
  11:31
59
  9:16
58
  8:50
42:24357
382Gareth Roberts/ Alun Roberts
34
  9:05
36
  8:47
54
  8:04
59
  30:00
55:56658

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.30 miles
Stage 2
7.30 miles
Stage 3
6.50 miles
Stage 4
6.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th April 2022 at 16:35 BST and were signed by Phil Hesketh (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.