Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally Dec 2010

Final Stage Times in Class Order to FTC 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
361Mat Smith/ Martin Johnstone12:2611:0310:018:2041:5016
411Andrew Fawcett/ Chris Purvis13:1411:279:499:0643:36219
721Benjamin Cree/ Richard Shores13:0111:3210:049:0943:46320
961Adam Lawrence/ Laura Taylor13:1411:2310:039:2244:02422
941Chris Dodds/ Pete Gibson13:1811:3410:149:3144:37525
911Martin Breen/ Simon Graham14:1211:5110:029:1245:17632
511Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster14:0912:0110:198:5845:27734
761Chris clarke/ Cala Sharp15:0311:359:509:0845:36837
821Sam Steel/ Kerryl Carter14:0012:2610:159:1045:51940
671Stephen Carter/ Michelle Ann Thompson14:0712:2110:189:3246:181045
841Martin Peacock/ Colin Peacock13:5612:2610:459:4446:511151
491Michael Penrose/ Stephen Campbell15:1312:2510:239:0447:051256
851Tony Ralph/ Adam Ralph14:4712:3811:0210:0248:291362
Class 2
292Des Campbell/ Alex Orr12:2910:559:487:5941:1114
402Chris Grieve/ Paul Makepeace12:4510:599:428:3542:0128
172Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay12:5010:529:408:4342:05310
572Steven Irwin/ Gordon Clark12:5911:259:438:4942:56415
422Ian Cartwright/ St John Dykes12:4411:209:579:0243:03516
592Kevin Liddle/ Jason Leaf13:3111:4510:019:0744:24624
652Craig Hesse/ John Fraser13:3711:3910:139:2244:51727
932Malcolm Davey/ Mike Fox13:3611:3411:139:0945:32835
352Larry Carter/ Amanda Cornforth13:5112:1410:249:3646:05944
312Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge14:3312:1310:329:2946:471050
872Simon Neil Atkinson/ Nina Jo Atkinson15:0812:1110:199:2447:021153
702John Cross/ Kris Pirie14:1412:5110:509:5847:531261
832Steven Perry/ Phil Perry13:5511:5513:599:2449:131366
542Duncan Heseltine/ Steven Ord16:1413:0910:489:5250:031467
982Barrie Thomson/ Jerry Hettrick13:2817:2810:0710:3751:401569
482Bill Bates/ Kari Bosworth20:0012:2510:389:4652:491672
902Micheal Raw/ Dave Raw20:0013:1611:189:5254:261775
Class 3
163Chris Wood/ Rob Hart12:3010:539:578:4542:0519
123Nick Cook/ David Scrimgour13:0810:579:498:2742:21212
533Andrew Hepworth/ Ryan Hepworth13:2511:3310:029:1944:19323
93Martyn Tinker/ Jack Morton13:4911:3010:099:2344:51428
633Mike Dowson/ Beth Watson14:3411:439:568:4745:00529
813Rob Herrington/ Charlotte Banner13:3511:4110:219:2545:02630
523Mark Wheeler/ Gordon Thomson14:4511:4710:148:5345:39739
973Paul Alsop/ Chris Alsop14:3311:5510:149:0945:51841
253Simon Moore/ Chris Paul14:4711:3710:119:2045:55943
223Tommi Graham/ Rob Haw15:1912:0510:258:5046:391049
663Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding15:0812:1810:219:0546:521152
503Kevin Tennick/ Darren Smith14:0111:5610:5310:1447:041254
683Andrew Drake/ Jeff Bedford14:1212:3810:4410:0747:411359
463Andrew Auld/ Mark Williams14:3112:1010:369:271:0047:441460
Car 46 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
563John Tillett/ Sam Tillett14:5312:4211:049:5048:291563
603Edward Todd/ Andy Brown16:0212:3210:559:2548:541665
343George Bryson/ Jacqueline Bryson16:3213:0111:129:3450:191768
773John Cockerill/ Jim Goodman20:0012:1310:269:0351:421870
863Alister Watson/ Miles Cartwright17:1616:249:598:5452:331971
383Chris Anderson/ Chris Thirling14:5120:0010:389:2654:552076
693Robert Hill/ Helen Hall14:0712:5320:009:2256:222177
Class 4
284Paul Swift/ David Cox12:4112:2410:018:5143:57121
324Jimmy Knox/ Kevin Knox14:3512:0210:299:1946:25247
804Martin Cockerill/ Steven Kent14:5912:2610:209:3147:16357
184Andy Davison/ Mike Curry16:5313:5912:5610:0653:54474
Class 5
55Dale Robertson/ Paul Mcguire12:4610:239:338:0340:4511
35Ryan Champion/ Jemma Bellingham12:3310:299:308:2941:0122
585Chris Ford/ James Ford12:3110:579:088:3341:0933
15Kev Procter/ Dave Bellerby12:5010:509:428:0841:3045
45Tony Bardy/ Andrew Constantine13:0110:479:558:1241:5557
215Benjamin Mellors/ Reg Smith13:4010:329:338:2942:14611
115Craig Pennington/ Dave Hemingway13:0910:3410:098:3342:25713
135dave craven/ Paul hudson13:2811:219:368:2942:54814
65Chris Myers/ Matthew Whattam13:2111:0110:298:2843:19917
995Michael Glendinning/ Andrew Roughead14:0611:029:588:2243:281018
715Phil Chicken/ Michael Boak13:2911:1810:079:5144:451126
735Colin Butler/ Andrew Hutchinson13:3011:4510:149:4345:121231
615David Greenbank/ Alex Taylor12:5311:159:5211:2645:261333
555Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell13:5711:5010:249:2345:341436
625Stuart Leighton/ Rachel Anne Heel14:0911:5610:279:0645:381538
305Paul Dolan/ Rachel Fawcett15:5811:1410:058:3745:541642
265Jon Olds/ Stuart Simpson14:4012:0510:299:0746:211746
435 Nick Blake/ Linda White14:5612:0610:149:1346:291848
755Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown14:5712:0210:339:3347:051955
455Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson 14:3812:0411:029:5247:362058
75John (Anthony) Gaskin/ (John) Mark Gaskin13:5611:4213:369:2348:372164
205Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross13:0011:029:2620:0053:282273

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.50 miles
Stage 2
6.50 miles
Stage 3
6.50 miles
Stage 4
6.50 miles

These results became Final on Tuesday 28th December 2010 at 5:31pm GMT