Stockton & District Motor Club - Tour of Hamsterley 2011

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AGraham Gaskell/ Heather Grisedale7:078:035:505:517:5734:48114
22AAmanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth7:068:045:537:128:2536:40222
29ADom Mernock/ John Quinlan7:338:186:007:007:5336:44324
28AAdam Tomlinson/ Ian Tomlinson7:368:556:127:268:1038:19430
21AAlan Ward/ Rachel Ward7:518:366:057:378:3038:39532
11AMat Smith/ Darren Smith6:327:465:26  19:44637
Class CD
7CDMichael Glendinning/ Jo Hind6:127:245:166:257:2232:3918
23CDAndy Gibson/ Dave Gibson6:457:445:256:357:4434:13212
25CDMalcolm Mawdsley/ Mike Wood6:527:535:356:507:3634:46313
20CDGary Beckwith/ Kirsty Beckwith7:158:005:386:497:3535:17417
12CDJohn Tillett/ Guy Kirby7:058:205:496:578:0736:18520
15CDSimon Cole/ Ian Jones7:258:176:027:008:0336:47625
18CDYuk Hodgson/ Jemma Hodgson7:127:495:337:247:253:0038:23731
Car 18 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at ATC 2
Class E
3ETristan Pye/ Stewart Merry5:596:574:596:016:4330:3911
1EStephen Petch/ John Richardson5:496:575:515:456:4431:0622
4ERichard Cook/ Edwin Cook6:047:155:055:526:5231:0833
9EMark I'Ason/ Alec Cooper6:067:215:085:526:5631:2344
5ETony Arnsby/ Phil Cook6:117:235:195:527:0331:4855
31EPip Simpson/ Caroline Lodge6:217:275:166:087:0232:1466
32EJohn Bainbridge/ St John Dykes6:517:475:336:237:1833:52710
16ENeil Ayre/ Adam Bradford6:537:345:316:337:3434:05811
24EColin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson7:268:065:466:477:5235:57919
19EJoanna Wickham/ Josh Davison7:128:265:587:007:5536:311021
8EMatthew Robinson/ Nigel Hutchinson6:0412:166:056:0112:1642:421134
30EMichael Dwan/ Jane Clark7:599:016:178:25 31:421235
Class H
41HCharlie Taylor/ Steve Bielby6:237:205:116:117:0932:1417
43HRobin Shuttlewworth/ Ron Roughead6:397:345:186:317:3933:4129
47HGerald Braithwaite/ Richard Cooke7:087:535:436:477:4135:12315
46HAlan Hughes/ Mike Scrimgour6:538:075:406:477:4735:14416
44HChris Blake/ Tony Walker6:577:535:416:547:5435:19518
49HNeil Rudd/ Brian Hodgson7:248:115:567:098:0236:42623
53HNeil Cockerill/ Jim Goodman7:198:245:567:128:0336:54726
50HStuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss7:308:195:567:128:0737:04827
45HIan Hildreth/ Geoff Atkinson7:368:166:037:088:0537:08928
54HStewart Scott/ Mark Casey7:518:486:027:148:2238:171029
51HColin Wilkinson/ John Stange-Leathes7:488:436:197:398:3539:041133
42HRoger Kilty/ Lynette Banks6:187:425:15  19:151236
48HRobert Close/ Mike Reynolds6:517:535:35  20:191338

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pennington 1
Stage 2
Clouldlam 1
Stage 3
Kings Crag 1
Stage 4
Pennington 2
Stage 5
Cloudlam 2

These results became Final on Sunday 8th May 2011 at 4:57pm BST