Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2011

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Petch/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Evo 90ENorthallertonSG Petch
2David Wright/ Michael WilkinsonMitsubishi Evo 90EKLMC/ Durham
3Tristan Pye/ Stewart MerrySubaru Impreza0EDurham / HRCRJohn Pye Motorsport
4Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza0EWest Cumbria
5Tony Arnsby/ Phil CookMitsubishi Evo 90EHawick
6Peter Stephenson/ Ford Focus0ENorthallertonAble UK
7Michael Glendinning/ Jo HindFord Escort0CDWhickham
8Matthew Robinson/ Nigel HutchinsonSubaru Impreza0ERipon / Malton
9Mark I'Ason/ Alec CooperMitsubishi Evo 60EHexham
10Mike Dowson/ Dave RawFord Escort Mk20CDWhitby
11Mat Smith/ Darren SmithFord KA0AMalton
12John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort 0CDRiponBedale Motor Factors/EMK Motorsport
14Graham Haigh/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk20CDDukeries/ Ripon
15Simon Cole/ Ian JonesBMW 325i0CDNorthallerton/ North Wales
16Neil Ayre/ Adam BradfordMitsubishi Evo 60EDurham/ Whickham
17David Marshall/ Chris HudsonMazda 323 4x4 0ETrackrod
18Yuk Hodgson/ Jemma HodgsonFord Escort0CDMaltonSolarwall Ltd
19Joanna Wickham/ Josh DavisonSubaru Impreza0EHadrian/ Tynemouth
20Gary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort 0CDRipon
21Alan Ward/ Rachel WardVauxhall Nova0AWhitby
22Amanda Cornforth/ Derek CornforthFord KA0ANorthallerton
23Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Escort0CDIlkley
24Colin Butler/ Andrew HutchinsonSubaru Impreza0EDarlington/ Whickham
25Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mike WoodSubaru Impreza0CDCheshire/ North Wales
26Gavin Spencer/ Colin TombsVauxhall Nova0ADurhamBeach Accountants
27Graham Gaskell/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Nova0AKirkby Lonsdale
28Adam Tomlinson/ Ian TomlinsonFord Puma0AMalton
29Dom Mernock/ John QuinlanVauxhall Nova0ARipon
30Michael Dwan/ Jane ClarkLandrover Defender0EKLMCKANKKU Defender
31Pip Simpson/ Caroline LodgeSubaru Impreza0EKirkby Lonsdale/ SpadeadamKANKKU
32John Bainbridge/ St John DykesSubaru Impreza0EDurham/ Northallerton
41Charlie Taylor/ Steve BielbyFord Escort 0HRipon
42Roger Kilty/ Lynette BanksFord Escort 0HYork
43Robin Shuttlewworth/ Ron RougheadFord Escort Mk10HIlkley/ Whickham
44Chris Blake/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk10HRipon
45Ian Hildreth/ Geoff AtkinsonFord Escort Mk20HHRCR
46Alan Hughes/ Mike ScrimgourFord Escort Mk20HWhitby
47Gerald Braithwaite/ Richard CookeTalbot Sunbeam Lotus0HEden Valley/ West Cumbria
48Robert Close/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240Z0HDukeries
49Neil Rudd/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort0HEden Valley
50Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort0HWigton
51Colin Wilkinson/ John Stange-LeathesHillman Avenger0HHRCR
52Peter Humphrey/ Neil MorrisonOpel Kadett GTE0HBerwick
53Neil Cockerill/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort 0HWhitby
54Stewart Scott/ Mark CaseyFord Escort 0HLindholme/ Ripon

There are 45 entries, and 43 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 8th May 2011 at 4:57pm BST