Car Cls CrewTotal
Leg 1
67891011 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
139CDamian Breckon/ David Cameron 1:07:10.65:27.65:53.49:24.37:57.311:07.19:11.01:56:11.13596
140H1Drew Struthers/ Fiona Moir1:05:18.05:27.25:46.49:18.27:43.010:58.48:44.11:53:15.3291
99CGary Dillon/ Dave Riley1:05:29.05:18.85:45.09:06.07:40.410:45.98:48.71:52:53.83389
120EDonald McEwan/ Ellis Flemming1:02:38.05:24.95:40.39:02.87:15.210:39.89:20.01:50:00.72580
14EHugh Hunter/ Jane Nicol58:06.64:05.54:24.38:01.05:50.414:57.47:14.01:42:39.22462
123BRyan Ingram/ Calum MacDougall57:49.04:37.64:56.98:10.06:46.89:40.18:10.81:40:11.0448
164DMark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin56:42.64:51.65:19.28:14.26:45.19:30.38:10.11:39:33.1546
31CGraham Willcock/ Shaun Wilson56:27.54:50.15:04.28:19.06:43.99:48.48:14.21:39:27.31745
44CDave Hopwood/ Paul Grattidge55:46.04:59.35:01.48:06.06:58.79:49.18:18.91:38:59.41439
46BJohn Paterson/ Paul Macfadyen 53:33.54:36.04:57.88:30.06:34.69:12.87:47.21:35:11.9124
87CJames Boland/ John McCay54:49.14:34.14:56.87:10.26:26.99:22.77:43.21:35:03.0623
92EDarren Thompson/ Kyle Livingstone54:49.24:28.24:43.07:55.16:26.59:04.27:18.11:34:44.31322
45EAlistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis53:50.74:22.24:54.27:47.06:18.19:12.87:52.01:34:17.0917
3EJohn MacCrone/ Stuart Loudon 44:39.43:53.64:13.46:54.15:31.78:00.38:50.0Retired
133EDrew Gallagher / David Crosbie 1:02:53.35:12.45:33.27:57.3   Fire
1EPaul MacKinnon / Paul Beaton45:10.43:51.14:13.17:05.75:36.68:03.27:05.71:21:05.811
104CKevin Gray/ Callum Shanks12:01.4      Off Road
103BAdrian Rankin / Keith Peoples59:33.74:54.05:02.48:01.06:49.210:56.1 Mechanical
67EGordon Cunningham/ Charley Sayer-Payne54:54.14:29.44:46.57:45.56:28.19:10.6 Nearside Hub
112H3Paul Mankin/ Peter E R Scott1:13:38.25:40.16:07.39:57.67:57.5  Off Road
20EJohn Rintoul/ Ross Hynd53:15.34:24.54:42.37:49.46:18.4  Off Road
10DJames MacGillivray/ Kerrie MacGillivray49:44.74:14.24:33.07:32.06:09.3  3 Wheels
54DBruce Edwards/ Jim Smith55:43.04:36.74:50.18:10.0   Driveshaft
18EDonnie MacDonald/ Jamie Edwards54:04.64:15.56:26.912:21.2   2 Punctures
145BSteven Alexander/ Christina Turner2:58:00.04:59.75:15.5    Wishbone
47ELee Hastings/ Cole Hastings2:43:00.04:20.04:45.8    Radiator
161CDavid Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle1:06:56.04:51.910:00.0    Stopped in Stage
64DKyle Adam/ Steven Brown2:37:43.84:31.74:59.9    Broken Diff
142H2Stu Mclaren/ Eoghan Anderson1:10:25.95:17.45:55.9    Retired
114BTom Howie/ Michael Mackenzie 1:04:59.15:15.55:34.9    Clutch
78CDave Holland/ Neil Gater 58:18.04:44.4     Steering Rack
75AJohn Cressey/ Martin Cressey56:39.94:43.2     Driveshaft
80CKeith Hall/ Peter Johnson55:51.24:48.2     Off Road
73ESteven Paterson/ Scott Paterson53:36.84:27.7     Rolled
33CRoss Hunter/ Callum Atkinson48:22.9      Drive Shaft
107H4Paul Daniel/ Helen Noble      Mechanical
130CCampbell McColm / Donald McColm 1:14:55.7      Did not start Leg 2
74EAllan Cameron/ Angus Williams1:01:42.4      Retired
7ELewis Gallagher/ Harry Marchbank53:06.8      Mechanical
39EIan Chadwick/ Sinclair Young38:28.5      Mechanical
153EGrant Fleming/ Chloe Fleming38:24.0      Clutch
105EAlistair Dalgliesh/ David Dalgliesh31:03.9      Stopped in Stage
125CShug Rutherford / Louis Rutherford 36:49.8      Fan Belt
124ESam MacFadyen/ Daniel Paterson 36:04.3      2 Punctures
93BSteven O'Donnell/ Stewart Wilshire33:55.3      Off Road
76CAdam Booth/ Dan Granger28:37.5      Mechanical
163CMatt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates14:00.0      Lost Wheel
66CPat Johnson/ Sam Spencer9:09.4      Throttle Sensor
154EDavid Miller/ Andrew Bailey9:15.5      Gearbox

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 6
Loch Kinloch 2
4.63 miles
Stage 7
Knock 2
4.79 miles
Stage 8
Mishnish Lochs 2
6.77 miles
Stage 9
Penmore 1
6.42 miles
Stage 10
Ensay / Hill Road 1
7.86 miles
Stage 11
Mishnish Lochs 3
6.77 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 10th October 2021 at 09:30 BST and were signed by Andy Jardine (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.