Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
60AEuan Dangerfield/ Samantha Dangerfield5:19.05:53.15:09.25:38.621:59.9453
57AStephen Higgins/ Cat Lund5:02.75:27.14:46.45:23.2Fuel Starvation
53AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler4:38.15:20.54:33.65:08.119:40.3341
29AStuart Thompson/ Edward Gamble4:23.2   Retired
63AChris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock    Non Starter
Class B
49BNathan Nicolle/ Romany Stephens4:36.05:10.04:24.26:46.720:56.9650
26BPaul Trebert/ Jason Carre4:26.84:53.34:17.34:48.018:25.4126
14BDai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie    Non Starter
Class C
36CStephen Le Brun/ Matthew Le Brun 4:43.95:18.34:17.24:42.519:01.9933
8CSteve Ellis/ Jamie Vaughan 4:02.24:36.43:51.94:24.716:55.214
66CTim Le Lacheur/ Peter Sims    Non Starter
69CRichard Le Feuvre/ Nick Saunders     Non Starter
19CBen Smith/ Steven Smith    Non Starter
Class D
38DGreg Kelly/ Ben Hague 4:38.98:00.04:32.75:22.322:33.91654
46DFrancis Touzel / Matthew Godfrey 4:16.28:00.04:09.34:47.221:12.71552
23DChris Cotillard/ Harrison Cotillard4:50.65:22.04:23.65:01.619:37.81340
43DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars4:25.05:02.44:25.04:42.518:34.91228
21DChris Barette/ Derek Le Bailley4:22.44:48.54:06.44:36.517:53.81018
17DKevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan4:20.04:42.64:05.44:35.317:43.3915
15DDan Corner/ Mark Regan4:19.14:41.53:59.04:26.317:25.9711
70DDale Crowsley/ Steve Gully4:12.64:38.53:57.04:31.517:19.6610
5DJames Munden/ Andrew Frost4:04.24:39.13:55.64:25.717:04.647
51DRoger Henderson/ John Dowd4:16.95:29.74:05.0 2:00.0J11 Trinity
Car 51 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at ATC 3
13DDale Crowsley/ Steve Gully    Non Starter
27DIan Davies/ Mark Crisp    Non Starter
44DMichael Sawyer / Gareth Price     Non Starter
1DChris West/ Robbie Hannah    Retired
18DHuw James/ David Jones    Non Starter
Class E
41EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans4:41.15:20.04:27.55:04.019:32.6537
33EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel4:33.15:14.14:25.64:42.518:55.3432
32EMichael Cotillard/ Wendy Geary4:33.85:06.94:21.74:42.518:44.9330
4ELee Vivian/ Will Rutherford3:56.34:23.83:48.04:16.216:24.312
34EDavid Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent4:10.3   Accident trinity tyres wall
Class FWD2
47FWD2Graham Roberts/ Stephen Spear4:40.15:25.14:34.64:42.519:22.3734
35FWD2Joao Rodrigues/ Jordan Neill4:29.75:00.64:23.24:42.518:36.0529
67FWD2Craig Robert/ Gary Robert 4:20.15:11.34:06.34:42.518:20.2323
68FWD2Karl Robert / Karl Marshall4:21.14:51.14:12.94:42.418:07.5220
56FWD2Fraser Torode/ Phil Vedier 4:32.64:59.84:19.0 Hitting Wall
31FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet4:28.8   Accident on flying finish line

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
St Martin 1
3.06 miles
Stage 2
Trinity 1
3.73 miles
Stage 3
St Martin 2
3.06 miles
Stage 4
Trinity 2
3.73 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 9th October 2021 at 18:10 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents